Make your own free website on Tripod.com

home

 

 

2002 District 2 AA Tournament

February 22-23, 2002

Team Scores
1. 227.00 Lake-Lehman
2. 160.00 Lackawanna Trail
3. 151.00 Hanover Area
4. 139.50 Meyers
5. 103.00 G.A.R.
6. 95.00 Mountain View
7. 92.50 Blue Ridge
8. 89.50 Valley View
9. 87.00 Western Wayne
10. 54.50 Nanticoke Area
11. 53.50 Bishop O'Hara
12. 48.50 Scranton Prep
13. 46.50 Elk Lake
14. 36.50 E. Stroudsburg N.
15. 31.00 Montrose Area
16. 30.00 Susquehanna
 
 
Weight: 103
1st: Brian Sashko, Bishop O'Hara 11 17- 4
2nd: Kelby Morgan, Lake-Lehman 11 24- 6
3rd: Wally Geiger, Meyers 11 21- 10
4th: Jeff Synder, Montrose Area 9 23- 10
5th: Nathan Huyck, Susquehanna 9 23- 9
6th: Tom Morris, Hanover Area 9 19- 13
 
Weight: 112
1st: John Houssock, Lake-Lehman 11 22- 6
2nd: Steve Misiewicz, Valley View 11 21- 6
3rd: Luis Vazquez, G.A.R. 9 17- 15
4th: Jason Rooney, Bishop O'Hara 11 13- 7
5th: Joe Ross, Lackawanna Trail 10 17- 17
6th: Anthony Rambone, E. Stroudsburg N. 9 16- 16
 
Weight: 119
1st: Matt Dragon, Lake-Lehman 9 28- 5
2nd: Justin Teixeira, G.A.R. 12 24- 6
3rd: Tim Griffith, Hanover Area 12 17- 15
4th: Mark Behm, Meyers 12 17- 11
5th: Greg Nixon, Mountain View 9 17- 12
6th: Jordan Abbott, Valley View 12 16- 13
 
Weight: 125
1st: Adam Johnson, Lackawanna Trail 11 31- 4
2nd: Chris Lewis, Blue Ridge 11 27- 2
3rd: Aaron Kubasik, Lake-Lehman 12 18- 7
4th: Tony Shipula, Hanover Area 11 17- 14
5th: Rob Histed, Western Wayne 10 14- 17
6th: Padrag Toolan, Scranton Prep 12 11- 15
 
Weight: 130
1st: Mike Shupp, Lackawanna Trail 12 33- 1
2nd: Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge 9 22- 13
3rd: Ryan Post, Lake-Lehman 11 14- 13
4th: Jake Wren, G.A.R. 11 11- 13
5th: Andy Hollister, Western Wayne 10 13- 19
6th: Bryan Smith, Valley View 12 17- 17
 
Weight: 135
1st: Joe Rovelli, Meyers 10 30- 2
2nd: Adam Histed, Western Wayne 12 26- 5
3rd: Tim Newhart, Elk Lake 11 30- 7
4th: Ryan Konetski, Hanover Area 11 28- 7
5th: Jeremy Schutz, Lake-Lehman 9 28- 6
6th: Tony Rodriguez, Nanticoke Area 12 14- 13
 
Weight: 140
1st: Keith Gavin, Lackawanna Trail 11 31- 0
2nd: Nick Pease, Blue Ridge 10 20- 5
3rd: Bob McLane, Scranton Prep 11 21- 8
4th: Matt Wech, Mountain View 12 17- 14
5th: Aaron Moyer, Lake-Lehman 11 9- 20
6th: Aaron Bolton, Hanover Area 11 12- 15
 
Weight: 145
1st: Carlo Mercadante, Meyers 11 29- 2
2nd: Andrew Lukashewski, Nanticoke Area 12 14- 9
3rd: Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail 10 15- 9
4th: Grant Palmer, Mountain View 9 13- 15
5th: John Klemash, Hanover Area 12 11- 10
6th: Mike Noldy, Elk Lake 9 21- 11
 
