Make your own free website on Tripod.com
back

Counter

AAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL
At Liberty
Friday, Saturday
TEAM LEGEND; Abington Heights (AH); Bangor (Ba); Berwick (Be); Blue Mountain (BM); Coughlin (Co); Crestwood (Cr); Dallas (Da); Dieruff (Di); Delaware Valley (DV); Easton (Ea); Emmaus (Em); Freedom (F); Hazleton (Ha); Honesdale (Ho); Jersey Shore (JS); Liberty (L); Milton (M); Nazareth (Na); Northampton (No); Parkland (Pa); Pittston Area (PA); Pleasant Valley (PV); Pocono Mountain (PM); Pottsville (Po); Scranton (Sc); Selinsgrove (Se); Shikellamy (Sh); Stroudsburg (St); Tunkhannock (T); West Scranton (WS); Whitehall (Wh); Williamsport (Wi); Wyoming Valley West (WVW).

Information Included: District-Place Grade Name (School, Record).

103:
11-1 Jr. Chad Sportelli (Ea, 38-4), bye;
2-3 So. Don Swainback (WVW, 15 11) vs. 11-5 Fr. Ricci Bass (Di, 26-6);
2-2 Fr. Phil Dunn (PA, 22-6) vs. 11-4 Fr. Kevin Vinh (Na, 15-8);
4-2 Jr. Alex Renn (Sh, 18-9), bye.
2-1 So. Jeremy Griffith (Be, 25-1), bye;
11-6 So. Matt Spengler (Pa, 25-8) vs. 11-2 Fr. Mikey Pena (L, 23-12);
11-3 Jr. Ross Strebig (F, 29-8) vs. 2-4 Fr. Adam Penberthy (DV, 24-3);
4-1 Jr. Chris Provencher (M, 34-3), bye.
 
112:
2-1 Sr. Brandon Romanoski (WVW, 26-5), bye;
11-3 So. Chris Renninger (BM, 25-5) vs. 11-6 Sr. Dan Odom (Di, 26-9);
11-2 Sr. Shaun Lally (Pa, 20-5) vs. 2-4 Sr. Steve Franko (T, 25-5);
4-2 So. Mike Sees (Sh, 22-6), bye.
11-1 Jr. Eric Frick (Na, 29-10), bye;
11-5 Jr. Bryan Rizzo (Ea, 30-6) vs. 2-2 Sr. Ed Suarez (Sc, 20-6);
2-3 Jr. Greg Rose (Cr, 18-7) vs. 11-4 So. Reinaldo Merced (F, 29-8);
4-1 Jr. Mike Malaney (M, 27-7), bye.
 
119:
11-1 Jr. Matt Ciasulli (Ea, 36-3), bye;
11-5 Jr. Jared Ackerman (F, 24-9) vs. 2-3 Sr. Mick Bodosky (WVW, 15-11);
4-2 Sr. Matt Reick (JS, 24-5) vs. 11-4 Jr. Michael Perinotti (Wh, 26-7);
2-2 Sr. John Healy (PA, 12-10), bye.
4-1 Jr. Murray Brandon (Sh, 9-7), bye;
2-4 So. Eugene Labuz (Ha, 13-13) vs. 11-2 Sr. Aaron Suranofsky (No, 26-3);
11-3 Sr. Brian Burns (Po, 20-3) vs. 11-6 Sr. Leif Westgate (Pa, 20-9);
2-1 Fr. Dave Morgan (WS, 30-3), bye.
 
125:
11-1 So. Jeff Eckof (No, 33-3), bye;
2-3 Jr. Dave Parkinson (WVW, 16-5) vs. 11-5 Jr. Colin Ackerman (F, 16-17);
2-2 Jr. Nelson Villafane (WS, 31-6) vs. 11-4 So. Chris Banket (BM, 25-8);
4-2 Jr. Judd Lorson (JS, 5-6), bye.
2-1 So. Nick Yalch (Be, 25-2), bye;
11-6 Fr. Jay Morrison (Wh, 26-9) vs. 11-2 Sr. Joey Rivera (St, 31-4);
11-3 Fr. Mike Rogers (Ea, 14-6) vs. 2-4 Jr. Josh Ruddy (AH, 23-10);
4-1 So. Zack Anspach (M, 29-5), bye.
 
