Make your own free website on Tripod.com

home

2004 AAA District 2 Wrestling Championships

AAA District Tourney Results
(courtesy Joe Petrucci of the Times Leader)
 
Final Team Standings
1. Abington Heights (AH) 200;
2. Pittston Area (PA) 170.5;
3. Berwick (Ber) 166.5;
4. Honesdale (Hon) 160.5;
5. West Scranton (WS) 150;
6. Delaware Valley (DV) 148;
7. Coughlin (Cou) 109;
8. Wyoming Valley West (WVW) 99;
9. Crestwood (Cre) 96;
10. Tunkhannock (Tun) 73.5;
11. Wallenpaupack (Wal) 58.5;
12. Hazleton Area (Haz) 56.5;
13. Scranton (Scr) 55.5;
14. Dallas (Dal) 51;
15. Wyoming Area (WA) 10.

John Ewastation Outstanding Wrestler: Dave Morgan, West Scranton
Joe Chwalek Memorial Coach of the Year: Brian Davis, Abington Heights
Hayden Evans Memorial Assistant Coach of the Year: Pete Youtz, Abington Heights
Wyoming Valley Officials Sportsmanship Award: Ernie Yates, Berwick
Lackawanna League Officials Sportsmanship Award: Steve Krushnowski, Wallenpaupack
District 2 Coaches Association Junior High Coach of the Year: Fred Appenzeller, Wyoming Valley West

Championship Finals
103 Tyler Perry (Ber) dec. Sean Mulligan (Hon) 6-4
112 Justin Accordino (Cou) tech. fall Jake Winowich (AH) 16-1 (5:57)
119 Joe Kemmerer (Cre) tech. fall Justin Kay (Haz) 16-1 (4:33)
125 John Hettes (Dal) dec. Pat Krasavage (WVW) 9-2
130 Dave Morgan (WS) dec. Adam Penberthy (DV) 15-8
135 Anthony Bujno (Ber) dec. Kyle Emerick (PA) 3-1
140 Phil Dunn (PA) won by inj. def. Chris Sullivan (DV)
145 Steve Barber (PA) dec. Jake Mattioli (Tun) 14-2
152 Bob Baresse (WS) dec. Dave Schmoyer (Hon) 10-6
160 Dave Woodall (PA) dec. Ryan Mardon (Ber) 3-2
171 Frankie Colletta (DV) tech. fall Alex Giblin (AH) 19-4 (5:53)
189 Josh Arnone (Hon) pinned Dave Dozack (WS) 3:22
215 John Laboranti (PA) maj. dec. Victor Cruz (Cou) 15-4
275 Trevin Cowman (WVW) dec. Devin Hudachek (AH) 2-1 (OT rideout)
 
Third-Place Finals
103 Chad Winowich (AH) dec. Lee Havrilak (Cou) 6-3
112 Roland Singletary (Ber) tech. fall Matt Sheerin (WS) 18-2 (5:00)
119 Cory Youtz (AH) dec. Adam Alley (Ber) 6-4
125 Jesse Day (DV) dec. Chris Kobrynich (WS) 3-1
130 Scott Gaetano (Cre) dec. Brett Kittrick (Cou) 5-1
135 Ken Spangenberg (AH) pinned Jon Jachim (Cre) 3:55
140 Josh Evans (AH) dec. Tom Lepore (Cou) 7-2
145 Pat Diskin (AH) dec. Dan Kennedy (DV) 3-2
152 Andy Franko (Tun) pinned Zack Serene (AH) :51
160 Dave Sullivan (DV) dec. Kyle Olver (Hon) 7-6
171 Andy Depew (PA) dec. Randy Bookwalter (WVW) 11-6
189 Devin Thyberg (Scr) dec. Shawn Maczuga (Ber) 3-2
215 Sean Baress (WS) dec. Eric VanNess (Wal) 2-1
275 Jeff Shrive (WS) dec. Pete Clifford (Hon) 3-2
 
