Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2-12-2000

East Sectionals

Place Winners

Weight: 75

1st: Brendon Gonzalez HAZ 3- 0- 0

2nd: Tom Morris HAN 2- 1- 0

3rd: Wally Kolodziesk WS 3- 1- 0

4th: Pat Burd DV 2- 2- 0

Weight: 80

1st: Joe Kemmerer CRE 3- 0- 0

2nd: Wally Geiger MEY 2- 1- 0

3rd: Zack Johnson WW 3- 1- 0

4th: R.J. Mazzatta WS 2- 2- 0

Weight: 85

1st: Scott Gaetano CRE 2- 0- 0

2nd: Mark Onushak HAZ 1- 1- 0

3rd: Brett Kittrick COU 3- 1- 0

4th: Tim Shelton HON 2- 2- 0

Weight: 90

1st: Adam Penberthy DV 2- 0- 0

2nd: Chris Mazzatta WS 1- 1- 0

3rd: Matt Considine MEY 3- 1- 0

4th: Tom Lepore COU 1- 2- 0

Weight: 95

1st: Kyle Emerick COU 2- 0- 0

2nd: Ed Silva CRE 2- 1- 0

3rd: Josh Herzog WW 3- 1- 0

4th: Lee Depietro WS 2- 2- 0

Weight: 100

1st: Elijuh Sluck HAZ 3- 0- 0

2nd: Kyle Olver HON 1- 1- 0

3rd: Rob Histed WW 3- 1- 0

4th: Dale Ambosie CRE 2- 2- 0

Weight: 105

1st: Gene Labuz HAZ 3- 0- 0

2nd: Marlon Bayard MEY 2- 1- 0

3rd: Dan Youngblood COU 4- 1- 0

4th: Chris Andes HAN 2- 2- 0

Weight: 110

1st: Joe Rovelli MEY 3- 0- 0

2nd: Jake Watson HON 3- 1- 0

3rd: John Jachim CRE 3- 1- 0

4th: Jordan Romanelli COU 2- 2- 0

Weight: 115

1st: Ed Kenzakoski COU 3- 0- 0

2nd: Tom Gazoo WS 2- 1- 0

3rd: Frankie Colletta DV 3- 1- 0

4th: Kyle Shuman HON 3- 2- 0

Weight: 122

1st: Josh Arnone HON 3- 0- 0

2nd: Ryan Janov COU 2- 1- 0

3rd: Tom Hirschler WS 3- 1- 0

4th: Dave Arnold WW 2- 2- 0

Weight: 130

1st: Bob Baresse WS 3- 0- 0

2nd: Ian Douglass HON 2- 1- 0

3rd: Ryne Salsavage HAN 3- 1- 0

4th: Rich Swaitek COU 3- 2- 0

Weight: 138

1st: Dan Armstrong WW 4- 0- 0

2nd: Andy Chomko WS 2- 1- 0

3rd: Larry Gonzalez GAR 4- 1- 0

4th: Pete Clifford HON 2- 2- 0

Weight: 145

1st: Jason Barnes HON 3- 0- 0

2nd: Joe Osmanski COU 3- 1- 0

3rd: Steve Johnston HAZ 3- 1- 0

4th: Kevin Spinozza HAN 2- 2- 0

Weight: 155

1st: Ted Yelland GAR 3- 0- 0

2nd: Ryan Kittrick COU 2- 1- 0

3rd: Mike Elias MEY 3- 1- 0

4th: Jeff Shrive WS 2- 2- 0

Weight: 165

1st: Joe Carr HAN 4- 0- 0

2nd: Ed Jacob HON 3- 1- 0

3rd: Brendan Short WW 3- 1- 0

4th: Dan Zingaretti COU 2- 2- 0

Weight: 185

1st: Angelo Desarno WS 3- 0- 0

2nd: Chris Leib HAZ 2- 1- 0

3rd: Joe Filippini COU 3- 1- 0

4th: Joe Prichard WW 2- 2- 0

Weight: 250

1st: A.J. Pacelli HAZ 3- 0- 0

2nd: Josh Mallet HAN 2- 1- 0

3rd: Allan Batzel WW 3- 1- 0

4th: Tony Gentile COU 2- 2- 0