130:
11-1 Sr. Seth Lisa (No, 32-1), bye;
11-5 Sr. Chad Werkheiser (Di, 23-9) vs. 2-3 Fr. Ryan Mardon (Be, 25-7);
4-2 Sr. Ryan Zaydell (Wi, 14-12) vs. 11-4 Sr. Brett Frack (Na, 18-12);
2-2 Jr. Warren Jacoby (AH, 22-9), bye.
4-1 Sr. Eric Snyder (M, 23-10), bye;
2-4 Sr. Mike Bannon (DV, 21-6) vs. 11-2 Sr. Gino Fortebuono (Ea, 33-2);
11-3 Jr. John Henry Zarzycki (PV, 24-10) vs. 11-6 Sr. Steve Ward (St, 26-9);
2-1 Jr. Tony Russomano (Sc, 28-0), bye.
 
135:
11-1 Jr. Christian Franco (Wh, 31-1), bye;
2-3 Fr. Bob Baresse (WS, 20 12) vs. 11-5 Jr. John Dugey (Na, 17-10);
2-2 NA Pat O'Hara (PA, 22-3) vs. 11-4 Jr. Derrick Reinsmith (Em, 29-5);
4-2 Sr. Ryan Koch (M, 20-12), bye.
2-1 Sr. Chris Cressman (Be, 20-8), bye;
11-6 Sr. Tony Severo (Pa, 28-8) vs. 11-2 So. Scott Heckman (Ba, 25-4);
11-3 So. Bryan Hart (Ea, 32-10) vs. 2-4 So. Don Wenner (Ha, 13-15);
4-1 Jr. Seth Martin (Se, 28-2), bye.
 
140:
4-1 Jr. Andy Hoffman (Sh, 24-6), bye;
2-3 Jr. Matt Wince (AH, 15-15) vs. 11-3 Sr. Marc Israel (L, 29-8);
2-2 So. Perry Coolbaugh (Da, 20-6) vs. 11-5 Jr. Andrew Sallit (Di, 20-12);
11-2 Jr. Bobby Zuber (No, 25-11), bye.
2-1 Jr. Shawn Matella (WVW, 26-4), bye;
11-6 Sr. Craig Kunsman (F, 26-10) vs. 4-2 Sr. Sean Reese (M, 20-13);
11-4 Jr. Rich Scherzberg (SL, 28-7) vs. 2-4 Jr. Kyle Shanley (Cr, 17-13);
11-1 Jr. Dan Brown (Ea, 32-7), bye.
 
145:
4-1 Sr. Josh Anspach (M, 27-8), bye;
2-3 So. Jason Barnes (Ho, 22-8) vs. 11-3 So. Brad Herman (Pa, 29-8);
2-2 So. Jason Reilly (Cr, 19-12) vs. 11-5 Sr. Kyle Dailey (Ea, 25-14);
11-2 Sr. Blaise Derrico (L, 27-8), bye.
2-1 Sr. Joe Danowski (WVW, 23-4), bye;
11-6 Jr. Joe Spiegel (St, 24-12) vs. 4 2 So. Kyle Rauch (JS, 22-9);
11-4 Sr. Ryan Wasser (No, 26-12) vs. 2-4 Sr. Lou Spurlin (Da, 11-9);
11-1 Jr. Dave Koehler (F, 28-6), bye.
 
