Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
12/20/2003

Times Leader Invitational

 
(Teams-Key)- Abington Heights (AH), Allentown Dieruff (DRF), Bangor (BAN), Berwick (BER), Blue Mountain (BM), Blue Ridge (BR), Coughlin (COU), Council Rock North (CRN), Crestwood (CRE), Dallas (DAL), E. Stroudsburg N. (ESN), Elizabethtown (ELZ), Elk Lake (EL), GAR (GAR), Hanover Area (HAN), Honesdale (HON), Lackawanna Trail (LT), Lake-Lehman (LL), Lehighton (LEH), Meyers (MEY), Montgomery (MON), Mountain View (MV), Palisades (PAL), Pen Argyl (PA)Pocono Mountain West (PMW), Reading (RED), Scranton Prep (SP), Selinsgrove (SEL), Shamokin (SHA), Souderton (SOU), Southern Columbia (SC), Spring-Ford (SF), Stroudsburg (STR), Susquehanna (SUS), Valley View (VV), Wallenpaupack (WAL), West Scranton (WS), Western Wayne (WW), 
Wyalusing (WYA), Wyoming Valley West (WVW), Scranton (SCR) and Bethehem Catholic (BC).
 
 
Top 8 Seeds
 
103- Sparks (MON), Moley (SF), Ward (SF), Shilling (SCR), Meagley (SUS), Tewksbury (WYA), Watson (HON), Morcum (WW).
 
112- Cresswell (BM), Singletary (BER), Lee (WYA), Winowich (AH), Sarfine (SHA), Mowerey (MON), Mulligan (HON), Caprino (ESN).
 
119- Fisk (WYA), Kemmerer (CRE), Hettes (DAL), Johnson (LT), Boyer (BAN), Via (ELZ), Morris (HAN), Schultz (RED).
 
125- Mowery (MON), Burns (SHA), Smith (SF), Krasavage (WVW), Huyck (SUS), Brownmiller (LEH), Kobrynich (WS), Kolodzieski (SCR).
 
130- Griffith (RED), Morgan (WS), Moley (SF), Armstrong (WYA), Kittrick (COU), Steinbacher (MON), Herzog (WW), Geatano (CRE).
 
135- Derr (SHA), Bujno (BER), Schutz (LL), Kreder (ELZ), Vogel (WW), Welsh (PAL), Lepore (COU), Lobb (BAN).
 
140- Ortiz (RED), Mazzatta (SCR), Caprino (ESN), Josuweit (LL), Bomboy (BER), Fogarty (BM), Evans (AH), Kutzler (PAL).
 
145- Dragon (LL), Heard (PAL), Chivinski (BM), Ortiz (RED), Kline (SHA), Diskin (AH), Nixon (MV), Bartlett (MON).
 
152- Arnold (WW), Baresse (WS), Pease (BR), Serene (AH), Sciascia (BAN), Gwantney (SF), Schmoyer (HON), Galar (RED).
 
160- Mardon (BER), Herbert (BR), Dixon (LT), Oliver (HON), Giblin (AH), Crivellaro (BC), Anderson (DAL), Noldy (EL).
 
171- Rovelli (MEY), Henry (STR), Peteroy (ESN), Panasevich (MV), Peiffer (SC), Versuk (LEH), Ulrich (SCR), Bookwalter (WVW).
 
189- Yelland (GAR), Arnone (HON), Lengel (SEL), Miller (MON), Maczuga (BER), Jones (WVW), Holbrook (BR), Potsko (HAN).
 
215- Davis (VV), Ede (SEL), Batzel (WW), Peterson (WYA), Tyalha (LEH), Jackson (RED), Wisgo (SHA), McHugh (LL).
 
275- Viti (BER), Tarter (LEH), Carbone (MEY), Wilson (STR), Hudachek (AH), Schantz (WYA), Dietrich (HON), Sibello (WW).
 