Weight: 152
1st: Willie Weber, Lake-Lehman 11 23- 6
2nd: Warren Montagna, Elk Lake 12 27- 8
3rd: Dave Arnold, Western Wayne 10 27- 10
4th: Mike Potsko, Hanover Area 9 15- 14
5th: Joe Williams, Scranton Prep 12 16- 5
6th: Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North 10 13- 13
 
Weight: 160
1st: Sean Davies, G.A.R. 12 28- 6
2nd: Ryan Dixon, Lackawanna Trail 10 14- 13
3rd: Matt Stuart, Lake-Lehman 10 18- 9
4th: Jeff Locey, Bishop O'Hara 11 9- 10
5th: Joe Pipitone, Blue Ridge 10 17- 14
6th: Eric Correll, Mountain View 11 10- 16
 
Weight: 171
1st: Jake Panasevich, Mountain View 11 28- 3
2nd: Eric Bleich, Hanover Area 12 29- 3
3rd: Bob Morris, Lake-Lehman 12 24- 9
4th: Mike Bernatovich, Nanticoke Area 11 11- 11
5th: Jake Longfoot, G.A.R. 11 9- 5
6th: John McPherson, Montrose Area 12 19- 12
 
Weight: 189
1st: Kyle Davis, Valley View 9 31- 0
2nd: Steve Shelp, Western Wayne 12 23- 5
3rd: Ed Becker, Lake-Lehman 12 24- 9
4th: Jason Thompson, Meyers 12 10- 11
5th: Ken Decker, Mountain View 11 12- 7
6th: Mike Meloro, G.A.R. 12 18- 11
 
Weight: 275
1st: Joe Ostrowski, Meyers 12 25- 4
2nd: Matt Carey, Lake-Lehman 12 26- 4
3rd: John Jaskulski, Hanover Area 12 21- 10
4th: Nathan Poindexter, Valley View 12 3- 2
5th: Bly Jerauld, Lackawanna Trail 12 19- 13
6th: Colin Ellwood, East Stroudsburg North 12 11- 12

Finals
 
103 Brian Sashko, Bishop O'Hara Dec Kelby Morgan, Lake-Lehman, 2 OT 8-6
112 John Houssock, Lake-Lehman Dec Steve Misiewicz, Valley View, 6-5
119 Matt Dragon, Lake-Lehman Dec Justin Teixeira, G.A.R., 10-5
125 Adam Johnson, Lackawanna Trail Dec Chris Lewis, Blue Ridge, 7-3
130 Mike Shupp, Lackawanna Trail maj-dec Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, 15-6
135 Joe Rovelli, Meyers Dec Adam Histed, Western Wayne, 4-0
140 Keith Gavin, Lackawanna Trail pinned Nick Pease, Blue Ridge, 0:51
145 Carlo Mercadante, Meyers pinned Andrew Lukashewski, Nanticoke Area, 3:51
152 Willie Weber, Lake-Lehman Dec Warren Montagna, Elk Lake, OT 11-9
160 Sean Davies, G.A.R. maj-dec Ryan Dixon, Lackawanna Trail, 15-4
171 Jake Panasevich, Mountain View Dec Eric Bleich, Hanover Area, 2 OT 2-1
189 Kyle Davis, Valley View Dec Steve Shelp, Western Wayne, 11-6
275 Joe Ostrowski, Meyers Dec Matt Carey, Lake-Lehman, 4-1
 
Consolation
 
103 Wally Geiger, Meyers pinned Jeff Synder, Montrose Area, 1:47
112 Luis Vazquez, G.A.R. Dec Jason Rooney, Bishop O'Hara, 6-3
119 Tim Griffith, Hanover Area pinned Mark Behm, Meyers, 4:05
125 Aaron Kubasik, Lake-Lehman Dec Tony Shipula, Hanover Area, 5-4
130 Ryan Post, Lake-Lehman Dec Jake Wren, G.A.R., 11-8
135 Tim Newhart, Elk Lake Dec Ryan Konetski, Hanover Area, 8-6
140 Bob McLane, Scranton Prep pinned Matt Wech, Mountain View, 2:59
145 Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail Dec Grant Palmer, Mountain View, 10-4
152 Dave Arnold, Western Wayne Dec Mike Potsko, Hanover Area, 7-1
160 Matt Stuart, Lake-Lehman Dec Jeff Locey, Bishop O'Hara, 11-4
171 Bob Morris, Lake-Lehman maj-dec Mike Bernatovich, Nanticoke Area, 10-2
189 Ed Becker, Lake-Lehman maj-dec Jason Thompson, Meyers, 13-3
275 John Jaskulski, Hanover Area Dec Nathan Poindexter, Valley View, 4-0
 
