Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Thanks Jonathan Bombulie
and the Citizens'Voice

Class AA

103 pounds

1-Adam Johnson (LT, 26-4) bye;
8-Steve Peet (MO, 7-13) vs. 9-Jared Downton (SUS, 7-13).
5 Chris Lewis (BR, 20-6) bye;
4-Mark Behm (MEY, 21-3); bye;
3-Steve Mislewicz (VV, 19-4) bye;
6 Kelby Morgan (LL, 17-9) vs. 11-Anthony Shipula (HA, 4-7);
7-Marco Satchell (WW, 11-10) vs. 10-Brian Shasko (BOH, 6-12);
2-Justin Teixiera (GAR, 21-4). bye;

112 pounds

1-Aaron Kubasik (LL, 22-3) bye;
9-Keith Arnold (WW, 5-6) vs. 8-Tim Griffith (HA, 5-9);
5-Jake Wren (GAR, 9-3) bye;
4-Keith Gavin (LT, 25-6) bye;
3-Jon Lark (MEY, 19-5) bye;
11-Katie Novak (BOH, 0-18) vs. 6-Adam Rauch (MON, 15-8);
7-Mike Ruggere (DAL, 14-13) vs. 10-Pod Toolan (SP, 5-11);
2-Mike Roberts (VV, 23-0) bye.

119 pounds

1-Adam Histed (WW, 19-5) bye;
9-Ryan Post (LL, 11-11) vs. 8-Darren Frasier (EL, 11-14);
5 Eugene Clemons (MEY, 24-5) bye;
4-Tony Rodriguez (NA, 20-7) bye;
3-Mike Shupp (LT, 24-5) bye;
11-Ernie Roberts (VV, 0-0) vs. 6-Ryan Konetski (HA, 20-7);
7-Robert McLane (SP, 11-11) vs. 10-Nick Severcool (MON, 11-13);
2-Joe Harrison (GAR, 16-7). bye;

125 pounds

1-Mike Griffith (HA, 23-0) vs. 16-Jake Wilczynski (BH, 0-14);
9-Joe Saraka (DAL, 10-12) vs. 8 Andy Lukashewski (NA, 8-8);
5-Alex Josephite (LT, 21-9) vs. 12-Mark Farrell (WA, 9-16);
13 Rich Upright (SUS, 6-14) vs. 4-Rick Simon (GAR, 23-5);
3-Tim Simansky (WW, 21-3) vs. 14 Jeff Taylor (LL, 4-13);
11-Jim Klein (MON, 9-14) vs. 6-Paul Galdieri (SP, 15-9);
7-Reed Shane (EL, 14-7) vs. 10-Ryan Martin (MEY, 8-8);
15-Curt Merring (VV, 5-12) vs. 2-Jim Lewis (BR, 23-1).

130 pounds

1-Tim Martinez (Ha, 18-2) vs. winner of
Tony Pachick (GAR, 3-11) vs. Brad Berry (BH, 2-13);
9-Randy Lanka (SP, 15-8) vs. 8-Austin Decker (LT, 12-9);
5-C.J. Kellogg (WW, 13-4) vs. 12 Joe Hillgren (EL, 5-5);
13-Matt Wech (MV, 7-19) vs. 4-Jim Higgins (LL, 21-7);
3-Carlo Mercadante (MEY, 24-4) vs. 14-Steve Prentiss (NA, 4-12);
11-Joe Travis (BR, 5-13) vs. Brandon Slavinski (WA, 17-8);
7-Perry Coolbaugh (DAL, 18-9) vs. 10-Chad Downton (SUS, 12-11);
15-Bryan Smith (VV, 4-16) vs. 2-Chad Upright (MON, 21-2).

135 pounds

1-Bob Voytek (SP, 22-2) bye.
9-Rich Watt (SUS 8-12) vs. 8-Jason Scanlon (MV, 17-13);
5 Jason Wood (LL, 11-15) vs. 12-Brian Guagliardo (BOH, 0-18);
13-Adam Disler (BH, 0-12) vs. 4-Mike Sherlinski (HA, 7-5);
3-Todd Jones (DAL, 13-3) vs. 14-A.J. Kochanski (NA, 3-1);
11 Dan Walker (MON, 1-7) vs. 6-Jeff Phillips (LT, 17-9);
7-Matt Diliberto (GAR, 16-9) vs. 10-Todd Mark (BR, 6-10).
2-Kevin Behm (MEY, 23-4) bye.