 
 
 
Team Standings
1. Spring-Ford (SF) 186.5; 2. Wyalusing (Wya) 180; 3. Montgomery (Mon) 162.5; 4. Reading (Red) 159.5; 5.Honesdale (Hon) 156.5; 6. Lake-Lehman (LL) 140.5; 7. Shamokin (Sha) 134.5; 9. Abington Heights (AH) 132.5; 10. Berwick (Ber) 132; 11. Blue Mountain (BM) 129.5; 12. West Scranton (WS) 125; 13. Coughlin (Cou) 122; 14. Council Rock North (CRN); 15. Pen Argyl (PA) 114; 16. Crestwood (Cre) 112.5; 17. Blue Ridge (BR) 108.0; 18. Western Wayne (WW) 103.5; 19. Wyoming Valley West (WVW) 95; 20. Lehighton (Leh) 85.5; 21. Bangor (Ban) 81; 22. Selinsgrove (Sel) 80; 23. East Stroudsburg North (ESN) 75; 24. Southern Columbia (SC) 73.5; 25. Scranton (Scr) 70.5; 26. Hanover Area (Han) 65; 27. Meyers (Mey) 53.5; 28. Wallenpaupack (Wal) 53; 29. Pocono Mountain West (PMW) 51.5; 30. Valley View (VV) 50; 31. Souderton (Sou) 49; 32. Bethlehem Catholic (BC) 48.5; 33. Mountain View (MV) 44.5; 34. Elk Lake (EL) 43; 35. Elizabethtown (Elz) 39; 36. Dallas (Dal) 36.5; 37. GAR (GAR) 36; 38. Lackawanna Trail (LT) 33; 39. Susquehanna (Sus) 30.5; 40. Scranton Prep (SP) 29.5; 41. Allentown-Dieruff (Drf) 28; 42. Palisades (Pal) 24. 
 
Championship Finals
103  No. 2 Matt Moley (SF) maj. dec. No. 1 Patrick Sparks (Mon) 12-4
112  No. 11 Justin Accordino (Cou) dec. No. 1 Jeremy Cresswell (BM) 8-2
119  No. 2 Joe Kemmerer (Cre) dec. No. 1 Matt Fisk (Wya) 1-0 (2OT)
125  No. 1 Kevin Mowrey (Mon) dec. No. 3 Eric Smith (SF) 7-0
130  No. 2 Dave Morgan (WS) pinned No. 1 Charles Griffin (Red) 1:01
135  No. 3 Jeremy Schutz (LL) pinned No. 5 Dan Vogel (WW) 2:26
140  No. 1 Joe Ortiz (Red) dec. No. 6 Ryan Fogarty (BM) 7-1
145  No. 1 Matt Dragon (LL) maj. dec. No. 2 Ryan Heard (PA) 11-2
152  No. 3 Nick Pease (BR) dec. James Sciascia (Ban) 6-1
160  No. 4 Kyle Olver (Hon) dec. No. 6 Sal Crivellaro (BC) 6-2
171  No. 1 Joe Rovelli (Mey) dec. No. 2 Jed Henry (Str) 4-0
189  No. 2 Josh Arnone (Hon) tech. fall No. 8 Mike Potsko (Han) 16-1 (5:43)
215  No. 1 Kyle Davis (VV) dec. No. 3 Allan Batzel (WW) 9-5
275 No. 2 Joe Tartar (Leh) won by forfeit  No. 1 Mike Viti (Ber)
 
Third-Place Finals
103  Ray Ward (Str) pinned Tyler Perry (Ber) 1:53
112  Kyle Mowrey (Mon) dec. Matt Lee (Wya) 3-2
119  John Hettes (Dal) dec. David Ceek (CRN) 11-4
125  Pat Krasavage (WVW) dec. Mike Burns (Sha) 3-2
130  Mike Moley (SF) dec. Mark Armstrong (Wya) 8-1
135  George Lobb (Ban) dec. Rick Duroseau (Red) 4-3
140  Andy Josuweit (LL) dec. Kory Kutzler (PA) 5-1
145  Nick Martin (CRN) won by inj. def. Hector Ortiz (Red)
152  Bob Baresse (WS) dec. Chris Gwaltney (SF) 7-4
160  Jason Crawford (Wya) dec. Justin Herbert (BR) 4-3
171  Matt Panasevich (MV) dec. Joe Peteroy (ESN) 5-4
189  Matt Miller (Mon) dec. Kerry Kramer (Sha) 4-3
215  Tom Ede (Sel) pinned Joe Wisgo (Sha) 2:01
275  Greg Schantz (Wya) dec. Trevin Cowman (WVW) 13-9
 