Fifth-Place Finals
103 Joe Palmitessa (WS) pinned Gino Ardo (PA) 4:35
112 Mike Wisniewski (Cre) maj. dec. Brett Tinna (Tun) 8-0
119 Jesse Freda (Hon) dec. Pat Burd (DV) 6-4
125 Adam Welch (Ber) dec. Bob Kukaitis (AH) 10-3
130 Josh Walsh (Ber) dec. John Wesnesky (AH) 4-3
135 Chris Mazzatta (Scr) pinned Paul Blaski (WVW) :54
140 Thomas Bomboy (Ber) maj. dec. Omar Kellom (WVW) 11-3
145 Steve Palmer (Hon) dec. Alberto Paramo (Scr) 7-0
152 Brian Terwilliger (Wal) won by forfeit Jeff Dunn (PA)
160 Morgan Anderson (Dal) dec. Zach Wilkinson (Cre) 4-1
171 Nick Giannetti (Hon) pinned Josh Anderson (Dal) 2:16
189 Russell Reeves (AH) dec. Brent Richter (Tun) 7-5
215 Nick Tsirigotis (Ber) pinned Gary Mesko (Hon) 2:16
275 Rich Horton (Haz) pinned Salvatore Zummo (Wal) 1:20
 
PRELIMINARY ROUND
103: Roman Crescimanno (DV) fall Mike Cefalo (WA), 1:39; Josh Pollins (WVW) dec. Matt Evangelisti (CR), 6-0; Lee Havrilak (COU) dec. Gino Ardo (PA), 6-5.
 
112: Justin Accordino (COU) fall Kevin Calvey (SCR), 1:03; Hank Conklin (DV) major dec. Jeremy Watson (HON), 11-1; Mike Wisniewski (CR) fall Matt Hufford (DAL), 3:04; Matt Erving (WAL) dec. Josh Levy (PA), 12-11.
 
119: Joe Kemmerer (CR) fall Tom Newell (TUN), :40; Ken Nagle (COU) fall Matt Walsh (PA), :45; R.J. Mazzatta (SCR) fall Thomas Earl (WAL), 1:30; Justin Kay (HAZ) fall Randy Shoemaker (WVW), :49.
 
125: John Hettes (DAL) tech. fall Shaun Harvey (HON), 16-0 (2:20); Tim Burns (WA) dec. Dan Langille (WAL), 15-12; Adam Welch (BER) fall Welly Kolodzeski (SCR), 3:39; Bob Kukaitis (AH) fall Jeremy Murray (TUN), 1:27; Chris Kobrynich (WS) major dec. Justin Walsh (COU), 11-2; Mike Reilly (CR) fall Dave Bartuska (PA), 1:33; Pat Krasavage (WVW) fall John Caputo (HAZ), 4:11.
 
130: John Wenner (HAZ) dec. Josh Walsh (BER), 4-1; Scott Gaetano (CR) fall Joe McDaniel (WVW), :11; Brett Kittrick (COU) major dec. Steve Easton (WA), 13-1; Ryan Zeiler (WAL) dec. Jake Burgess (TUN), 4-3; Larry Walsh (PA) fall Sean McMahon (DAL), :34; Adam Penberthy (DV) fall John Roldan (SCR), 1:13.
 
135: Joe Dotter (WAL) fall Loc Nguyen (HAZ), 3:33; Paul Blaski (WVW) fall Joe Colangelo (WA), 3:01; Ken Spangenberg (AH) fall Rich Clark (DV), 1:29; Kyle Emerick (PA) fall Jeff Thompson (DAL), :52; Jon Jachim (CR) fall Chris Jennings (WS), 1:45; Cody Taylor (TUN), 2:32.
 
140: Chris Sullivan (DV) fall Dave Haines (DAL), :32; Josh Evans (AH) fall Scott Beilman (WA), 1:40; Omar Kellom (WVW) fall Bill Rafalko (SCR), 1:04; Chris Kasper (HON) fall Javier Acosta (WS), 1:03; Phil Dunn (PA) fall Jason Maddon
(HAZ), 3:09.
 
145: Jake Mattioli (TUN) fall Kaemel Dazulme (COU), 5:43; Steve Palmer (HON) fall Adam Sulewski (DAL), :46; Pat Diskin (AH) fall Tom Joyce (WAL), 3:47; Dan Kennedy (DV) fall Paul Slater (WS), 2:23; Steve Barber (PA) fall Alberto Paramo (SCR), 3:04.
 
152: Bob Baresse (WS) fall Kerry Boyle (HAZ), 3:38; Zach Serene (AH) fall Dan Waskiewicz (WA), 1:23; Andy Franko (TUN) major dec. Mike Daggett (DV), 12-1; Dave Schmoyer (HON) fall Nick Hartnaft (WVW), :54; Brian Goeringer (DAL) dec, Steve Ferguson (BER), 5-3; Jeff Dunn (PA) major dec. Jonathon Sawicki (SCR), 14-5.
 
