Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

home

 

2004 PIAA Class AA Northeast Regional Wrestling Tournament


SEEDS

2004 Class AA Northeast Regional set for Williamsport High School.

The quarterfinals & consolations begin on Friday night at Williamsport High School at 6 p.m.
With semifinals and finals on Saturday.
The top three place finishers from last weekend's District 2 championships advanced to the regionals.
The top three from each weight at regionals advance to the state tournament in Hershey.
Quarterfinal pairings:
 
103 Pounds
4-1 Ricky Tedesko LO 10th 31-3
4-5 Micah Bollinger MF 9th 30-8
 
4-3 Jason Guffey WR 10th 30-5
2-2 Jeff Oleniacz MO 10th 24-8
 
4-2 Mike Powlas CC 9th 28-3
2-3 John Brooks EL 0th 24-7
 
4-4 Patrick Sparks MT 12th 26-8
2-1 Jeff Morcom WW 12th 21-10

112 Pounds
4-1 Brandon Tedesko LO 12th 29-1
4-5 Josh Pauling HU 11th 28-14
 
4-3 Joey Anceravage BL 9th 31-7
2-2 Chris Carey MY 11th 12-13
 
4-2 Kyle Mowrey MT 11th 32-4
2-3 Brian Gordon WW 12th 16-10
 
4-4 Taylor Cummings CC 11th 26-7
2-1 Jeff Snyder MO 11th 25-4

119 Pounds
4-1 Matt Fisk WY 11th 34-3
4-5 Tyler Leljedal TO 10th 30-7
 
4-3 Nate Renard MD 11th 30-3
2-2 Jim Histed WW 9th 22-12
 
4-2 Jeff Schell BL 12th 36-2
2-3 Chad Johnson LT 10th 29-11
 
4-4 Matt Swallow MI 12th 29-9
2-1 Louis Villella BR 11th 30-8

125 Pounds
2-1 Justin Hutson MY 10th 20-4
4-5 Mike Burns SH 12th 31-4
 
2-3 Tom Wren NA 10th 19-9
4-2 Kellon Balum LM 10th 32-3
 
2-2Nathan Huyck SU 11th 26-7
4-3Matt Rockwell CA 11th 32-11
 
4-4 Bryan Tedesko LO 12th 27-6
4-1 Barry Thrush AT 11th 30-9

130 Pounds
4-1 Ben Bolt WI 12th 33-2
4-5 Ricky Donald 11th 31-11
 
4-3 Mark Armstrong WY 11th 35-6
2-2 Adam Poodiack MO 11th 18-10
 
4-2 Mark Stockdill SL 12th 30-5
2-3 Dylan Griffiths EL 10th 23-14
 
4-4 Erik Smith DA 11th 35-4
2-1 Derek White LL 12th 22-13

135 Pounds
4-1 Zack Schnee BL 12th 23-2
4-5 Jason Craig DA 12th 35-4
 
4-3 Scott Stahl MF 12th 34-8
2-2 Dan Muklewicz SP 11th 24-9
 
4-2 Donnie Barrett SA 12th 28-1
2-3 Ryan Holleran SU 12th 9-11
 
4-4 Josh Knecht AT 10th 29-11
2-1 Jeremy Shultz LL 11th 35-3

140 Pounds
4-1 Trevor Bennett AT 12th 34-0
4-5 Jason Jackson LI 12th 18-3
 
4-3 Christian Snook MD 12th 31-3
2-2 Harry Marvin BR 12th 21-10
 
4-2 Isaiah Britton LO 12th 29-2
2-3 Brandon Griffiths EL 12th 17-10
 
4-4 Brandon Earlston DA 11th 36-3
2-1 Andy Josuweit LL 11th 35-3

145 Pounds
4-1 Drew Dipasuale BL 12th 38-3
4-5 Matt Kline SH 12th 30-7
 
4-3 Frank Peachy MF 11th 31-9
2-2 Greg Nixon MV 11th 30-8
 
4-2 Aaron Sandel MI 9th 27-8
2-3 Andy Hollister WW 12th 19-12
 
4-4 Zach Thomas LO 10th 26-9
2-1 Matt Dragon LL 11th 37-1

152 Pounds
4-1 Steve Anceravage BL 12th 38-2
4-5 Jeremiah Johnson CC 12th 26-5
 
4-3 Jeremiah Serfas AT 11th 32-9
2-2 Nick Pease BR 12th 26-4
 
4-2 Jordan Stiner CA 12th 31-7
2-3 Ryne Salsavage HA 12th 22-11
 
4-4 Tom Noviello SW 11th 18-4
2-1 Dave Arnold WW 12th 34-7

160 Pounds
2-1 Joe Rovelli MY 12th 31-1
4-5 Jason Crawford WY 11th 36-8
 
2-3 Shane Dixon LT 12th 23-18
4-2 Drew Pulsifer WR 12th 31-3
 
2-2 Justin Herbert BR 11th 33-3
4-3 Brandon Gibble CC 12th 27-3
 
4-4 Brian Flick SA 12th 31-9
4-1 Sean Gephart SW 12th 32-5

171 Pounds
4-1 Rory McCoy HU 12th 34-2
4-5 Blaine Cohick LO 11th 23-4
 
4-3 Eric Lapotsky MC 11th 32-1
2-2 Dave Paveletz HA 10th 22-5
 
4-2 Stephen Laudermilch NE 12th 31-1
2-3 Joe Klemunes LL 10th 25-13
 
4-4 T.K. Spencer TO 12th 33-6
2-1 Matt Panasevich MV 10th 32-6

189 Pounds
2-1 Ted Yelland GA 12th 28-4
4-5 Nate Chamberlain MI 12th 27-11
 
2-3 Ryan Dixon LT 12th 15-9
4-2 Matt Miller MT 12th 26-2
 
2-2 Mike Potsko HA 11th 29-3
4-3 Dustin Harsh WE 11th 29-6
 
4-4 Nate Deihl WR 12th 27-7
4-1 Ben Hepburn LO 12th 32-1

215 Pounds
2-1 Kyle Davis VV 11th 33-1
4-5 Ryan Gibble CC 10th 26-6
 
2-3 Buddy Gibbs LT 12th 19-5
4-2 Chris Krum BL 12th 27-8
 
2-2 Allen Batzel WW 12th 30-7
4-3 Joe Niklaus SW 11th 28-8
 
4-4 Joe Peterson WY 12th 27-6
4-1 John Hartley MI 12th 32-5

275 Pounds
2-1 Damien Carbone MY 12th 26-5
4-5 Greg Guagler MD 12th 28-10
 
2-3 Rob Sibello WW 12th 23-11
4-2 Josh Marks SC 9th 24-2
 
2-2 Neil Slocum SP 12th 22-8
4-3 Mike Chatburn TO 12th 33-4
 
4-4 Ryan Taylor MI 12th 25-8
4-1 Greg Shantz WY 11th 34-6