Fifth-Place Finals
103  Phil Luciani (ESN) dec. Zach Hoffman 5-2
112  Martin Sarfine (Sha) dec. Roland Singletary (Ber) 6-4
119  Cory Youtz (AH) won by forfeit Tyler Boyer (Ban)
125  Louis Villella (BR) dec. Brian Tannen (Sou) 4-3
130  Jaryd Steinbacher (Mon) maj. dec. Brett Kittrick (Cou) 14-2
135  Anthony Bujno (Ber) dec. Andrew Derr (Sha) 5-2
140  Chris Mazzatta (Scr) dec. Josh Evans (AH) 3-0
145  Alex Chivinski (BM) pinned Pedro Hernandez (PMW) 4:09
152  Chris Merwine (PA) won by forfeit Matt Hemhauser (Str)
160  Alex Giblin (AH) dec. Zack Martinez (Han) 5-2
171  Kirk Peiffer (SC) dec. Davey Versuk (Leh) 5-4
189  Mike Lengel (Sel) maj. dec. Dave Dozack 9-0
215  Pete Clifford (Hon) won by forfeit Joe Peterson (Wya)
275  Jeremiah Gaffney (BM) maj. dec. Mike Dietrich (Hon) 9-1
 
Seventh-Place Finals
103  Chad Winowich (AH) pinned Scott Meagley (Sus) 2:30
112  Jake Winowich (AH) dec. Chris Sallit (Drf) 1-1 OT rideout
119  Ken Nagle (Cou) pinned Tom Morris (Han) 4:36
125  Clay Tewksbury (Wya) maj. dec. Ricardo Rivera (Red) 8-0
130  Earl Lonstreth (CRN) dec. Ryan Hess (PA) 6-2
135  Jeremy Kreider (Elz) tech. fall Dylan Griffiths (EL) 16-1
140  Jason Anspach (SF) pinned Aaron Homanick (Sha) 2:49
145  Matt Kline (Sha) pinned Brian Ciaizzo (ESN) 4:48
152  Kris Holzworth (Pal) dec. Zack Serene (AH) 6-3
160  Shane Dixon (LT) won by forfeit Mike Noldy (EL)
171  Randy Bookwalter (WVW) maj. dec. Joe Stereako (BM) 13-4
189  Shawn Maczuga (Ber) won by forfeit Devin Thyberg (Scr)
215  Eric VanNess (Wal) dec. Vince Jackson (Red) 3-1
275  Damian Carbone (Mey) pinned John Hoagland (SC) 2:49
 
Championship Semifinals
103  Sparks dec. Luciani 5-2; Moley dec. Ward 5-2.
112  Cresswell pinned Sarfine 1:56; Accordino pinned Singletary 3:35;
119  Fisk pinned Boyer 1:32; Kemmerer maj. dec. Hettes 8-0.
125  Mowrey maj. dec. Krasavage 11-1; Smith maj. dec. Burns 8-0.
130  Griffin dec. Armstrong 8-2; Morgan pinned Moley 5:20.
135  Vogel dec. Derr 6-4; Schutz maj. dec. Bujno 10-0.
140  Ortiz dec. Josuweit 4-2; Fogarty pinned Evans 1:35.
145  Heard dec. Hernandez 7-3; Dragon maj.d ec. Ortiz 13-0.
152  Sciascia dec. Merwine 4-1; Pease dec. Baresse 3-1.
160  Olver maj. dec. Martinez 13-3; Crivellaro dec. Crawford 10-9.
171  Rovelli maj. dec. Panasevich 12-0; Henry dec. Peteroy 2-0.
189  Potsko dec. Miller 3-0; Arnone maj. dec. Kramer 9-0.
215  Davis pinned Peterson 2:55; Batzel dec. Ede 11-8.
275  Tartar pinned Schantz 3:00; Viti dec. Gaffney 9-3.
 
