Make your own free website on Tripod.com

District II Junior High Wrestling

2-19-2000

Place Winners
 
Weight: 75
1st: Mike Kane WVW
2nd: Brendon Gonzalez HAZ
3rd: Roland Singletary BER
4th: Tom Morris HAN
 
Weight: 80
1st: Joe Kemmerer CRE
2nd: Steve Mytych WVW
3rd: Zack Johnson WW
4th: Jerry Mikielski LL
 
Weight: 85
1st: Brett Kittrick COU
2nd: John Houssock LL
3rd: Scott Gaetano CRE
4th: Mark Onushak HAZ
 
Weight: 90
1st: Adam Penberthy DV
2nd: Joe Wilde WVW
3rd: Andrew Shaw LL
4th: Zach Serene AH
 
Weight: 95
1st: Jake Mattioli TUN
2nd: Kyle Emerick COU
3rd: Ed Silva CRE
4th: George Bidwell PA
 
Weight: 100
1st: Matt Dragon LL
2nd: Anthony Bujno BER
3rd: Elijuh Sluck HAZ
4th: John Hettes DAL
 
Weight: 105
1st: Jonathon Schultz LL
2nd: Tyler Herring BER
3rd: Gene Labuz HAZ
4th: Randy Shoemaker WVW
 
Weight: 110
1st: Joe Rovelli MEY
2nd: Steve Barber PA
3rd: Jeremy Schultz LL
4th: Jake Watson HON
 
Weight: 115
1st: Ed Kenzakoski COU
2nd: Kyle Shuman HON
3rd: Mike Noldy EL
4th: Jim Jordan WVW
 
Weight: 122
1st: Josh Arnone HON
2nd: Ryan Janov COU
3rd: Dave Arnold WW
4th: Tom Hirschler WS
 
Weight: 130
1st: Dave Morgan PA
2nd: Ryan Mardon BER
3rd: Bob Baresse WS
4th: Ryne Salsavage HAN
 
Weight: 138
1st: Ricky Pitcavage WVW
2nd: Andy Harrison LL
3rd: Kyle Hayos LT
4th: Andy Chomko WS
 
Weight: 145
1st: Willie Weber LL
2nd: Wes Manfre WVW
3rd: Jason Barnes HON
4th: Shawn Maczuga BER
 
Weight: 155
1st: Ryan Kittrick COU
2nd: Ted Yelland GAR
3rd: Matt Stuart LL
4th: Buddy Gibbs LT
 
Weight: 165
1st: Mike Viti BER
2nd: Yusaf Jami MON
3rd: Ken Decker MV
4th: Brendan Short WW
 
Weight: 185
1st: Jim Martin WVW
2nd: Angelo Desarno WS
3rd: Dave Strenfel LL
4th: Brad Reid TUN
 
Weight: 250
1st: Allan Batzel WW
2nd: Tony Gentile COU
3rd: A.J. Pacelli HAZ
4th: Pat Coffey VV
 
Team Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Lake Lehman.............160.5 3 2 4 1
Wyoming Valley West.....136 3 3 2
Coughlin................110 3 3
Berwick.................95.5 1 3 1 1
Honesdale...............63 1 1 1 1
Hazleton................58 1 3 1
Western Wayne...........56 1 2 1
West Scranton...........49 1 1 2
Crestwood...............48 1 2
Pittston Area...........45.5 1 1 1
Tunkhannock.............32 1 1
Meyers..................31 1
Lackawanna Trail........22 1 1
Delaware Valley.........21 1
Hanover.................19 2
Montrose................18 1
G.A.R...................14 1
Abington Heights........13 1
Dallas..................12 1
Elk Lake................11.5 1
Mountain View...........10 1
Blue Ridge..............6
Valley View.............6 1