160: Dave Sullivan (DV) major dec. Andy Solanick (TUN), 11-2; Doug Mucha (WVW) fall Eric Oliver (WAL), 1:47; Morgan Anderson (DAL) major dec. Jason Kaub (SCR), 14-1; Mark Sandy (HAZ) fall Ike Bennett (AH), 3:29.
 
171: Frankie Colletta (DV) fall Mike Schutt (WA), :40; John Karns (BER) dec. John Lomonaco (WAL), 7-1; Andy Depew (PA) fall Matt Womer (CR), 1:10; Randy Bookwalter (WVW) fall Shane Vanorder (COU), :40; Stefan Adams (TUN) fall Don Zimmerman (WS), 1:15; Nick Giannetti (HON) fall Josh Anderson (DAL), 2:43; Alex Giblin (AH) major dec. Ray Koslop (HAZ), 9-0.
 
189: Josh Arnone (HON) fall Chris Sedon (COU), :26; Russell Reeves (AH) dec. Brent Richter (TUN), 5-2; Shawn Maczuga (BER) fall Rich Dalmas (CR), 3:35; Dave Dozack (WS) fall Chris Buchman (HAZ), 1:55; Blake Magie (WAL) fall Dave Goble (DV), 1:12; Devin Thyberg (SCR) fall John Burke (WA), 3:05.
 
215: John Laboranti (PA) fall Gary Mesko (HON), 1:09; Nick Tsirigotis (BER) fall Nick Tollefson (CR), 5:01; Victor Cruz (COU) fall Tom Mates (SCR), 2:25; Ed Kelly (HAZ) dec. Dom Loguerico (DV), 6-3; Eric VanNess (WAL) major dec.
Steve Modrow (WVW), 13-2.
 
275: Jeremiah Morris (BER) major dec. Salvatore Zummo (WAL), 14-1; Rich Horton (HAZ) fall Brendon Hunter (CR), :25; Devin Hudachek (AH) fall Nick Mascola (DV), 3:18; Gary O'Malley (SCR) fall John McCue (DAL), 5:02.
 
QUARTERFINAL ROUND
103: Sean Mulligan (HON) fall Roman Crescimanno (DV), 1:04; Joe Palmitessa (WS) dec. Tony Shilling, 7-5; Chad Winowich (AH) fall Josh Pollins (WVW), 1:50; Tyler Perry (BER) fall Lee Havrilak (COU), 3:04.
 
112: Justin Accordino (COU) fall Brett Tinna (TUN), 3:44; Matt Sheerin (WS) major dec. Hank Conklin (DV), 13-0; Jake Winowich (AH) major dec. Mike Wisniewski (CR), 8-0; Roland Singletary (BER) fall Matt Erving (WAL), :26.
 
119: Joe Kemmerer (CR) tech. fall Adam Alley (BER), 15-0 (4:25); Cory Youtz (AH) dec. Ken Nagle (COU), 6-5; Pat Burd (DV) dec. R.J. Mazzatta (SCR), 5-0; Justin Kay (HAZ) major dec. Jesse Freda (HON), 9-0.
 
125: John Hettes (DAL) fall Tim Burns (WA), :19; Adam Welch (BER) major dec. Bob Kukaitis (AH), 16-6; Jesse Day (DV) dec. Chris Kobrynich (WS), 8-3; Pat Krasavage (WVW) major dec. Mike Reilly (CR), 20-11.
 
130: Dave Morgan (WS) fall John Wenner (HAZ), 1:13; Scott Gaetano (CR) major dec. Brett Kittrick (COU), 11-2; John Wesnesky (AH) dec. Ryan Zeiler (WAL), 9-3; Adam Penberthy (DV) fall Larry Walsh (PA), 2:55.
 
135: Anthony Bujno (BER) fall Joe Dotter (WAL), 1:19; Paul Blaski (WVW) fall Ken Spangenberg (AH), 1:21; Kyle Emerick (PA) tech. fall Jon Jachim (CR), 15-0 (3:24); Chris Mazzatta (SCR) tech. fall Cody Taylor (TUN), 18-2 (2:50).
 
140: Chris Sullivan (DV) fall Bryce Ebert (CR), 1:36; Tom Lepore (COU) dec. Josh Evans (AH), 10-3; Thomas Bomboy (BER) dec. Omar Kellom (WVW), 8-3; Phil Dunn (PA) fall Chris Kasper (HON), 2:12.
 
145: Jake Mattioli (TUN) tech. fall Dave Roosa (CR), 18-2 (3:38); Steve Palmer (HON) fall Chris Darvell (HAZ), 1:47; Pat Diskin (AH) dec. Dan Kennedy (DV), 11-4; Steve Barber (PA) dec. Billy Drake (BER), 10-3.
 