Championship Quarterfinals
103  Sparks dec. Cressman 4-3; Luciani pinned Meagley 1:16; Ward maj. dec. Perry 16-3; Moley pinned Winowich 1:22 112  Cresswell pinned Caprino 5:53; Sarfine maj. dec. Winowich 13-2; Accordino pinned Lee :44; Singletary maj. dec. Mulligan 12-2.119  Fisk pinned Mazzatta :40; Boyer pinned Johnson :17; Hettes dec. Via 9-5; Kemmerer pinned Morris :55. 125  Mowrey maj. dec. Rivera 9-0; Krasavage pinned Johnsen 1:45; Smith
pinned Brownmiller 2:57; Burns dec. Kobrynich 4-1.130  Griffin won by forfeit White; Armstrong maj. dec. Kittrick 14-1; Moley dec. Steinbacher 10-5; Morgan won by forfeit Herzog.135  Derr pinned Lobb 6:38; Vogel dec. Kreider 4-3; Schutz pinned Duroseau 1:47; Bujno maj. dec. Griffiths 11-0.140  Ortiz pinned Kutzler 2:39; Josuweit tech. fall Kropp 15-0 (3:48); Fogarty maj. dec. Caprino 10-0; Evans dec. Mazzatta 8-4.145  Dragon tech. fall Martin 19-2 (4:00); Ortiz dec. Kline 7-6; Hernandez dec. Chivinski 8-5; Heard dec. Ciaizzo 9-3.152  Merwine dec. Holzworth 2-1; Sciascia dec. Hemhauser 4-0; Pease dec. Gwaltney 3-0; Baresse dec. Schmoyer 7-2.160  Martinez dec. Mardon 7-2; Olver maj. dec. Giblin 9-; Crivellaro dec. Diehl 8-1; Crawford dec. Herbert 3-1.171  Rovelli pinned Bookwalter 1:50; Panasevich dec. Peiffer 5-2; Peteroy dec. Versuk 5-2; Henry pinned Ulrich 1:26.189  Potsko dec. Yelland 8-6 (GAR) (GAR deducted one team point); Miller dec. Maczuga 3-1; Kramer dec. Yanni 6-4; Arnone tech. fall Holbrook 16-1.215 Davis pinned Clifford 3:19; Peterson pinned VanNess :48; Batzel pinned Jackson 1:22; Ede pinned Wisgo 5:38.275  Viti pinned Hoagland 3:00; Gaffney pinned Iden 4:36; Schantz dec. Carbone 4-3; Tartar pinned Cowman 3:40.
 