5th Place
 
103 Nathan Huyck, Susquehanna pinned Tom Morris, Hanover Area, 2:12
112 Joe Ross, Lackawanna Trail tech fall Anthony Rambone, E. Stroudsburg N. 16-0 4:22
119 Greg Nixon, Mountain View pinned Jordan Abbott, Valley View, 4:36
125 Rob Histed, Western Wayne maj-dec Padrag Toolan, Scranton Prep, 12-2
130 Andy Hollister, Western Wayne Dec Bryan Smith, Valley View, 9-4
135 Jeremy Schutz, Lake-Lehman Dec Tony Rodriguez, Nanticoke Area, 9-2
140 Aaron Moyer, Lake-Lehman pinned Aaron Bolton, Hanover Area, 3:56
145 John Klemash, Hanover Area by def. Mike Noldy, Elk Lake
152 Joe Williams, Scranton Prep maj-dec Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North, 14-2
160 Joe Pipitone, Blue Ridge pinned Eric Correll, Mountain View, 3:43
171 Jake Longfoot, G.A.R. Dec John McPherson, Montrose Area, 6-4
189 Ken Decker, Mountain View by forfeit Mike Meloro, G.A.R.
275 Bly Jerauld, Lackawanna Trail pinned Colin Ellwood, E. Stroudsburg N. 1:25
 
Simi-Finals

103

Kelby Morgan (LL) dec Jeff Snyder (Mon), 14-11
Brian Sashko (BOH) pinned Tom Morris (HA), 1:52
112
John Houssock (LL) pinned Jason Rooney (BOH), 4:47
Steve Misewicz (VV) dec Joe Ross (LT), 12-5
119
Justin Teixeira (GAR) pinned Mark Behm (Mey), 3:52
Matt Dragon (LL) pinned Tim Griffith (HA), 5:19
125
Chris Lewis (BR) dec Tony Shipula (HA), 7-4
Adam Johnson (LT) pinned Aaron Kubasil (LL), 5:32
130
Mike Shupp (LT) tech-fall Ryan Post (LL), 18-2 (5:01)
Justin Herbert (BR) pinned Jake Wren (GAR), 4:44
135
Joe Rovelli (Mey) dec Tim Newhart (EL), 7-5
Adam Histed (WW) dec Jeremy Schutz (LL), 8-2
140
Keith Gavin (LT) pinned Bob McLane (SP)
Nick Pease (BR) dec Aaron Moyer (LL)
145
Carlo Mercadante (Mey) pinned Mike Noldy (EL), 2:16
Andy Lukashewski (N) dec John Klemash (HA), 4-3
152
Willie Weber (LL) dec Joe Williams (SP), 5-4
Warren Montagna (EL) pinned Dave Arnold (WW), 5:02
160
Sean Davies (GAR) pinned Matt Stuart (LL), 1:12
Ryan Dixon (LT) dec Jeff Locey (BOH), 9-5
171
Eric Bleich (HA) dec Jake Longfoot (GAR), 4-2
Jake Panasevich (MV) dec Bob Morris (LL), 9-2
189
Steve Shelp (WW) maj-dec Mike Meloro (GAR), 11-0
Kyle Davis (VV) dec Ed Becker (LL), 4-0
275
Matt Carey (LL) pinned Bly Jerauld (LT), 1:00
Joe Ostrowski (Mey) pinned John Jaskulski (HA), 3:16
 
FIRST ROUND

103 - Kelby Morgan (LL) pinned Cory Doubrava (BR), 2:30;
Jeff Snyder (Mon) pinned Sean Frankovsky (MV), 0:37;
Tom Morris (HA) dec. Mike Demyan (VV), 7-1;
Brian Sashko (BOH) pinned Jeff Morcom (WW), 3:32.

