Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Thanks Jonathan Bombulie
and the Citizens'Voice

District 2

Class AAA pairings

 

103 pounds

1-Steve Franko (T, 23-2) bye;
9-Mark Snyder (H, 8-14) vs. 8-Sam Vitris (WS, 14-15);
5-Peter Bertino (DV, 15-10) bye; 4-Greg Rose (Cr, 15-4) bye;
3-Scott Emerick (Cou, 18-3) bye;
11-Brian Melvin (PA, 4-7) vs. 6-Don Swainbank (WVW, 15-11);
7-Ryan Echardt (HA, 11-11) vs. 10-Jim Fresco (AH, 6-15);
2-Jeremy Griffith (B, 16-3). bye;

112 pounds

1-Jason Narsavage (WVW, 20-7) bye;
9-Joe Klepac (Cr, 10-15) vs. 8-Joe Mattioli (T, 11-12);
5 Chad Schuman (H, 14-11) bye;
4-Nick Yalch (B, 16-4) bye;
11-Kent Mackaliunas (WS, 9-13) vs. 6-Bob Capwell (Cou, 15-8);
7-Jon Healey (PA, 16-10) vs. 10-Nick Vakay (AH, 11-10);
2-Mike Bannon (DV, 17-9) bye).

119 pounds

1-Brandon Romanoski (WVW, 24-3) bye;
9-Kyle Kimble (DV, 4-4) vs. 8-Anthony Alteri (B, 8 11);
5-Greg Tornambe (Scr, 9-6) bye;
4-Josh Ruddy (AH, 12-13); bye;
3-Rob Wilson (T, 13-8) bye;
6-Nelson Villafane (WS, 11-17); bye;
7-Jeremy Shelton (H, 7-11) vs. 10-Bob Gaetano (Cr, 3-5);
2-Joe Gentile (PA, 13-10). bye;

125 pounds

1-Mike Marsala (WS, 25-4) bye;
9-William Wilson (T, 4-6) vs. 8-Warren Jacoby (AH, 7-8);
5 Dave Parkinson (WVW, 16-9) bye;
4-Steve Klinger (HA, 6-6); bye;
3-Pat O'Hara (PA, 20-7) bye;
6 Craig Bodie (H, 8-10); bye;
7-Jason Reilly (Cr, 11-11) vs. 10-Nick Kramarev (DV, 2-17);
2-Jim McCarroll (Cou, 19-2). bye;

130 pounds

1-John Belcher (T, 10-10) bye;
9-Sean Flaherty (Cr, 3-17) vs. 8-Ben Jensen (DV, 6-16);
5-Mike Williams (AH, 11-12) vs. 12-Duncan Williams (H, 0-5);
4-Brian Harrison (WS, 17-9) bye;
3-Bob Lockner (S, 16-10) bye;
11-Josh Ganly (B, 2-2) vs. 6-Chris Quadrini (WVW, 12-12);
7-Jordan Dale (Cou, 3-10) vs. 10-Bill Vassell (PA, 2-20);
2-Dan Cassarella (HA, 7-7) bye.

135 pounds

1-Jim Morgan (WS, 28-1) bye;
9-Kyle Shanley (Cr, 5-18) vs. 8-Ryan Brislin (Cou, 8-12);
5-Matt Wince (AH, 7-8) vs. 12-J.D. Wake (S, 2-6);
4-Sam Beishline (HA, 21-6) bye;
3-Chris Luton Cressman (B, 16-7); bye;
11-Dan Adamo (DV, 3-11) vs. 6-Al Orlando (PA, 6-8); bye;
7-Shaun Wettstein (T, 6-11) vs. 10-Josh Robbins (H, 4-10);
2-Joe Danowski (WVW, 20-3) bye.