Second-Round Consolations
103  Guy Handelone (Ban) pinned Art Spencer (LL) :32; Griffith pinned Dan Galusha (Wal) 3:18; Brett Schapley (Pal) pinned Sam Mooney (Drf) :22; Ahern pinned Heather Spain (Leh) 1:49; Armando Navarete (Red) pinned Joey Laury (BM) 2:07; John Brooks (EL) pinned Kyle Crawford (CRN) 3:50; Josh Pollins (WVW) maj. dec. Ryan Kleying 12-0; James Luthcke (PMW) pinned Tammy Misiewicz (VV) 1:50.112  Jason Plotkin (Scr) dec. Gene Gurnari (Han) 4-1; Jorge Betancourt (Red) pinned Ken Lear (Pal) 3:26; Mike McLane (SP) pinned Mark Fulmer (Ban) :52; Matt Erving (Wal) pinned Andrew Clark (BC) 1:23; Juwan Buchanan (PMW) pinned Lucas Banting (SC) 1:30; Tim Ford (LL) maj. dec. Mason Palmatiar (EL) 12-2; Travis McArthur (BR) pinned Chris Carey (Mey) 4:17.119  Nagle pinned Tyler Ward (Mon) 2:20; Johnny Welsh (PA) dec. John Slipe (ESN) 13-5 (ESN one team point deducted, unsportsmanlike); Youtz dec. Matt Dietrich (Sou) 5-2; Frey pinned Thomas Earl (Wal) 3:17; Freda pinned Kyle Anderson (Sha) :52; Jeremy Tellup (BM) maj. dec. Rudy Sagnelli (PMW) 15-3; Jaron Pontious (Sel) dec. Tim Redington 7-3; Koptechne dec. Derek Lucarino (GAR) 6-2.125  Tim Morrell (BC) dec. Dan Lasota (WW) 4-0; Shane Stein (BM) dec. Garrett Boyer (Sel) 7-0; Bob Kukaitis (AH) pinned Wally Kolodzieski (Scr) 3:24; Jim Apgar (Pal) tech. fall Shaun Harvey (Hon) 16-1 (4:00); Tannen tech. fall Rich Harvey (EL) 18-2 (4:37); Steve Schwartz (LL) pinned Nick Alexander (GAR) 2:14; Cleary pinned Joseph Mamari (Drf) 1:21; Stemrich pinned Dan Frost (LT) 2:10.130  Nick Politi (BR) dec. David Cooper (SC) 7-4; Joe Austra (WVW) tech. fall Michael Hanna (Drf) 16-0 (3:16) (Drf one team point deducted); Adam Eaton (ESN) pinned Brent Thomas (Sus) 2:43; McCauley pinned Nick Tomczyk (VV) 2:45; Perz pinned Dan Langille (Wal) 3:35; Shane Williams (SP) tech. fall Jeff Thompson (Dal) 17-2 (2:54); Tyrone Taylor (EL) pinned Len Hargrave (LT) 1:18; Antwon Handy (Scr) pinned Brian Nemetz (GAR) 1:37.135  Josh Reed (AH) pinned Brad Smith (Drf) 1:14; Micah Hopko (BM) pinned Greg Greenfield (Mey) :35; Chris Litzelman (Mon) pinned Jesse Motko (PMW) 1:33; Paul Blaski (WVW) pinned Anthony Wren (GAR) 2:41; Ryan Zeiler (Wal) dec. Adam Walters (Scr) 7-3; Aaron Ziegler (Sou) pinned Dave Haines (Dal) 2:05; Mike Lipton (CRN) dec. Josh Knipe (BC) 9-4; Tom Bankos (Leh) pinned Ryan Holleran 1:54.140 Chris Villalba (Drf) pinned Kyle Hazleton (Dal) 2:48; Josh Gratti (SC) dec. Bryce Ebert (Cre) 10-3; Thomas Bomboy (Ber) pinned Joe Johnson (MV) 2:50; George Schouppe (PMW) dec. Ryan Goldberg (Sel) 2-1; Cliff Gehret (Sou) pinned Andrew Stevens (EL) 2:40; Chris Kasper (Hon) pinned Mike Sheruda (SP) 1:18; Rudaski maj. dec. Jeff Allyn (Wya) 18-7; Javier Acosta (WS) dec. Tony Waitkus (Han) 18-13.145  Brandon Griffith (EL) pinned Nick Hartranft (WVW) 2:13; Jayne pinned Chris McFarland (BC) 2:58; Marcus Gundrum (SC) pinned Paul Slater (WS) 3:39; Pat Spiegel (Str) dec. Alberto Paramo (Scr) 8-4; Tony Hostetter (Sel) dec. Nate Askins (WW) 10-5; Karmil Dazulme (Cou) pinned Adam Sulewski (Dal) :54 Ryan Newberry (Sus) pinned Tim Roberts (GAR) 1:46.152 Jonaton Sawicki (Scr) pinned Jim Kimball (Sou) 4:03; Paul Lewandowski (CRN) dec. Devin Lindsey (LT) 6-2; Steve Kane (MV) pinned Matt Dale (Cou) 4:55; Ray Cywinski (Cre) pinned Todd Moyer (Cre) 2:04; Brian Terwilliger (Wal) pinned David Deming (BC) 3:51; Nick Kellogg (Wya) dec. Tony Ortiz (Drf) 8-2; Bob Roush (Sel) won by inj. def. Bill Roush (Sel); Brandon Brown (LL) pinned Don Loftus (SP) 2:32.160  Pasco Tomaino (VV pinned Steven Holmes (Sus) :27; Kyle Winey (Sel) maj. dec. M.J. McGuckin (PA) 16-7; Adam Dally (PMW) pinned Eric Oliver (Wal) 2:04; Bob O'Neill (CRN) pinned Mike Flynn (SP) :33; Mike Burke (Cou) pinned Bryan Terry (SC) :28; Paul Alessandra (Pal) pinned Charlie Blazonis (WS) 3:21; Steve Loose (Red) pinned Thomas Ohanion (Drf) 3:29; Schloth pinned Tim Baruitski (Sha) 2:34.171  Adam Fretz (Sou) dec. Quintin Collis (PA) 7-3;  Gall pinned Isaac Rios (Red) 2:28; Lamonaco dec. John Karns (Ber) 7-2; Ike Bennett (AH) pinned Michael Vasquez (Drf) 4:26; Gohl pinned Justin Donaldson (PMW) 2:23; Larry Rivera (Wya) pinned Kyle Schaarschmidt (Ban) :56; Brandon Hoke (Sel) pinned Josh Anderson (Dal) 1:36; Magnost won by inj. def. Nate Napolitano (Sus).189  Russ Reeves (AH) pinned Jason Poulios (Red) 1:42; Jamie Maute (SF) pinned Tim Graf (MV) :31; Seth McClelland (SC) pinned Justin Arifaj (PA) 2:49; Blake Magie (Wal) pinned Nick Giordano (SP) 2:15; Stan Brudnicki (LL) pinned George Salas (Ban) 3:12; Phil Jones (WVW) pinned Joe Lambert (Dal) :32; Chris Cavanaugh (Sus) pinned Brad Elias (Mey) 2:21; Andy Keck (Elz) pinned Danny McKinney (Drf) :24.215  Bobby Wanamaker (ESN) pinned Chris Perli (SP) 1:46; Steve Valkosak (BM) pinned Rob Woznock (Mey) 1:56; Kevin Beishline (SC) dec. Jim Moffit (Sou) 6-0; Chad Varner (Ber) dec. Alan Pugh (Dal) 12-8; Larry Hardy (BR) pinned Tom Mates (Scr) :57; Bill Collins (Ban) dec. Antonio Cruz (BC) 3-2; Rob Dowling (PMW) pinned Matt Brendle (Mon) 1:26; Bryan Borwell (PA) dec. Steve Modrow (WVW) 4-0.275  Richard Smith (PA) dec. Derik Belanger (PMW) 9-3; John McCue (Dal) pinned Mike Thatcher (Ban) 3:33; Ray Marvin (BR) pinned Brendon Hunter (Cre) :36; Seth Bower (Sha) pinned Scott Arnold (LL) 2:27; Gehret pinned Greg Reuther (Scr) 2:06; Colon dec. Felix Canarte (ESN) 5-2; Dan Walton (Cou) pinned Jeremy Somplasky (SF) :47; Jesse Strouse (Sel) pinned Justin MacIntyre (BC) 2:34.
Third-Round Consolations
103 Handelone dec. Chris Tewksbury (Wya) 8-5; Griffith maj. dec. Hoffman 13-3; Hooker pinned Schapley 2:40; Ahern dec. Jeremy Watson (Hon) 7-1; Morcom pinned Navarete 1:44; Palmitessa dec. Brooks 8-4; Shilling tech. fall Pollins 19-4 (5:00); Havrilak pinned Luthcke :19.112  Mowrey pinnedPlotkin :54; Handelong tech. fall Betancourt 17-1; Sandt dec. Kyle Giannaula (CRN) 4-0; McLane dec. Mike Wisniewski (Cre) 8-1; Sheerin pinned Erving 4:00; Tscheschlog pinned Buchanan 2:35; Sallit pinned Ford 4:03; McArthur dec. Shawn Bookwalter (WVW) 11-8.119  Nagle pinned Phil Cicco (MV) 3:29; Hendry maj. dec. Welsh 12-0; Youltz dec. Adam Alley (Ber) 7-5; Frey maj. dec. Randy Shoemaker (WVW) 11-0; Freda dec. Zach Schultz 2-0; Zeek tech. fall Tellup 15-0; Edleman pinned Pontious 2:12; Histed dec. Jared Kopetchne (LL) 9-5.125  Reilly dec. Morrell 10-4; Drake dec. Stein OT rideout; Kukaitis pinned Mike Shoudt (Str) 3:38; Villella pinned Apgar 2:01; Tannen maj. dec. Trent Roberts (PA) 8-0; Walsh pinned Schwartz 1:35; Tewksbury pinned Cleary :39; Huyck pinned Stemrich 3:59.130  Dabulis dec. Politi 6-2; Hess pinned Austra :32 Ditzler pinned Eaton 1:59; McCauley pinned Adam Welch (Ber) 4:46; Gaetano pinned John Perez (PMW) 3:13; Collins pinned Williams :25; Longstreth pinned Taylor 4:34; Wesnesky dec. Handy 15-9.135  Welsh maj. dec. Reed 14-4; Jachim dec. Hopko 4-1; Maclewicz pinned Litzelman 2:26; Lepore pinned Blaski :23; Hanauer dec. Zeiler 4-1; Sargent tech. fall Ziegler 18-1 (4:51); Hoover pinned Lipton 3:36; Smith pinned Bankos 1:19.140  Neff pinned Villalba 2:17; Kellom dec. Gratti 5-3 (OT); Bomboy pinned Dan Dougherty (Ban) 1:35; Anspach pinned Schouppe :58; Gehret dec. Marvin 12-7; Homanick dec. Kasper 7-3; Rudsaski dec. Don Morningstar (GAR) 7-2; Collins pinned Acosta 2:12.145  Griffith dec. Pat Diskin (AH) 3-2; Jayne pinned Robbie Frey (Leh) :59; Roosa tech. fall Gundrum 17-2 (3:14); Nixon maj. dec. Spiegel 