Make your own free website on Tripod.com

home

The Century Club 73 wrestlers to date, am I missing someone you know?

This list of wrestlers with 100 career wins is certainly incomplete.
I want to give credit to all wrestlers, so please email me with any 100 match winners in District 2 that are not on this list.

Wrestler

School

Weight

Date

Career Record

Steve Barber

Pittston Area

145

02-20-04

100th win

Bob Baresse

West Scranton

160

01-31-04

100th win

Matt Dragon

Lake-Lehman (Jr.)

145

01/24/04

100th win

John Laboranti

Pittston Area

215

01/21/04

100th win

Ryan Mardon

Berwick Area

160

01/21/04

100th win

Kyle Davis

Valley View (Jr.)

215

01/19/04

100th win

Josh Arnone

Honesdale (Jr.)

189

01/10/04

100th win

Mike Viti

Berwick Area

275

12/27/03

100th win

Joe Rovelli

Meyers

171

12/19/03

100th win

Adam Penberthy

Delaware Valley

145

12/10/03

100th win

Dave Morgan

West Scranton (Jr.)

125

02/22/03

100th win

Perry Coolbaugh

Dallas

160

02/08/03

100th win

Christopher Lewis

Blue Ridge

135

01/25/03

100th win

Nick Yalch

Berwick

130

01/18/03

100th win

Jeremy Griffith

Berwick

112

01/11/03

100th win

Carlo Mercadante

Meyers

160

12/21/2002

126 wins

Adam Johnson

Lackawanna Trail

140

12/21/2002

100th win

Keith Gavin

Lackawanna Trail

152

12/21/2002

100th win

Pat O'Hara

Pittston Area

145

02-14-2002

100th win

Sean Davies

G.A.R.

160

02-02-2002

108-37

Mike Roberts

Valley-View

112

03-10-2001

Jim Lewis

Blue Ridge

125

02-24-2001

105 wins

Joe Danowsky

Wyoming Valley West

145

02-23-2001

Tim Simansky

Western Wayne

135

02-06-2001

Joe Arnone

Honesdale

171

02-02-2001

113 wins

Derek Sheruda

Nanticoke

145

12-20-2000

Brandon Romanoski

Wyoming Valley West

125

12-21-2000

Mike Marsala

West Scranton

125

02-25-2000

102 wins

Bob Voytek

Scranton Prep

135

02-26-2000

Chris Kelly

Abington Heights

171

01-29-2000

Bob Voytek

Scranton Prep

135

2000

105 wins

Mark Fisher

Berwick

135

01-18-1999

Lynn MacMillan

Tunkhannock

171

02-03-1999

Nick Raczkowski

Lake-Lehman

112

02-06-1999

James Woodall

Pittston Area (Jr.)

152

03-06-1999

145-9

Jason Woodall

Pittston Area (Jr.)

145

03-13-1999

140-17

Jim Morgan

West Scranton

119

12-18-1999

129 wins

Matt Rhoades

Lackawanna Trail

189

02-20-1998

Bob Woodall

Pittston Area

140

02-07-1998

Jesse Martinez

Hanover Area

152

02-04-1998

114 wins

Chin Orih

Coughlin

130

01-24-1998

113 - 21

Jay Kotsko

Hazleton Area

145

12-29-1997

Jason Schlingman.

Meyers

171

12-20-1997

125 wins

Dave Shafer

Hazleton Area

140

12-11-1997

Brian Hilburt

Meyers

145

1997

127-17

Brent Yates

Berwick

119

02-1996

104 wins

Don Morgan

Wyoming Area

125

1993 -1996

110 - 16

Tony Barbrie

Pittston Area

152

01-28-1995

John Fox

West Scranton

160

1995

105 wins

Eric Murphy

Bishop O'Hara

112

1994

117 wins

Bob Farber

Tunkhannock

160

1994

103 wins

John Krokowski

Wyoming Valley West

119

1993

107 wins

Frank Barbrie

Pittston Area

130

1993

100 +

Fred Fabbrini

Meyers

119

1991

122 wins

Jason Kobrynich

Bishop O'Hara

119

1990

119 wins

Mark McLafferty

Bishop O'Hara

160

1990

114 wins

Louie Leeds

Meyers

112

1990

112 wins

Tim Casey

Meyers

105

1987

122 wins

Kevin Kalmanowicz

Tunkhannock

98

1986

101-21

Jeff Austin

Lake-Lehman

105

1986

118-21-5

Rick Marabell

Tunkhannock

112

1985

105 wins

Kevin Mulligan

Honesdale

126

1985

127 wins

Dave Kuhl

Meyers

145

1985

100 wins

Alex Banaszek

Coughlin

132

1984

110-26-1

Tony Tolbert

GAR

167

1983

114-12

Tracy Slocum

Lake-Lehman

155

1983

131 -22 - 3

Lee MIller

Meyers

126

1983

121-25-1

Doug DeRemer

Wyoming Valley West

119

1984

113-19-0

Eric DeRemer

Wyoming Valley West

112

1984

102-8

Jeff Reider

Valley View

112

1983

114-36

John Gavin

Scranton Prep

105

1982

104-23-1

Jay Patterson

Meyers

119

1980

116 -6 -1

John Brennan

Wyoming Valley West

105

1979

121-10 -1