112 - Louis Villella (BR) pinned Shane Beamer (S), 3:49;
Joe Ross (LT) pinned Ted Oakley (MV), 0:12;
Steve Misewicz (VV) pinned Mike Sheruda (SP), 0:56.

119 - Justin Teixeira (GAR) pinned Keith Morcom (WW), 3:32;
Jordan Downton (S) tech. fall Harold McKinney (BR), 16-0;
Jordan Abbott (VV) pinned John Slipe (ESN), 1:01;
Tim Griffith (HA) pinned Dan Muklewicz (SP), 2:44;
Lee VanFleet (LTL) pinned Andrew Stevens (EL), 1:15;
Matt Dragon (LL) pinned Shane Kalpokas (Mon), 0:16.

125 - Chris Lewis (BR) pinned Josh Bass (EL), 1:01;
Tony Shipula (HA) pinned Greg Greenfield (Mey), 0:50;
Anthony DeFelice (ESN) dec. Steve Lefkoski (GAR), 7-2.

130 - Matt Pekar (HA) pinned Mike Wright (ESN), 0:53;
Ryan Post (LL) pinned Mark Golden (EL), 1:21;
Justin Herbert (BR) tech. fall Mike Dulebohn (SP), 16-0, 3:55;
Brian Carey (Mey) pinned Cole Brainard (MV), 2:59;
Andy Hollister (WW) pinned Tony Beamer (S), 2:49.

135 - Joe Rovelli (Mey) tech. fall Brian Palmer (MV), 16-0, 2:15;
Ryan Konetski (HA) pinned Matt Tolan, 1:16;
Tony Rodriquez (N) tech. fall Harry Marvin, 16-0, 4:50;
Pasco Tomaino (VV) dec. Dave Krupski (ESN), 9-6;
Adam Histed (WW) pinned Don Morningstar (GAR), 1:05.

140 - Keith Gavin (LT) pinned Jeff Magnot (VV), 1:23;
Bob McLane (SP) tech. fall Brandon Griffiths (EL), 19-3, 4:00;
Nick Pease (BR) pinned Tim Roberts (GAR), 1:38.

145 - Mike Noldy (EL) tech. fall Justin Tennant (BR), 15-0, 4:39;
Andy Lukashewski (N) pinned Derek White (LL), 1:45.

152 - Willie Weber (LL) major dec. Jim Langan (Mey), 15-3;
Kyle Snedeker (MV) pinned Collin Johnson (LT), 4:51;
Mike Potsko (HA) pinned John Cunningham (N), 3:56;
Warren Montagna (EL) pinned Randy Coulthard (VV), 1:55.

160 - Sean Davies (GAR) pinned John Evarts (WW), 0:45;
Kyle Decker (Mon) dec. Joe Price (SP), 17-13;
Joe Pipitone (BR) pinned Steve Baroody (HA), 2:27;
Ryan Dixon (LT) dec. Frank Gibbs (Mey), 9-3;
Rich Watt (S) pinned John Medrano (ESN), 0:53.

171 - Eric Bleich (HA) pinned Stefan Potter (S), 1:36;
Jake Longfoot (GAR) pinned Matt McDonough (SP), 0:17;
Jake Panasevich (MV) pinned Steve Croop (BR), 2:53;
Buddy Gibbs (LT) pinned Jason Narcoonis (VV), 2:34;
Mike Bernatovich (N) pinned Rob Shields (ESN), 1:12.

189 - Nick DeAngelis (S) dec. Ralph Policichio (BOH), 8-4;
Kyle Davis (VV) pinned Ryan Aukema (EL), 0:44.

275 - Colin Ellwood (ESN) pinned Kyle Cannon (MV), 0:31;
Bly Jerauld (LT) dec. Nathan Poindexter (VV), 10-6;
Walt Breita (N) pinned Josh Jones (GAR), 2:14;
Mohammad Jami (Mon) pinned Jason Skarbez (S), 0:48.
 