16-6; Bartlett pinned Dybr :43; Palmer tech. fall Hostetter 16-0 (4:17); Drake maj. dec. Dazulme 15-7; Cortino pinned Newberry 1:29.152  Goeringer dec. Sawicki 7-1; Salsavage dec. Lewandowski 3-2; Foust dec. Kane 5-1; Thompson dec. Cywinski 10-7; Galan dec. Terwilliger 5-4; Arnold pinned Kellogg 1:16; Serene pinned Roush 2:39; Brown pinned Anthony DeFelice (ESN) 4:49.160  Tomaino dec. Ben Rivera (Ban) 4-3; Dixon maj. dec. Winey 12-2; Kays maj. dec. Dally 9-0; O'Neill dec. Morgan Anderson (Dal) 3-2; Noldy pinned Burke 1:54; Wilkinson pinned Alessandra :54; Holliston pinned Loose 2:58; Schloth dec. Matt Stuart (LL) 6-3.171  Klemures dec. Fretz 7-2; Giannetti pinned Gall 2:42; Lamonaco pinned Jesse Cornaccione (SP) 1:59; Bennett dec. Mike Pointek (Han) 1-0; Duda dec. Frank Gohl (CRN) 5-1; Wormer pinned Rivera 2:43; Stereako pinned Hoke :47; Croft pinned Jeff Magnot (VV) 2:02.189  Reeves dec. Justin Larente (CRN) 10-4; Lengel pinned Maute 3:07; Doran pinned McClelland 1:45; Magie pinned Buddy Gibbs (LT) :44; Dozack pinned Brudnicki 2:59; Davis pinned Jones 1:21; Thyberg won by inj. def. Cavanaugh; Keck maj. dec. Chris Sedon (Cou) 9-1.215  Gonzalez pinned Wanamaker 1:27; Valkosak dec. Bob Swier (SF) 5-4; Glass dec. Beishline 10-5; Tollefson pinned Varner :51; McHugh pinned Hardy 3:28; Cruz pinned Collins 2:45; Baresse pinned Dowling 3:20; Borwell won by inj. def. Andy Tyalha (Leh).275  Smith maj. dec. Neil Slocumb (SP) 11-3; Ortiz pinned McCue :48; Marvin dec. Sal Zummo (Wal) 20-14; Dietrich pinned Bower :30; Gehret dec. Rob Sibello (WW) 8-5; Wilson dec. Walton 6-4; Strouse won by inj. def. Devin Hudachek (AH).
Fourth-Round Consolations
103  Hoffman dec. Handelone 3-2; Ahern pinned Peter Hooker (GAR) 2:12; Morcom dec. Joe Palmitessa (WS) 10-3; Shilling dec. Lee Havrilak (Cou) 3-0.112  Sallit dec. McArthur 5-2; Sheerin dec. John Tscheschlog (SF) 11-5; Sandt dec. McLane 4-1; Mowrey pinned Matt Handelong (Str) 4:45.119  Edleman won by forfeit Jim Histed (WW); Zeek dec. Jesse Freda (Hon) 9-2; Youtz pinned Corey Frey (Leh) :42; Nagle tech. fall John Hendry (WS) 15-0 (3:09).125  Reilly maj. dec. Carl Drake (PMW) 11-0; Villella pinned Kukaitis 1:47; Tannen pinned Justin Walsh (Cou) 2:08; Tewksbury pinned Nathan Huyck (Sus) 1:22.130  Hess maj. dec. Jared Dabulis (Sha) 8-0; McCauley dec. Matt Ditzler (BM) 8-6; Gaetano pinned Kyle Collins (Str) 2:52; Longstreth dec. John Wesnesky (AH) 10-5.135  Smith dec. Josh Hoover (Sel) 9-5; Hanauer tech. fall Jeremy Sargent (SC) 15-0 (4:12); Maciewicz won by forfeit Tom Lepore (Cou); Jachim pinned Welsh 4:37.140  Kellom won by forfeit Joey Neff (Leh); Anspach pinned Bomboy 4:50; Homanick dec. Gehret 4-2; Collins pinned Rudaski 4:02.145  Jayne pinned Griffith 4:01; Nixon dec. Dave Roosa (Cre) 7-5; Bartlett pinned Steve Palmer (Hon) 2:59; Drake dec. Damon Cortino (Wal) 3-0.152  Salsavage dec. Brian Goeringer (Dal) 3-1; Thompson pinned Steve Foust (Mon) 4:48; Arnold maj. dec. Javius Galan (Red) 8-0; Serene maj. dec. Brown 12-2.160  Dixon dec. Tomaino 8-4; Kays maj. dec. O'Neill 9-0; Noldy pinned Zack Wilkinson (Cre) 2:28; Schloth pinned Andy Holliston (WW) 2:03.171  Duda dec. Matt Womer (Cre) 4-2; Stereako dec. Mike Croft (LT) 3-0; Lamonaco dec. Bennett 7-2 (AH deducted one team point); Klemunes dec. Nick Giannetti (Hon) 4-1.189   Lengel maj. dec. Reeves 8-0; Doran maj. dec. Magie 11-0; Dozack dec. Deryk Davis (Wya) OT rideout; Thyberg pinned Keck :39.215  Gonzalez maj. dec. Valkosak 13-5; Tollefson dec. Jared Glass (Drf) 10-6; Cruz dec. Kevin McHugh (LL) 5-3; Baresse dec. Borwell 6-2.275  Ortiz pinned Smith 1:03; Dietrich pinned Marvin 1:23; Gehret won by forfeit Jeff Shrive (WS); Wilson pinned Strouse 4:31.
 