140 pounds

1-Todd Hunsberger (H, 20-6) bye;
9-Rob Houser (T, 3-3) vs. 8-J.R. Wahlers (S, 2-16);
5-Steve Jones (AH, 14-10) bye;
4-Joe Fortune (Cou, 11-5) bye;
3-Shawn Matello (WVW, 15-3); bye;
6-Sean Killoran (B, 8-11) bye;
7-Jeff Weinerth (WS, 6-9) vs. 10-Tom Strzelecki (Cr, 0-0);
2-Rob Kepp (HA, 21-6) bye.

145 pounds

1-Brad Rogers (WS, 25-4) bye;
9-Pat Bellas (WVW, 2-5) vs. 8-Jason Laureano (S, 3-16);
5-Jeff Pcolinsky (HA, 16-9) bye;
4-Colin Benson (AH, 12-11) bye;
3-Matt Adamczyk (Cr, 14-10) bye;
6-Mike Kubicki (Cou, 6-10) bye;
7-Corey Wiltse (DV, 5-17) vs. 10-Dave Olver (H, 0-0);
2-Lou MacMillan (T, 19-6) bye.

152 pounds

1-Jason Woodall (PA, 29-1) bye;
9-Mark Mondulick (Cou, 0-5) vs. 8-Greg Stafla (Cr, 1-5);
5 Matt Turner (WVW, 9-11) bye;
4-Ed Seber (H, 12-15) bye;
3-Adam Quinnan (WS, 19-6) bye;
6 Sal Colletta (DV, 7-13) bye;
7-Geoffrey Wowk (AH, 3-12) bye;
2-Joe Kavitski (HA, 10-8) bye.

160 pounds

1-James Woodall (PA, 29-0) bye;
9-Jeremy Zillar (HA, 7-14) vs. 8-Mike O'Hara (Cr, 20-5);
5 Brian Parry (WVW, 14-10) vs. 12-Corey McNulty (S, 7-12);
4-Jeremiah Mensinger (B, 16-5) bye;
3-Mike Rosentel (T, 11-9) bye;
11-Sean Hair (AH, 8-13) vs. 6-Mike Baresse (WS, 13-9);
7 Jayson Zimmerman (DV, 15-10) vs. 10-Steve Koval (Cou, 7-14);
2-Joe Arnone (H, 20-1) bye.

171 pounds

1-Chris Kelly (AH, 25-2) bye;
9-Jason Shane (DV, 3-13) vs. 8-Charles Deighton (H, 5-8);
5 Mark Lazovich (Cou, 12-9) bye;
4-Neil Lane (T, 19-7) bye;
3-Mike Pears (Cr, 20-5) bye;
11-A.J. Gordan (PA, 2-8) vs. 6-Mike Curmaci (WS, 6-7);
7-John Rittinger (WVW, 7-10) vs. 10-Matt Makuta (HA, 4-5);
2-Jon Lechleitner (B, 13-10) bye.

189 pounds

1-Mark Johnson (T, 24-2) vs. 8-Jon Griffiths (Cr, 0-3);
5-Steve Sedon (Cou, 10-10) vs. 4-Dom Ruggiero (AH, 12-9);
3-Will Keyes (H, 13-13) vs. 6-John Ricci (WVW, 9-10);
7-Morris Clarke (B, 7-11) vs. 2-Dennis Hricenak (WS, 24-8).

275

1-Drew Feldman (WVW, 23-2) bye;
9-Ron Burd (DV, 5-17) vs. 8-Kevin Avery (T, 12-11);
5 John Fitzsimmons (AH, 18-6) bye;
4-Matt Smith (S, 19-5) bye;
3-Eli Phillips (Cou, 15-5) bye;
6 Matt Butler (WS, 18-9) bye;
7-Jason Robbins (H, 11-8) bye;
2-Bill Hopkins (PA, 12-5) bye.

KEY: Abington Heights (AH), Berwick (B), Coughlin (Cou), Crestwood (Cr), Delaware Valley (DV), Hazleton Area (HA), Honesdale (H), Pittston Area (PA), Scranton (S), Tunkhannock (T), West Scranton (WS), Wyoming Valley West (WVW).