140 pounds

1-Anthony Mercadente (M, 20-3), bye;
9-Mike Dolaway (NO, 11-11) vs. 8- Jim Susavage (BR), 6-11);
5- John Marczak (HA, 18-8) vs. 12-Steve Schell (SUS, 4-8);
13-Chris Begley (BH, 0-12) vs. 4-Mark Diliberto (GAR, 19-10);
3-Warren Montagna (EL, 19-6), bye;
11-Jason Engle (LT, 7 14) vs. 6-Matt Gonzalez (LL, 13-13);
7-Tom Labukas (SP, 12-11) vs. 10-Lee Griffin (D, 6-8);
2 Derek Sheruda (NA, 19-4), bye

145 pounds

1-Mike Conte (M, 21-1) vs. 16-John Kuhar (BH, 2-13);
9-Mike Medvec (GAR, 19-10) vs. 8-Joe Williams (SP, 12-10);
5-Eric Bleich (HA, 16-11) vs. 12-Steve McNamara (SUS, 13-13);
13-Jake Panasevich (MV, 14-16) vs. 4-Kyle Herbert (BR, 20-17);
5-Jesse Bonnice (MO, 20-4) vs. 14 Henry Roote (WA, 9-14);
11-Rich Walker (WW, 7-15) vs. 6-Jon Hickok (LT, 12-15);
7-Darrell Evans (D, 9-6) vs. 10-Jason Youells (EL, 12-11);
15-Rich Maciejczak (LL, 3-10) vs. 2-Justin Pettigrew (VV, 18-4)

152 pounds

1-Garrett Ciotoli (SUS, 22-3), bye;
9-Matt Nimick (VV, 8-10) vs. 8-Dave Spurlin (D, 6-5);
5-Matt Cottrell (BR, 15-10) vs. 12-Joe Yenchak (HA, 4-7);
13-John Pitcavage (LL, 7-14) vs. 4-Adam Kizer (WW, 19-4);
3-Luke Iseman (M, 19-4) vs. 14-August Piazza (SP, 3-12);
11-Rob Piasecki (BH, 4-9) vs. 6-Jared Traver (EL, 14-10);
7-Billy Evans (LT, 9-14) vs. 10-John Gregorio (WA, 5-9);
15-Tim Canstar (BOH, 5-13) vs. 2-Sean Davies (GAR, 24-4)

160 pounds

1-Damian Temperine (D, 22-4), bye;
9-Kenny Kwarcinski (M, 2-10) vs. 8-Blaise Rollison (WW, 16-9);
5-Mark Zavisiak (NA, 17-5) vs. 12-Steve Dotter (SP, 0-12);
13-Justin Tennent (BR, 0-10) vs. 4-Aaron Coleman (HA, 10-4);
3-John Tylutki (LT, 20-9) vs. 14-John Barrera (BH, 0-8);
11 bob Morris (LL, 4-4) vs. 6-nathan Frechen (SUS, 19-5);
7-Derek Sestill (VV, 16-7) vs. 10-Jeff Lacey (BOH, 6-12);
2-Louis Lyons (GAR, 21-7), bye

171 pounds

1-Bob Shupp (LT, 24-4), bye;
9-Ed Correll (MV, 5-7) vs. 8-Jamie Raub (D, 7-13);
5-Jake Longfoot (GAR, 12-8) vs. 12-Dave Thompson (M, 2-20);
13-Ralph Policichio (BOH, 5-13) vs. 4-Matt Chamberlain (BR, 16-7);
3-Rick Hislop (LL, 14-7) vs. 14-Jason Barker (SUS, 3-9);
11-John Jaskulski (HA, 4-14) vs. 6-Steve Shelp (WW, 13-8);
7-Anthony Mathers (WA, 8-16) vs. 10-John McPhearson (MO, 7-14);
15-Carl Kalafut (BH, 1-14) vs. 2-Jeremy Baer (NA, 11-0)

189 pounds

1-Andy Hawley (MO, 20-3) vs. 16-Nick DeAndelis (SUS), 1-2);
9-Matt Drake (LT, 6-8) vs. 8 Andy Onyon (BR, 12-14);
5-Jake Walter (D, 13-11) vs. 12-Ed Becker (LL, 7-14);
13-Scott Marion (VV, 4-8) vs. 4-John Tigue (WA, 12-11);
3-Joe Thomas (BOH, 14-4) vs. 14-Joe Tellep (MV, 5-12);
11-Steve Perillo (BH, 6-8) vs. 6-Ron Bruza (NA, 9-8);
7-Chris Collis (GAR, 7-8) vs. 10-Kyle Fennie (SP, 7-10);
15-Jason Thompson )M, 3-8) vs. 2-Jared Potsko (HA, 18-3)

275 pounds

1-Kevin Doyle (MEY, 21-1) bye;
9-Mike Macheska (WA, 8-13) vs. 8-Dave Hobart (SUS, 13-12);
5-Matt Yokavonis (NA, 17-9) vs. Joe Chorba (MON, 4-13);
13-John Graeffe (SP, 3-14) vs.4-Jeff Zick (MV, 24-4);
3-Vince Sestili (VV, 19-4) vs. 14-Derek Hall (BR, 3-20);
11-Bly Jerauld (LT, 5-11) vs. 6-Jack Bawiec (GAR, 10-14);
7-Matt Carey (DAL, 12-12) vs. 10-Jacob Lewis (WW, 7 14);
2-Matt Kehler (LL, 23-3). bye;

KEY: Blue Ridge (BR), Bishop Hoban (BH), Bishop O'Hara (BOH), Dallas (DAL), Elk Lake (EL), GAR (GAR), Hanover Area (HA), Lackawanna Trail (LT), Lake-Lehman (LL), Meyers (MEY), Montrose (MON), Mountain View (MV), Nanticoke Area (NA), Scranton Prep (SP), Susquehanna (SUS), Valley View (VV), Western Wayne (WW), Wyoming Area (WA).