152: Bob Baresse (WS) major dec. Ray Cywinski (CR), 20-7; Zach Serene (AH) dec. Andy Franko (TUN), 6-5; Dave Schmoyer (HON) major dec. Brian Terwilliger (WAL), 15-2; Jeff Dunn (PA) dec. Brian Goeringer (DAL), 4-0.
 
160: Dave Sullivan (DV) tech. fall Zach Wilkinson (CR), 16-0 (6:00); Dave Woodall (PA) fall Doug Mucha (WVW), 1:14; Ryan Mardon (BER) major dec. Morgan Anderson (DAL), 13-5; Kyle Olver (HON) fall Mark Sandy (HAZ), 3:21.
 
171: Frankie Colletta (DV) tech. fall Steve Ulrich (SCR), 24-9 (4:53); Andy Depew (PA) dec. John Karns (BER), 12-5; Randy Bookwalter (WVW) fall Stefan Adams (TUN), 1:15; Alex Giblin (AH) major dec. Nick Giannetti (HON), 11-2.
 
189: Josh Arnone (HON) tech. fall Russell Reeves (AH), 19-3 (4:10); Shawn Maczuga (BER) dec. Phil Jones (WVW), 4-2; Dave Dozack (WS) major dec. Blake Magie (WAL), 12-0; Devin Thyberg (SCR) major dec. A.J. Carey (PA), 16-4.
 
215: John Laboranti (PA) fall Ricky Breymeir (AH), 1:14; Sean Baress (WS) dec. Nick Tsirigotis (BER), 5-1; Victor Cruz (COU) fall Ed Kelly (HAZ), 1:42; Eric VanNess (WAL) fall Eric Ransom (TUN), 4:41.
 
275: Trevin Cowman (WVW) fall Jeremiah Morris (BER), 3:31; Jeff Shrive (WS) fall Rich Horton (HAZ), 1:30; Devin Hudachek (AH) fall Danny Walton (COU), 4:48; Pete Clifford (HON) fall Gary O'Malley (SCR), 1:50.
 
Semifinals
103 Mulligan tech. fall Palmitessa 19-2 (5:59); Perry dec. Winowich 3-2.
112 Accordino tech. fall Sheerin 17-2 (4:38); Winowich dec. Singletary 10-7.
119 Kemmerer tech. fall Youtz 16-2 (2:27); Kay pinned Burd 5:02.
125 Hettes dec. Welch 3-1; Krasavage dec. Day 7-5 (OT).
130 Morgan pinned Gaetano 1:14; Penberthy maj. dec. Wesnesky 15-3.
135 Bujno pinned Blaski 2:32; Emerick maj. dec. Mazzatta 11-3.
140 Sullivan maj. dec. Lepore 18-8; Dunn tech. fall Bomboy 16-1 (5:13)
145 Mattioli maj. dec. Palmer 11-0; Barber maj. dec. Diskin 14-1.
152 Baresse dec. Serene 10-4; Schmoyer pinned Dunn 2:37.
160 Woodall dec. Sullivan 5-3; Mardon dec. Olver 6-4.
171 Colletta pinned Depew 2:54; Giblin dec. Bookwalter 3-0.
189 Arnone pinned Maczuga 3:10; Dozack dec. Thyberg 8-1.
215 Laboranti pinned Baress 1:59; Cruz dec. VanNess 8-1.
275 Cowman pinned Shrive 2:23; Hudachek dec. Clifford 6-5.
 
FIRST ROUND CONSOLATIONS
125: Langille (WAL) tech. fall Harvey (HON), 15-0 (4:45); Kolodzeski (SCR) fall Murray (TUN), 2:41; Caputo (HAZ) dec. Bartuska (PA).
 
130: Easton (WA) fall McDaniel (WVW), 2:35; McMahon (DAL) dec. Roldan (SCR), 13-8.
 
135: Colongela (WA) dec. Clark (DV), 8-3; Jennings (WS) major dec. Thompson (DAL), 13-4.
 
140: Acosta (WS) fall Maddon (HAZ), 2:34.
 
145: Joyce (WAL) fall Slater (WS), 1:51.
 
152: Daggett (DV) fall Waskiewicz (WA), 3:58; Sawicki (SCR) dec. Ferguson (BER), 3-0.
 
