Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Western Sectional Individual results

75

1. Michael Cefalo (WA) 2-0;

2. Travis McArthur (BR) 1-1;

3. Chad Winowich (AH) 2-1;

4. Jeff Oleniacz (Mon) 1-2;

5. Mike Purdy (Dal) 0-2.

80

1. Roland Singletary (Ber) 2-0;

2. Mike Kane (WVW) 1-1;

3. Jake Winowich (AH) 3-1;

4. Brett Tinna (Tunk) 2-2;

5. Grant Roberts (LL) 1-2;

6. Ben Rother (Dal) 0-3.

85

1. Steven Mytych (WVW) 4-0;

2. Chad Johnson (LT) 2-1;

3. Dominick Altieri (Ber) 3-1;

4. Tim Bums (WA) 2-2;

5. Casey Holleran (MV) 2-2;

6. Kyle Poluske (LL) 1-3.

90

1. Jeff Snyder (Mon) 3-0;

2. John Carpenter (BR) 2-1;

3. Nick Posten (Tunk) 3-1;

4. Josh Walsh (Ber) 3-2;

5. Pat Krasavage (WVW) 2-2;

6. Michael Wolak (WA) 1-3.

95

1. Bobby Kukaitis (AH) 2-0;

2. Damien Kratz (PA) 2-1;

3. Paul Blaski (WVW) 3-1;

4. Justin Schell (LL) 2-2;

5. Brandon Rombach (Mon) 2-2;

6. Adam Alley (Ber) 0-3.

100

1. Joe Wilde (WVW) 3-0;

2. Jeff Dunn (PA) 2-1;

3. Tom Bomboy (Ber) 4-1;

4. Dylan Griffiths (EL) 2-2;

5. Andy Riedinger (LT) 3-2;

6. Dominic Lockavitch (LL) 1-3.

105

1. Anthony Bujno (Ber) 3-0;

2. Doug Mucha (WVW) 2-1;

3. Larry Walsh (PA) 3-1;

4. Brian Belcher (MV) 2-2;

5. Dustin Palmer (Mon) 2-2;

6. Bill Clark (LT) 1-3.

110

1. Zach Serene (AH) 4-0;

2. Randy Shoemaker (WVW)

3-1; 3. Justin Herbert (BR) 3-1;

4. Derek White (LL) 2-2;

5. Rory Greenley (Tunk) 2-2;

6. Greg Nixon (MV) 1-3.

115

1. John Hettes (Dal) 3-0;

2. Andy Josuweit (LL) 2-1;

3. Kenny Spangenberg (AH) 3-1;

4. George Bidwell (PA) 2-2;

5. Neil Mucha (WVW) 2-2;

6. Harry Marvin (BR) 1-3.

122

1. Matt Dragon (LL) 3-0;

2. John Wesnesky (AH) 3-1;

3. Ron Fitzer (WVW) 3-1;

4. Adam Smith (LT) 2-2;

5. Brian Goeringer (Dal) 2-2;

6. Jared Lukuta (PA) 1-2.

130

1. Jeremey Schultz (LL) 4-0;

2. Dave Woodall (PA) 3-1;

3. John Milunic (WVW) 4-1;

4. Pat Diskin (AH) 3-2;

5. Morgan Anderson (Dal) 2-2;

6. John Sanders (LT) 1-3.

138

1. John Kames (Ber) 4-0;

2. Mike Noldy (EL) 3-1;

3. Matt Panasevich (MV) 3-1;

4. Dan Layo (AH) 3-2;

5. Scott Carter (LL) 2-2;

6. Mark Wilde (WVW) 1-3.

145

1. Carson Mesinger (Ber) 3-0;

2. Alex Giblin (AH) 2-1;

3. Brandon Fergueson (MV) 3-1;

4. Vinne Cirello (WVW) 3-2;

5. Matt Davis (LL) 2-2;

6. Jason Gerhard (Mon) 1-3.

155

1. Shane Dixon (LT) 4-0;

2. Chad Derhammer (LL) 2-1;

3. Brian Stanco (AH) 4-1;

4. Phillip Jones (WVW) 2-2;

5. Grant Palmer (MV) 3-2;

6. Rocky Spolar (Mon) 1-3.

165

1. Matt Stuart (LL) 4-0;

2. Buddy Gibbs (LT) 2-1;

3. Carmen Brutico (AH) 3-1;

4. Joe Pipitone (BR) 2-2;

5. Matt Bibber (WVW) 3-2;

6. Jason Morris (Ber) 1-3.

185

1. Buddy Kocher (Dal) 4-0;

2. Trevin Cowman (WVW) 2-1;

3. Vince Ader (Tunk) 3-1;

4. Mike Croft (LT) 2-2;

5. Jon Dewitt (Mon) 2-2;

6. Chad Varner (Ber) 1-3.

250

1. Kyle Davis (VV) 3-0;

2. Jeff Roosa (Tunk) 2-1;

3. Brian Neely (WVW) 4-1;

4. Scott Arnold (LL) 3-2;

5. Devin Hudachek (AH) 2-2;

6. Tony Bellanco (LT) 1-2.