QUARTERFINALS

103 - Morgan (LL) pinned Andy Reidinger (LT), 1:07;
Snyder (Mon) pinned Wally Geiger (Mey), 1:06;
Morris (HA) dec. Nathan Huyck (S), 4-2;
Sashko (BOH) pinned Nick Pavone (ESN), 1:08.

112 - John Houssock (LL) pinned Villella (BR), 2:56;
Jason Rooney (BOH) dec. Luis Vasquez (GAR), 9-6;
Ross (LT) dec. Dan Lasota (WW), 4-2;
Misewicz (VV) tech. fall Mike Sheruda (SP), 17-2, 5:13.

119 - Teixeira (GAR) pinned Downton (S), 1:41;
Mark Behm (Mey) pinned Abbott (VV), 0:48;
Griffith (HA) pinned VanFleet (LT), 1:22;
Dragon (LL) tech. fall Greg Nixon (MV), 17-2, 4:40.

125 - Lewis (BR) pinned Rob Histed (WW), 2:51;
Shipula (HA) dec. Curt Merring (VV), 12-6;
Aaron Kubasik (LL) pinned DeFelice (ESN), 3:37;
Adam Johnson (LT) pinned Pod Toolan (SP), 1:47.

130 - Mike Shupp (LT) pinned Pekar (HA), 1:51;
Post (LL) dec. Bryan Smith (VV), 7-2;
Herbert (BR) pinned Carey (Mey), 1:41;
Jake Wren (GAR) pinned Hollister (WW), 0:27.

135 - Rovelli (Mey) pinned J.T. Loss (LT), 2:35;
Tim Newhart (EL) dec. Konetski (HA), 4-3;
Jeremy Schutz (LL) pinned Rodriquez (N), 5:51;
Histed (WW) pinned Tomaino (VV), 0:38.

140 - Gavin (LT) pinned Matt Wech (MV), 2:59;
Bob McLane (SP) pinned Chris Houman (WW), 3:18;
Aaron Moyer (LL) major dec. Ryan Newberry (S), 16-2;
Pease (BR) dec. Aaron Bolton (HA), 5-0.

145 - Carlo Mercadante (Mey) pinned Tom Gardella (ESN), 0:45;
Noldy (EL) dec. Shane Dixon (LT), 8-2;
Lukashewski (N) pinned Grant Palmer (MV), 1:19;
John Klemash (HA) tech. fall Dave Trapper, 17-1, 3:51.

152 - Weber (LL) dec. Joe Peteroy (ESN), 6-4;
Joe Williams (SP) pinned Snedeker (MV), 1:38;
Dave Arnold (WW) dec. Potsko (HA), 8-2;
Montagna (EL) pinned John McElwee (GAR), 5:54.

160 - Davies (GAR) pinned Eric Correll (MV), 2:54;
Matt Stuart (LL) dec. Decker (Mon), 6-2;
Jeff Locey (BOH) dec. Pipitone (BR), 8-7;
Dixon (LT) dec. Watt (S), 8- 4.

171 - Bleich (HA) pinned Mike Elias (Mey), 5:42;
Longfoot (GAR) pinned John McPherson (Mon), 4:53;
Panasevich (MV) pinned Gibbs (LT), 1:24;
Bob Morris (LL) pinned Bernatovich (N), 3:31.

189 - Steve Shelp (WW) pinned Ken Decker (MV), 4:42;
Mike Meloro (GAR) dec. DeAngelis (S), 8-1;
Ed Becker (LL) pinned Billy Evans (LT), 3:58;
Davis (VV) pinned Jason Thompson (Mey), 3:32.

275 - Matt Carey (LL) pinned Ellwood (ESN), 1:26;
Jerauld (LT) pinned John Graeffe (SP), 0:58;
John Jaskulski (HA) pinned Breita (N), 5:21;
Joe Ostrowski (Mey) pinned Jami (Mon), 0:39.
 