171: Lomonaco (WAL) fall Womer (CR), 4:38; Vanorder (COU) fall Zimmerman (WS), 1:34; Anderson (DAL) fall Koslop (HAZ), 1:37.
 
189: Richter (TUN) dec. Sedon (COU), 5-2; Buchman (HAZ) fall Goble (DV), 2:47.
 
215: Loguercio (DV) fall Mates (SCR), 2:47
 
SECOND ROUND CONSOLATIONS
103: Havrilak (COU) fall Cefalo (WA), 2:40; Shilling (SCR) fall Evangelisti (CR), 1:57; Ardo (PA) fall Crescimanno (DV), 1:12.
 
112: Erving (WAL) major dec. Culvey (SCR), 13-3; Wisniewski (CR) dec. Watson (HON), 5-0; Conklin (DV) fall Hufford (DAL), 2:32; Tinna (TUN) fall Levy (PA), 1:44.
 
119: Freda (HON) fall Newell (TUN), :45; Walsh (PA) dec. Mazzatta (SCR), 6-5; Nagle (COU) major dec. Earl (WAL), 13-4; Alley (BER) fall Shoemaker (WVW), 5:07.
 
125: Reilly (CR) fall Langille (WAL), 3:00; Kobrynich (WS) dec. Kolodzeski (SCR), 4-0; Kukaitis (AH) fall Walsh (COU), 2:38; Burns (WA) fall Caputo (HAZ), 2:44.
 
130: J. Walsh (BER) dec. Walsh (PA), 9-3; Easton (WA) dec. Zeiler (WAL), 6-4; Kittrick (COU) major dec. Burgess (TUN), 14-0; Wenner (HAZ) dec. McMahon (DAL), 4-3.
 
135: Taylor (TUN) fall Nguyen (HAZ), 4:23; Jachim (CR) fall Colangela (WA), :58; Spangenberg (AH) fall Jennings (WS),
1:32; Sipple (COU) dec. Dotter (WAL), 2-0.
 
140: Kasper (HON) fall Haines (DAL), :43; Kellom (WVW) fall Beilman (WAL), 2:39; Evans (AH) fall Rafalko (SCR), 2:11; Acosta (WS) major dec. Ebert (CR), 15-6.
 
145: Drake (BER) major dec. Dazulme (COU), 13-0; Kennedy (DV) fall Sulewski (DAL), 2:30; Darvell (HAZ) fall Joyce (WAL), 1:55; Paramo (SCR) fall Roosa (CR), :59.
 
152: Goeringer (DAL) dec. Boyle (HAZ), 7-6; Terwilliger (WAL) dec. Daggett (DV), 7-4; Franko (TUN) fall Hartnaft (WVW), :50; Sawicki (SCR) dec. Cywinski (CR), 8-6.
 
160: Solanick (TUN) dec. Sandy (HAZ), 9-7; Anderson (DAL) tech. fall Oliver (HON), 18-2 (4:15); Mucha (WVW) dec, Kaub (SCR), 10-5; Wilkinson (CR) dec. Bennett (AH), 3-2.
 
171: Giannetti (HON) fall Schutt (WA), 2:55; Lomonaco (WAL) fall Adams (TUN), 2:40; Vanorder (COU) dec. Karns (BER), 6-5; Anderson (DAL) dec. Ulrich (SCR), 10-9.
 
189: Richter (TUN) fall Carey (PA), 4:30; Dalmas (CR) major dec. Magie (WAL), 9-1; Jones (WVW) major dec. Buchman (HAZ), 10-0; Reeves (AH) fall Burke (WA), 1:09.
 
215: Mesko (HON) fall Ransom (TUN), 3:45; Tollefson (CR) fall Kelly (HAZ), 3:28; Tsirigotis (BER) dec. Loguercio (DV), 10-3; Modrow (WVW) dec. Breymeir (AH), 6-3.
 
275: Zummo (WAL) fall O'Malley (SCR), 3:36; Horton (HAZ) fall Mascola (DV), :20; McCue (DAL) OT rideout Morris (BER), 1-0; Walton (COU) fall Hunter (CR), :27.


