Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Blue Ridge

Raiders

waveline

waveline

harris1048@aol.com

back

1998-99 Blue Ridge HomePage

1999-2000

Wt.

1999/00 Roster

Grade
99/00

Rec
99/00

Rec
98/99

Rec
97/98

Rec
96/97

Wyoming
Tourn.

Ab.Hts
Tourn

Lack
Trail

Elk
Lake

103

112

Christopher Lewis

9th

3rd

4th

6th

1st

119

Justin Vincent

9th

125

Will Carico

10th

130

Todd Mark

9th

135

Jim Lewis

11th

9-3

25-9
D-3rd

2nd

1st

1st

1st

135

Andrew Park

10th

140

Joe Travis

11th

1-19

145

Kyle Herbert

11th

14-3

7-18

2nd

3rd

4th

1st

145

Justin Tennant

10th

152

Matt Cottrell

11th

7-6

4-17

2nd

2nd

3rd

160

Jim Susavage

11th

171

Matt Chamberlin

12th

12-3

11-12

4th

2nd

3rd

189

Andy Onyon

11th

275

Derek Hall

11th

waveline

BLUE RIDGE

1999-2000 Wrestling Schedule

Date

Opponent

B.R.

Oppo

Record

Sat

Dec 4

Wyoming Area Tournament

6th

Wed

Dec 8

Northeast Bradford

Sat

Dec 11

Abington Heights Tournament

5th

Sat

Dec 18

Lackawanna Trail Tournament

11th

Wed

Dec 29

Valley View

43

30

Wed

Jan 5

Montrose

30

38

Sat

Jan 8

Elk Lake Tournament

2nd

Wed

Jan 12

Western Wayne

29

39

Wed

Jan 19

West Scranton

21

41

Wed

Jan 26

Lackawanna Trail

Tue

Feb 1

Scranton Prep

Sat

Jan 29

Honesdale

Wed

Feb 2

Mountain View

Sat

Feb 5

Abington Heights

Wed

Feb 9

Scranton

Tue

Feb 15

Susquehanna

waveline

12/8/99
Northeast Bradford (NO Results)

12/29/99
Blue Ridge 43...Valley View 30

1/5/00
Montrose 38... Blue Ridge 30

 

1/12/00
Western Wayne 39...Blue Ridge 29
WW BR
103-Marco Satchell WW forfeit 6 0
112-Chris Lewis BR forfeit 6 6
119-Adam Histed WW fall over :17 Justin Vincient BR 12 6
125-Jim Lewis BR dec Tim Simansky WW 6-0 12 9
130-Todd Mark BR maj dec Brian Morcom WW 11-1 12 13
135-C.J.Kellogg Tech fall over 5:40 Joe Travis BR 17 13
140-Jim Susavage BR forfeit 17 19
145-Kyle Herbert BR fall over 3:39 Rich Walker WW 17 25
152-Blaise Rolison WW fall over 1:48 Justin Tennant BR 23 25
160-Adam Kizer WW maj dec Matt Cottrell BR 11-1 27 25
171-Matt Chammerlain BR maj dec Harry Bodine WW 9-0 27 29
189-Steve Shelp WW fall over 1:55 Andy Onyon BR 33 29
Hwt-Jacob Lewis WW fall over 5:56 Derek Hall BR 39 29
Referee- Pete Smith
JV
152-Scott Swingle WW fall over 1:02 Andrew Park BR

E-mail any thoughts, results or information to

harris1048@aol.com

back