CONSOLATION FIRST ROUND

119 - Morcom (WW) pinned McKinney (BR), 2:41;
Muklewicz (SP) pinned Stevens (EL), 3:57.
130 - Brainard (MV) pinned Dulebohn (SP), 3:53.
135 - Krupski (ESN) dec. Don Morningstar (GAR), 7-4.
160 - Gibbs (Mey) dec. Medrano (ESN), 5-0.
171 - Croop (BR) pinned Narcoonis (VV), 2:21.
 
CONSOLATION SECOND ROUND

103
- Pavone (ESN) tech. fall Doubrava (BR), 16-0, 2:41;
Huyck (S) pinned Frankovsky (MV), 0:31;
Geiger (Mey) pinned Demyan (VV), 0:37;
Morcom (WW) pinned Reidinger (LT), 4:13.

112 - Rambone (ESN) dec. Beamer (S), 9-3;
Vasquez (GAR) pinned Oakley (MV), 0:25;
Villella (BR) pinned Sheruda (SP), 1:48.

119 - Nixon (MV) pinned Morcom (WW), 1:55;
VanFleet (LT) pinned Slipe (ESN), 0:53;
Abbott (VV) pinned Muklewicz (SP), 1:40;
Downton (S) pinned Kalpokas (Mon), 4:22.

125 - Toolan (SP) pinned Bass (EL), 3:55;
DeFelice (ESN) pinned Greenfield (Mey), 1:13;
Merring (VV) dec. Lefkoski (GAR), 7-5.

130 - Hollister (WW) pinned Wright (ESN), 0:50;
Carey (Mey) pinned Golden (EL),0 :40;
Smith (VV) pinned Brainard (MV), 1:10;
Pekar (HA) pinned Beamer (S), 3:26.

135 - Tomaino (VV) pinned Palmer (MV), 0:19;
Rodriquez (N) pinned Tolan (SP), 1:48;
Konetski (HA) tech. fall Marvin (BR), 18-3, 4:31;
Loss (LT) dec. Krupski (ESN), 4-3.

140 - Bolton (HA) pinned Magnot (VV), 2:14;
Newberry (S) pinned Griffiths (EL), 2:30;
Wech (MV) pinned Roberts (GAR), 1:51.

145 - Palmer (MV) pinned Tennant (BR), 2:09;
Dixon (LT) major dec. White (LL), 14-2.

152 - McElwee (GAR) dec. Langan (Mey), 6-2;
Potsko (HA) by forfeit;
Snedeker (MV) pinned Cunningham (N), 1:26;
Peteroy (ESN) major dec. Coulthard (VV), 10-1.

160 - Watt (S) pinned Evarts (WW), 1:54;
Pipitone (BR) pinned Price (SP), 0:52;
Baroody (HA) pinned Decker (Mon), 4:15;
Correll (MV) dec. Gibbs (Mey), 7-3.

171 - Bernatovich (N) pinned Potter (S), 2:16;
Gibbs (LT) pinned McDonough (SP), 4:07;
McPherson (Mon) tech. fall Croop (BR), 17-0;
Elias (Mey) pinned Shields (ESN), 2:36.

189 - Evans (LT) pinned Policichio (BOH), 4:49;
Decker (MV) pinned Aukema (EL), 0:29.

275 - Jami (Mon) tech. fall Cannon (MV), 19-4, 3:00;
Poindexter (VV) pinned Breita (N), 1:47;
Graeffee (SP) pinned Jones (GAR), 1:11;
Ellwood (ESN) pnned Skarbez (S), 0:41.

D-2 AA Seeds

103
Kelby Morgan (LL, Jr., 21-5) vs
Cory Doubraua (BR, Fr., 1-9);

Mike Demper (VV, Fr., 8-15) vs
Andy Reidinger (LT, So., 10-14);

Jeff Snyder (MON, Fr., 20-8),
bye;

Sean Frankovsky (MTV, Fr., 6-17) vs
Wally Geiger (MEY, Jr., 17-9);

Nate Huyck (SU, Fr., 20-7),
bye;

Scott McDermitt (SP, Fr., 5-12) vs
Tom Morris (HA, Fr., 17-10);

Nick Pavone (ESN, Fr., 19-7),
bye;

Jeff Morcom (WW, So., 5-3), vs
Brian Sashko (BO'H, Jr., 13-4).