Third-Round Consolations
103 Havrilak dec. Josh Pollins (WVW) 4-3; Ardo pinned Tony Shilling (Scr) 2:28.
112 Wisniewski dec. Matt Erving (Wal) 7-0; Tinna dec. Hank Conklin (DV) 12-10.
119 Freda tech. fall Matt Walsh (PA) 15-0 (4:02); Alley dec. Ken Nagle (Cou) 7-3.
125 Kobrynich dec. Mike Reilly (Cre) 2-1; Kukaitis pinned Tim Burns (WA) 1:22.
130 Walsh dec. Steve Easton (WA) 14-7; Kittrick pinned John Wenner (Haz) 2:08.
135 Jachim maj. dec. Cody Taylor (Tun) 12-2; Spangenberg pinned Joe Sipple (Cou) 2:00.
140 Kellom pinned Chris Kasper (Hon) 2:10; Evans tech. fall Javier Acosta (WS) 15-0 (4:57)
145 Kennedy dec. Billy Drake (Ber) 3-2; Paramo won by forfeit Chris Darvell (Haz).
152 Terwilliger dec. Brian Goeringer (Dal) 8-3; Franko tech. fall Jonathon Sawicki (Scr) 22-4 (3:39).
160 Anderson dec. Andy Solanick (Tun) 12-8; Wilkinson pinned Dough Mucha (WVW) 0:59.
171 Giannetti dec. John Lomonaco (Wal) 8-3; Anderson pinned Shane Vanorder (Cou) 2:33.
189 Richter pinned Rich Dalmas (Cre) 2:55; Reeves pinned Phil Jones (WVW) 2:07.
215 Mesko maj. dec. Nick Tollefson (Cre) 15-5; Tsirigotis pinned Steve Modrow (WVW) 4:20.
275 Zummo pinned Danny Walton (Cou) 2:35; Horton pinned John McCue (Dal) 1:45.
 
Consolations Semi-Final
103 Havrilak maj. dec. Palmitessa 9-1; Winowich maj. dec. Ardo 10-2.
112 Sheerin pinned Wisniewski :41; Singletary maj. dec. Tinna 14-3.
119 Youtz dec. Freda 5-0; Alley pinned Burd 1:50.
125 Kobrynich dec. Welch 6-4; Day pinned Kukaitis :20.
130 Gaetano maj. dec. Walsh 16-2; Kittrick dec. Wesnesky 7-0.
135 Jachim dec. Blaski 12-11; SPangenberg pinned Mazzatta 3:30.
140 Lepore maj. dec. Kellom 14-6; Evans maj. dec. Bomboy 10-1.
145 Kennedy dec. Palmer 8-4; Diskin dec. Paramo 9-3.
152 Serene maj. dec. Terwilliger 10-0; Franko pinned Dunn 1:33.
160 Sullivan tech. fall Anderson 15-0 (3:00); Olver pinned Wilkinson 3:23.
171 Depew tech. fall Giannetti 17-1 (4:14); Bookwalter pinned Anderson 4:06.
189 Maczuga dec. Richter 3-1; Thyberg dec. Reeves 9-5.
215 Baress dec. Mesko 3-2; VanNess dec. Tsirigotis 6-0.
275 Shrive pinned Zummo 2:24; Clifford pinned Horton 4:43.
 
 
 


Seedings

Team key: Abington Heights (AH), Berweick (Ber), Coughlin (Cou), Crestwood (Cre), Dallas (Dal), Delaware Valley (DV), Hazleton Area (Haz), Honesdale (Hon), Pittston Area (PA), Scranton (Scr), Tunkhannock (Tun), Wallenpaupack (Wal), West Scranton (WS), Wyoming Area (WA), Wyoming Valley West (WVW).

103 Sean Mulligan (Hon), sr., 26-8, bye; Mike Cefalo (WA), so., 8-11, vs. Roman Crescimanno (DV), fr., 16-13; Joe Palmitessa (WS), so., 17-13, bye; Tony Shilling (Scr), so., 17-8, bye; Chad Winowich (AH), so., 29-5, bye; Matt Evangelisti (Cre), fr., 12-10, vs. Josh Pollins (WVW), fr., 19-10; Lee Havrilak (Cou), jr., 16-11, vs. Gino Ardo (PA), fr., 15-14; Tyler Perry (Ber), fr., 27-4, bye.

112 Justin Acordino (Cou), fr., 24-0, vs. Josh Levy (PA), so., 11-15; Matt Erving (Wal), jr., 15-14, bye; Hank Conklin (DV), so., 26-9, vs. Kevin Calvey (Scr), fr., 5-7; Matt Sheerin (WS), so., 25-8, bye; Jake Winowich (AH), jr., 30-4, vs. Jeremy Watson (Hon), so., 21-11; Matt Hufford (Dal), fr., 5-18, vs. Shawn Bookwalter (WVW), fr., 18-12; Mike Wisniewski (Cre), so., 10-10, vs. Brett Tinna (Tun), jr., 17-9; Roland Singletary (Ber), jr., 21-9, bye.