152:
2-1 Sr. Joe Arnone (Ho, 30-1), bye;
11-6 Jr. Ryan Hughes (S, 15-13) vs. 11-3 So. Matt Lear (Ea, 32-8);
4-2 So. Nate Phillips (Sh, 3-12) vs. 2-4 Jr. Pat Bellas (WVW, 17-11);
11-2 Jr. Erik Hansen (PV, 20-9), bye.
4-1 Jr. Eric Warburton (M, 16-12), bye;
11-4 Fr. Josh Haines (No, 29-9) vs. 2 2 Jr. Lou MacMillan (T, 23-6);
2-3 Fr. Mike Viti (Be, 19-9) vs. 11-5 So. Mike Heist (Pa, 20-13);
11-1 Sr. Adam Kulak (Ba, 21-1), bye.
 
160:
11-1 Sr. Ryan Kilpatrick (Ea, 31-6), bye;
11-5 Jr. Walter Henry (L, 17-14) vs. 2-3 Jr. Mike Baresse (WS, 17-11);
4-2 Jr. Joe Lengel (Se, 14-3) vs. 11-4 Jr. Kyle Huddle (Pa, 19-6);
2-2 So. Mike O'Hara (Cr, 23-9), bye.
4-1 Jr. Tony Gibbons (M, 24-9), bye;
2-4 Sr. Ed Seber (Ho, 21-9) vs. 11-2 Sr. John Carr (BM, 27-3);
11-3 Jr. John Steiner (F, 18-4) vs. 11-6 Sr. Josh Johnson (PM, 23-7);
2-1 Jr. Jeremiah Mensinger (Be, 25-3), bye.
 
171:
11-1 Sr. Travis Frick (Na, 35-0), bye;
11-5 Jr. Mike Cleffi (F, 17-9) vs. 2-3 Jr. Brad Rogers (WS, 4-0);
4-2 Sr. Brady Snyder (M, 26-8) vs. 11-4 Sr. Drew Geiger (No, 13-8);
2-2 Sr. Jayson Zimmerman (DV, 20-6), bye.
4-1 Sr. Justin Yost (JS, 21-8), bye;
2-4 Fr. John Laberanti (PA, 15-9) vs. 11-2 Sr. Kyle Sheetz (BM, 18-1);
11-3 Jr. Mike Liberto (L, 25-7) vs. 11-6 So. Elton Gbolie (PV, 8-14);
2-1 Sr. Jon Lechleitner (Be, 19-3), bye.
 
189:
2-1 Jr. Adam Quinnan (WS, 29-4), bye;
11-6 So. Josh Evans (Po, 22-13) vs. 11-3 Sr. Phil Hard (No, 32-2);
4-2 Sr. Jesse Scholl (Sh, 12-14) vs. 2-4 Jr. Steve Seden (Co, 19-13);
11-2 Sr. Andy Ludlow (St, 21-3), bye.
4-1 Jr. Brian Frame (Wi, 20-5), bye;
11-4 Sr. Luke Morris (Na, 30-8) vs. 2-2 Jr. Charles Deighton (Ho, 24-4);
2-3 So. Jim Martin (WVW, 17-6) vs. 11-5 Jr. Brandon Kelly (SL, 20-8);
11-1 Sr. Justin McLennan (Ea, 29-8), bye.
 
275:
11-1 Sr. Matt Feast (BM, 32-0), bye;
11-5 Jr. Joey Attieh (Wh, 23-11) vs. 2-3 So. Ryan Kittuck (Co, 21-9);
4-2 Sr. Lance Antolick (JS, 27-1) vs. 11-4 Jr. Andy Freas (Em, 26-6);
2-2 Sr. Dennis Hricenak (WS, 22-9), bye.
4-1 Sr. Tom Snyder (M, 33-3), bye;
2-4 Sr. Matt Smith (Sc, 22-7) vs. 11-2 Sr. Joe Lukachik (No, 30-10);
11-3 Sr. Mike Yetter (St, 32-3) vs. 11-6 Sr. Jamie Kleinle (Na, 21-11);
2-1 Jr. Drew Feldman (WVW, 19-1), bye.