112
John Houssock (LL, Jr., 19-6),
bye;

Louis Villella (BR, Fr., 4-9) vs
Shane Beamer (SU, Fr., 9-11);

Luis Vazquez (GAR, Fr., 13-14),
bye;

bye,
Jason Rooney (BO'H, Jr., 11-5);

Joe Ross (LT, So., 14-15) vs
Ted Oakley (MTV, Fr., 6-12);

Bye,
Dan Lasota (WW, So., 8-14);

Tony Rambone (ESN, Fr., 14-13),
bye;

Mike Sheruda (SP, Fr., 5-11), vs
Steve Misiewicz (VV, Jr., 18-5).


119
Justin Teixeria (GAR, Sr., 21-5) vs
Keith Morcom (WW, So., 3-16);

Harold McKinney (BR, So., 10-13) vs
Jordon Downton (SU, Jr., 13-13);

Mark Behm (MEY, Sr., 15-9),
bye;

John Slipe (ESN, Fr., 7-14) vs
Jordan Abbott (VV, Sr., 13-10);

Tim Griffith (HA, Sr., 13-14), vs
Dan Muklewicz (SP, Fr., 3-12);

Andrew Stevens (EL, Fr., 8-17), vs
Lee VanFlett (LT, Fr., 10-18);

Greg Nixon (MTV, Fr., 14-10),
bye;

Shane Kalpokas (MON, Fr., 4-16), vs
Matt Dragon (LL, Fr., 24-5).


125
Chris Lewis (BR, Jr., 24-1) vs Josh Bass (EL, Sr., 2-7);
Bye,
Rob Histed (WW, So., 12-15);
Curt Merring (VV, Sr., 14-12),
bye;
Greg Greenfield (MEY, So., 1-16) vs Tony Shipula (HA, Jr., 14-12);
Aaron Kubasik (LL, Sr., 15-6),
bye;
Steve Lefkoski (GAR, Jr., 9-12) vs Tony DeFelice (ESN, So., 17-9);
Padrag Toolan (SP, Sr., 9-12),
bye.