119 Joe Kemmerer (Cre), sr., 27-0, bye; Randy Shoemaker (WVW), sr., 19-9, vs. Adam Alley (Ber), jr., 18-9; Ken Nagle (Cou), jr., 16-4, bye; Cory Youtz (AH), so., 25-12, bye; Pat Burd (DV), jr., 23-12, vs. Tom Newell (Tun), so., 11-12; Thomas Earl (Wal), so., 9-21, vs. R.J. Mazzatta (Scr), sr., 16-10; Justin Kay (Haz), fr., 24-5, vs. Matt Walsh (PA), fr., 12-13; Jesse Freda (Hon), jr., 24-10, bye.

125 John Hettes (Dal), jr., 25-4, vs. Shaun Harvey (Hon), so., 5-21; Dan Langille (Wal), jr., 14-16, vs. Tim Burns (WA), so., 10-5; Adam Welch (Ber), sr., 16-9, vs. Wally Kolodzeski (Scr), jr., 8-11; Jeremy Murray (Tun), so., 6-5, vs. Bob Kukaitis (AH), sr., 18-11; Jesse Day (DV), jr., 26-5, bye; Justin Walsh (Cou), sr., 11-13, vs. Chris Kobrynich (WS), so., 20-11; Mike Reilly (Cre), fr., vs. Damien Kratz (PA), so., 9-11; John Caputo (Haz), jr., 8-16, vs. Pat Krasavage (WVW), jr., 27-4.

130 Dave Morgan (WS), sr., 31-0, bye; John Wenner (Haz), jr., 11-11, vs. Josh Walsh (Ber), so., 7-4; Scott Gaetano (Cre), jr., 19-8, vs. Joe McDaniel (WVW), so., 0-5; Steve Easton (WA), so., 12-8, vs Brett Kittrick (Cou), jr., 25-6; Ryan Zeiler (Wal), sr., 20-12, vs. Jake Burgess (Tun), so., 14-12; John Wesnesky (AH), sr., 22-9, bye; Larry Walsh (PA), so., 8-5, vs. Sean McMahon (Dal), so., 6-12; John Roldan (Scr), jr., 4-5, vs. Adam Penberthy (DV), sr., 30-4.

135 Anthony Bujno (Ber), jr., 25-5, bye; Joe Dotter (Wal), so., 6-11, vs. Loc Nguyen (Haz), sr., 5-12; Paul Blaski (WVW), so., 18-11, vs. Joe Colangelo (WA), jr., 6-12; Rich Clark (DV), sr., 7-6, vs. Ken Spangenberg (AH), sr., 8-5; Kyle Emerick (PA), jr., 14-4 vs. Jeff Thompson (Dal), so., 3-18; Chris Jennings (WS), so., 2-4, vs Jon Jachim (Cre), sr., 9-10; Cody Taylor (Tun), so., 10-14, vs. Joe Sipple (Cou), so., 2-3; Chris Mazzatta (Scr), jr., 25-4, bye.

140 Chris Sullivan (DV), sr., 27-7, vs. Dave Haines (Dal), jr., 3-17; Bryce Ebert (Cre), so., 7-14, bye; Tom Lepore (Cou), sr., 19-9, bye; Scott Beilman (Wal), sr., 5-9, vs. Josh Evans (AH), jr., 26-8; Thomas Bomboy (Ber), jr., 22-7, bye; Bill Rafalko (Scr), sr., 7-11, vs. Omar Kellom (WVW), sr., 18-11; Chris Kasper (Hon), jr., 15-15, vs. Javier Acosta (WS), jr., 9-18; Jason Maddon (Haz), sr., 3-17, vs. Phil Dunn (PA), sr., 20-4.

145 Jake Mattiolli (Tun), sr., 25-3, vs. Karmel Dazulme (Cou), so., 5-10; Dave Roosa (Cre), so., 14-11, bye; Steve Palmer (Hon), jr., 16-15, vs. Adam Sulewski (Dal), so., 2-21; Chris Darvell (Haz), jr., 15-7, bye; Pat Diskin (AH), sr., 27-3, vs. Tom Joyce (Wal), so., 1-2; Paul Slater (WS), jr., 2-14, vs. Dan Kennedy (DV), fr., 23-12; Billy Drake (Ber), jr., 18-11, bye; Alberto Paramo (Scr), so., 8-8, vs. Steve Barber (PA), sr., 24-2.

