Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2-12-2000
Western Sectionals
Team Scores

1. Lake-Lehman...............274.0...12 Wrestlers
2. Wyoming Valley West ...249.0 ...12 Wrestlers
3. Berwick ... ................203.5 ...10 Wrestlers
4. Abington Heights ... .....145.5 ... 8 Wrestlers
5. Pittston Area ... ..........116.5 ... 5 Wrestlers
6. Lackawanna Trail ........ 110.0 ....5 Wrestlers
7. Tunkhannock ............. 99.5 .....4 Wrestlers
8. Blue Ridge ................ 93.0 ... .4 Wrestlers
9. Dallas ...................... 82.0 .....2 Wrestlers
10. Montrose ................ 52.0 .....2 Wrestlers
11. Mountain View ......... 51.0 .... 2 Wrestlers
12. Valley View ........... 36.0 ..... 1 Wrestler
13. Elk Lake ................ 12.0 ... ..1 Wrestler
14. Wyoming Area ...........6.0


Western Sectionals
Place Winners

Weight: 75
1st: Mike Kane WVW
2nd: Roland Singletary BER
3rd: Jake Winawich AH
4th: Jason Sutton LL
5th: Jamie Tuttle LT
 
Weight: 80
1st: Steve Mytych WVW
2nd: Jerry Mikielski LL
3rd: Bobby Kukaitis AH
4th: Joe Weidlock PA
5th: Brandon Rombach MON
 
Weight: 85
1st: John Houssock LL
2nd: Jeff Snyder MON
3rd: Tom Bomboy BER
4th: Pat Krasavage WVW
5th: Lee VanFleet LT
 
Weight: 90
1st: Andrew Shaw LL
2nd: Zach Serene AH
3rd: Joe Wilde WVW
4th: Joe Ross LT
5th: Anthony Ernest BER
Weight: 95
1st: Jake Mattioli TUN
2nd: Billy Luton BER
3rd: George Bidwell PA
4th: Kenny Spangeberg AH
5th: Derek White LL
 
Weight: 100
1st: Matt Dragon LL
2nd: Anthony Bujno BER
3rd: Justin Herbert BR
4th: John Hettes DAL
5th: Jim Rail TUN
 
Weight: 105
1st: Jonathon Schultz LL
2nd: Tyler Herring BER
3rd: Andrew Degrew PA
4th: Randy Shoemaker WVW
5th: Brian Parrish DAL
 
Weight: 110
1st: Steve Barber PA
2nd: Jeremy Schultz LL
3rd: Harry Marvin BR
4th: Chuck East BER
5th: Ron Fitzer WVW
 
Weight: 115
1st: John Wednesky AH
2nd: Jim Jordan WVW
3rd: Mike Noldy EL
4th: Josh Shaffer BER
5th: Morgan Anderson DAL
 
Weight: 122
1st: Nick Pease BR
2nd: Andy Franko TUN
3rd: John Milunic WVW
4th: Dale Radginski LL
5th: Joe Jerald LT
 
Weight: 130
1st: Dave Morgan PA
2nd: Ryan Mardon BER
3rd: Matt Pekar WVW
4th: Brandon Ferguson MV
5th: Alex Giblin AH
 
Weight: 138
1st: Andy Harrison LL
2nd: Ricky Pitcavage WVW
3rd: Kyle Hayos LT
4th: Dan Layo AH
5th: Grant Palmer MV
 
Weight: 145
1st: Willie Weber LL
2nd: Wes Manfre WVW
3rd: Shawn Maczuga BER
4th: Bobby Byrnes TUN
5th: Matt Pelton MV
 
Weight: 155
1st: Matt Stuart LL
2nd: John Walter DAL
3rd: Buddy Gibbs LT
4th: Joe Lukus AH
5th: Chuck Gifford VV
 
Weight: 165
1st: Mike Viti BER
2nd: Yusaf Jami MON
3rd: Ken Decker MV
4th: Dan Clark LT
5th: Buddy Kocher DAL
 
Weight: 185
1st: Jim Martin WVW
2nd: Dave Strenfel LL
3rd: Brad Reid Tun
4th: Matt Holbrook BR
5th: Josh Davis BER
 
Weight: 250
1st: Joe Andrews WVW
2nd: Pat Coffey VV
3rd: Tony Bellanco LT
4th: Devin Hudachek AH
5th: George Lazur LL