130
Mike Shupp (LT, Sr., 30-1), bye; Mike Wright (ESN, Fr., 11-12), vs Matt Pekar (HA, Jr., 10-12); Bryan Smith (VV, Sr., 15-14), bye; Mark Golden (EL, So., 3-18) vs Ryan Post (LL, Jr., 10-12); Justin Herbert (BR, Fr., 9-12) vs Mike Dulebohn (SP, Sr., 4-4); Cole Brainard (MTV, Fr., 7-17) vs Brian Carey (MEY, Sr., 6-18); Andy Hollister (WW, So., 9-17) vs Tony Beamer (SU, So., 4-8); Bye, Jake Wren (GAR, Jr., 9-11).
135
Joe Rovelli (MEY, So., 26-2), vs Brian Palmer (MTV, Sr., 4-14); Bye, J.T. Loss (LT, So., 6-6); Ryan Konetski (HA, Jr., 24-5) vs Matt Tolan (SP, Jr., 4-10); Bye, Tim Newhart (EL, Jr., 27-6); Jeremy Schultz (LL, Fr., 26-4), bye; Harry Marvin (BR, So., 7-14) vs Tony Rodriguez (NA, Sr., 11-10); Dave Krupski (ESN, Jr., 13-11) vs Pasco Tomaino (VV, Fr., 9-13); Don Morningstar (GAR, Fr., 4-11) vs Adam Histed (VV, Sr., 23-4).
140
Keith Gavin (LT, Jr., 27-0) vs Jeff Magnot (VV, Fr., 2-10); Bye, Matt Wech (MTV, Sr., 14-12); Chris Houman (WW, So., 13-12), bye; Brandon Griffiths (EL, So., 7-16) vs Bob McLane (SP, Jr., 17-7); Aaron Moyer (LL, Jr., 7-18) vs Tim Roberts (GAR, So., 1-21); Bye, Ryan Newberry (SU, So., 14-10); Aaron Bolton (HA, Jr., 10-12), bye; Chris Nicoll (ESN, Jr., 3-18) vs Nick Pease (BR, So., 17-4).
145
Carmen Mercadante (MEY, Jr., 26-2) vs Derek White (LL, So., 0-0); Bye, Dave Trapper (SP, So., 4-8); Shane Dixon (LT, So., 11-8), bye; Bye, Mike Noldy (EL, Fr., 19-8); Andrew Lukashewski (NA, Sr., 11-8), bye; Tom Gardella (ESN, Jr., 3-9), vs Grant Palmer (MTV, Fr., 10-13); Colby Pettigrew (VV, So., 6-9), bye; Justin Tennant (BR, Sr., 0-6) vs John Klemash (HA, Sr., 9-8.)
152
Willie Weber (LL, Jr., 19-6) vs Jim Langan (MEY, Sr., 3-15); Bye, Joe Peteroy (ESN, So., 11-10); Joe Williams (SP, Sr., 14-3), bye; Kyle Snedeker (MTV, Sr., 6-3), vs Collin Johnson (LT, Jr., 11-8); Dave Arnold (WW, So., 24-9), bye; John Cunningham (NA, So., 6-7) vs Mike Potsko (HA, Fr., 11-12); John McElwee (GAR, Jr., 7-12), bye; Rawdy Coulthard (VV, Jr., 14-4) vs Warren Montagna (EL, Sr., 24-7).
160
Sean Davies (GAR, Sr., 24-6) vs Jim Cunningham (NA, So., 0-7); Frank Gibbs (MEY, Jr., 2-12) vs Eric Correll (MTV, Jr., 8-13); Kyle Decker (MON, So., 14-8) vs John Medrano (ESN, Fr., 2-12); Bye, Matt Stuart (LL, So., 15-8); Joe Pipitone (BR, So., 13-12), bye; Steve Baroody (HA, Jr., 4-7) vs Jeff Locey (BO'H, Jr., 7-8); Ryan Dixon (LT, So., 11-12) vs Joe Price (SP, So., 6-16); Carl Evarts (WW, Jr., 1-9), vs Rich Watt (SU, Sr., 16-8).
171
Eric Bleich (HA, Sr., 26-2) vs Stefan Potter (SU, Sr., 3-8); Bye, Mike Elias (MEY, Jr., 2-12); Jake Longfoot (GAR, Jr., 6-3) vs Matt McDonough (SP, Jr., 3-7); Bye, John McPherson (MON, Sr., 17-9); Jake Panasevich (MTV, Jr., 24-3) vs Steve Croop (BR, So., 4-4); Jason Narcoonis (VV, So., 3-17) vs Buddy Gibbs (LT, So., 8-13); Mike Bernatovich (NA, Jr., 7-9) vs Rob Shields (ESN, Jr., 4-16); Bye, Bob Morris (LL, Sr., 21-8).
189
Steve Shelp (WW, Sr., 21-4), bye; Bye, Ken Decker (MTV, Jr., 9-5); Nick DeAngelis (SU, Sr., 18-8) vs Ralph Policichio (BO'H, Sr., 11-8); Bye, Mike Meloro (GAR, Sr., 17-9); Ed Becker (LL, Sr., 21-8), bye; Bye, Billy Evans (LT, Sr., 15-9); Jason Thompson (MEY, Sr., 8-9), bye; Ryan Aukema (EL, Jr., 1-4), vs Kyle Davis (VV, Fr., 27-0).
Hwt
Matt Carey (LL, Sr., 24-3), vs Nathan Poindexter (VV, Sr., 0-0); Bye, Mahammad Jami (MON, Sr., 8-4); Allan Batzel (WW, So., 23-4) vs Colin Ellwood (ESN, Sr., 8-9); Jason Skarbez (SU, Sr., 4-16) vs Bly Jerauld (LT, Sr., 16-11); John Jaskulski (HA, Sr., 18-9) vs Josh Jones (GAR, Jr., 0-3); Bye, John Graeffe (SP, Jr., 14-11); Walt Breita (NA, Sr., 9-9) vs Kyle Cannon (MTV, Jr., 5-12); Bye, Joe Ostrowski (MEY, Sr., 22-4).