152 Bob Baresse (WS), sr., 28-4, vs. Kerry Boyle (Haz), jr., 7-7; Ray Cywinski (Cre), sr., 11-11, bye; Zack Serene (AH), jr., 28-7, vs. Dan Waskiewicz (WA), jr., 2-16; Mike Daggett (DV), fr., 7-16, vs. Andrew Franko (Tun), sr., 24-3; Dave Schmoyer (Hon), sr., 29-5, vs. Nick Hartranft (WVW), so., 9-19; Brian Terwilliger (Wal), sr., 16-14, bye; Brian Goeringer (Dal), so., 17-12, vs. Steve Ferguson (Ber), so., 5-5; Jonathon Sawicki (Scr), so., 8-14, vs. Jeff Dunn (PA), so., 20-8.

160 Dave Sullivan (DV), jr., 32-3, vs. Andy Solanick (Tun), jr., 11-15; Jason Kaub (Scr), sr., 5-9, vs. Zach Wilkinson (Cre), jr., 7-10; Doug Mucha (WVW), so., 13-14, bye; Brian Lynott (WS), fr., 4-16, vs. Dave Woodall (PA), so., 21-5; Ryan Mardon (Ber), sr., 22-5, bye; Mark Sandy (Haz), sr., 12-15, vs. Morgan Anderson (Dal), sr., 16-10; Ike Bennett (AH), so., 10-18, vs. Eric Oliver (Wal), sr., 7-22; Kyle Olver (Hon), sr., 28-2, bye.

171 Frankie Colletta (DV), so., 31-2, vs. Mike Schutt (WA), jr., 0-10; Steve Ulrich (Scr), jr., 16-8, bye; John Lomanaco (Wal), sr., 19-15, vs. John Karns (Ber), jr., 15-10; Matt Womer (Cre), sr., 10-16, vs. Andy Depew (PA), sr., 19-7; Randy Bookwalter (WVW), jr., 21-10, vs. Shane Vanorder (Cou), sr., 2-12; Don Zimmerman (WS), sr., 5-15, vs. Stefan Adams (Tun), jr., 11-6; Nick Giannetti (Hon), jr., 21-12, vs. Josh Anderson (Dal), so., 7-16; Ray Koslop (Haz), so., 3-4, vs. Alex Giblin (AH), sr., 27-8.

189 Josh Arnone (Hon), jr., 34-0, vs. Chris Sedon (Cou), jr., 19-6; Brent Richter (Tun), jr., 15-11, vs. Russell Reeves (AH), fr., 21-10; Phil Jones (WVW), jr., 16-9, bye; Rich Dalmas (Cre), so., 2-11, vs. Shawn Maczuga (Ber), sr., 21-8; Dave Dozack (WS), jr., 29-7, vs. Chris Buchman (Haz), sr., 7-11; Dave Goble (DV), sr., 2-14, vs. Blake Magie (Wal), sr., 21-13; A.J. Carey (PA), so., 20-9, bye; John Burke (WA), jr., 2-16, vs. Devin Thyberg (Scr), jr., 20-5.

215 John Laboranti (PA), sr., 28-0, vs. Gary Mesko (Hon), jr., 3-2; Ricky Breymier (AH), jr., 5-11, bye; Sean Barress (WS), fr., 18-9, bye; Nick Tsirigotis (Ber), sr., 1-5, vs. Nick Tollefson (Cre), sr., 12-10; Victor Cruz (Cou), so., 19-6, vs. Tom Mates (Scr), jr., 7-11; Dom Loguercio (DV), jr., 14-20 vs. Ed Kelly (Haz), sr., 11-15; Eric Ransom (Tun), jr., 19-8, bye; Steve Modrow (WVW), so., 12-14, vs. Eric VanNess (Wal), so., 25-11.

275 Trevin Cowman (WVW), so., 26-7, bye; Jeremiah Morris (Ber), jr., 3-3, vs. John McCue (Dal), so., 8-17; Jeff Shrive (WS), sr., 14-12, vs. Salvatore Zummo (Wal), so., 18-12; Brendon Hunter (Cre), so., 6-10, vs. Jeff Roosa (Tun), sr., 20-7; Devin Hudachek (AH), sr., 24-6, vs. Gary O'Malley (Scr), so., 3-9; Ron DeMace (PA), sr., 2-5, vs. Rich Horton (Haz), sr., 15-11; Danny Walton (Cou), jr., 12-11, vs. Nick Mascola (DV), jr., 5-21; Pete Clifford (Hon), sr., 28-7, bye.