Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Junior High Wrestling Eastern Sectional District II

Feb. 10, 2001

Place Winners

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 75

1st: Tom Wren GAR 3- 0- 0

2nd: Lee Havrilak CO 23- 4- 0

3rd: Steve Tredinnick MY 3- 1- 0

4th: Phil Luciani DV 2- 2- 0

5th: Mike Wisniewski CW 2- 2- 0

6th: Mike Carlson HO 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Weight: 80

1st: Tom Morris HA 3- 0- 0

2nd: Ken Nagle CO 2- 1- 0

3rd: Jordon Novotny ESN 3- 1- 0

4th: Matt Sheerin WS 2- 2- 0

5th: Nick Mattot DV 2- 2- 0

6th: Jeremy Watson HO 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 85

1st: Pat Burd DV 3- 0- 0

2nd: John Wenner HZ 2- 1- 0

3rd: Adam Eaton ESN 3- 1- 0

4th: Sean Mulligan HO 2- 2- 0

5th: John Hendry WS 2- 2- 0

6th: Chris Carey MY 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 90

1st: Dan Vogel WW 3- 0- 0

2nd: Scott Gaetano CW 2- 1- 0

3rd: Nathan Huyck SU 3- 1- 0

4th: Marc Panatierri CO 2- 2- 0

5th: Martin Sons MY 2- 2- 0

6th: Jesse Freda HO 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 95

1st: Joe Kemmerer CW 2- 0- 0

2nd: Tom Shelton HO 2- 1- 0

3rd: Brett Kittrick CO 3- 1- 0

4th: Hank Conklin DV 2- 2- 0

5th: Scott Carey MY 1- 2- 0

6th: Anthony DeBellonia ESN 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 100

1st: RJ Mazatta WS 3- 0- 0

2nd: Kyle Emerick CO 2- 1- 0

3rd: Dylan Bertuola HZ 3- 1- 0

4th: Dan Lasota WW 2- 2- 0

5th: Dale Rudaski MY 3- 2- 0

6th: Nick Pavone ESN 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 105

1st: Dennis Szezorak CW 4- 0- 0

2nd: Tom Lepore CO 3- 1- 0

3rd: Jan Caprino ESN 3- 1- 0

4th: Scott Madden MY 2- 2- 0

5th: Jesse Day DV 3- 2- 0

6th: Ray Koslop HZ 2- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 110

1st: Chris Mazzatta WS 3- 0- 0

2nd: Nick Giannetti HO 2- 1- 0

3rd: Scott Carsia HZ 3- 1- 0

4th: Dale Ambosie CW 2- 2- 0

5th: Jeff McGoldrick MY 2- 2- 0

6th: Ryan Dubas SU 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 115

1st: Andy Lonsky DV 3- 0- 0

2nd: Dave Paveletz HA 2- 1- 0

3rd: Brian Caiazzo ESN 3- 1- 0

4th: Josh Herzog WW 2- 2- 0

5th: Tavis Williams CO 2- 2- 0

6th: Chris Kobrynick WS 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 122

1st: Jon Jachim CW 4- 0- 0

2nd: Mark McClain HZ 2- 1- 0

3rd: Dave Sullivan DV 3- 1- 0

4th: Zack Martinez HA 3- 2- 0

5th: Bryson Ehrgood WW 2- 2- 0

6th: Tony Colmire NA 2- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 130

1st: Andy Hollister WW 4- 0- 0

2nd: Tristan Tarbox SU 3- 1- 0

3rd: Steve Palmer HO 3- 1- 0

4th: Steve Ulrich SC 3- 2- 0

5th: Mark Sandy HZ 2- 2- 0

6th: David Roosa CW 2- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 138

1st: Frankie Colletta DV 4- 0- 0

2nd: Dave Arnold WW 2- 1- 0

3rd: Ryne Salsavage HA 3- 1- 0

4th: Dave Schmoyer HO 3- 2- 0

5th: Chris Buchman HZ 2- 2- 0

6th: Wayne Kogoy GAR 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 145

1st: Josh Arnone HO 3- 0- 0

2nd: Mike Potsko HA 2- 1- 0

3rd: Chris Houman WW 3- 1- 0

4th: Brian Engler CW 3- 2- 0

5th: Jesse Jayne DV 2- 2- 0

6th: John Medrano ESN 2- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 155

1st: Pete Clifford HO 4- 0- 0

2nd: Mike Jobst CW 2- 1- 0

3rd: Ed Kelly HZ 3- 1- 0

4th: Seth Belio CO 3- 2- 0

5th: Andy Berger WW 2- 2- 0

6th: Mike Ranakoski WS 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 165

1st: Ted Yelland GAR 2- 0- 0

2nd: Nick Tollefson CW 2- 1- 0

3rd: Josh Swingle WW 3- 1- 0

4th: Ryan Keyes HO 2- 2- 0

5th: Victor Cruz CO 2- 2- 0

6th: Frank Sorace DV 0- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 185

1st: Jeff Shrive WS 3- 0- 0

2nd: Tim Navitsky DV 2- 1- 0

3rd: Joe Pritchard WW 3- 1- 0

4th: Matt Womer CW 2- 2- 0

5th: Andrew Shean MY 2- 2- 0

6th: Harly Sides HO 1- 3- 0

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weight: 250

1st: Steve Furedi CW 3- 0- 0

2nd: Allan Batzel WW 2- 1- 0

3rd: Damien Carbone MY 3- 1- 0

4th: Chris Lieb HZ 3- 2- 0

5th: Dave Dozack WS 2- 2- 0

6th: John Warke HA 1- 3- 0