Fifth-Round Consolations
103 Hoffman dec. Cressman 9-3; Meagley pinned Ahern 2:20; Perry maj. dec. Morcom 11-1; Winowich dec. Havrilak 4-0.112  Mowrey pinned Caprino 2:42; Winowich dec. Sandt 10-3; Lee pinned Sheerin 2:57; Sallit dec. Mulligan 6-4.119  Nagle dec. Mazzatta 5-1; Morris pinned Edleman 1:10; Youtz dec. Johnson 8-7; Zeek maj. dec. Via 9-1.125  Villella pinned Johnseon 2:23; Rivera pinned Reilly 2:26; Tannen dec. Brownmiller 2-1; Tewksbury dec. Kobrynich 5-1.130  Hess won by forfeit White; Kittrick pinned McCauley 5:09; Steinbacher maj. dec. Gaetano 13-0; Longstreth won by forfeit Herzog.135  Lobb maj. dec. Jachim 8-0; Kreider pinned Maciewicz 3:56; Griffiths dec. Smith 8-4; Duroseau maj. dec. Hanauver 10-1.140  Kutzler pinned Kellom 1:46; Anspach pinned Kropp 5:35; Homanick dec. Caprino 6-5; Mazzatta dec. Collins 1-0.145  Martin pinned Jayne :29; Kline dec. Nixon 8-7; Chivinski dec. Bartlett 5-2; Ciaizzo maj. dec. Drake 13-4. 152  Holzworth dec. Salsavage 2-1; Hemhauser pinned Foust 2:55; Gwaltney maj. dec. Arnold 10-2; Serene dec. Schmoyer 11-4.160  Dixon won by forfeit Mardon; Giblin pinned Kays 1:15; Noldy dec. Diehl 7-3; Herbert pinned Schloth :42.171  Bookwalter dec. Klemunes 7-4; Peiffer pinned Lamonaco 2:47; Versuk dec. Duda 9-2; Stereako dec. Ulrich.189  Lengel dec. Yelland 7-5; Maczuga dec. Doran 9-4; Dozack pinned Yanni 1:27; Thyberg dec. Holbrook 9-3.215  Clifford pinned Gonzalez :58; VanNess dec. Tollefson 13-6; Jackson dec. Cruz 3-1 (OT); Wisgo dec. Baresse 5-0. 275  Hoagland dec. Ortiz 3-1; Dietrich pinned Iden 2:38; Carbone pinned Gehret 2:47; Cowman pinned Wilson 2:20.
 
Consolation Quarterfinals
103 Huffman dec. Meagley 7-3; Perry dec. Winowich 4-1.
112  Mowrey tech. fall Winowich 17-0 (5:00); Lee maj. dec. Sallit 10-2.
119  Youtz pinned Nagle 2:34; Zeek pinned Morris :49.
125  Villella dec. Rivera 8-5; Tannen dec. Tewksbury 5-4.
130  Kittrick pinned Hess 4:55; Steinbacher dec. Longstreth 10-5.
135  SteDuroseau pinned Griffiths 3:29; Lobb dec. Kreider 3-1.
140  Kutzler dec. Anspach 6-2; Mazzatta pinned Homanick 2:31.
145  Martin pinned Kline 3:22; Chivinski dec. Ciaizzo 4-1.
152  Hemhauser dec. Holzworth 3-1; Gwaltney dec. Serene 10-5.
160  Giblin pinned Dixon 1:08; Herbert maj. dec. Noldy 10-0.
171  Peiffer pinned Bookwalter 4:33; Versuk pinned Stereako :20.
189  Lengel dec. Maczuga 7-2; Dozack dec. Thyberg 9-3.
215  Clifford dec. VanNess 4-3; Wisgo dec. Jackson 3-2.
275  Dietrich pinned Hoagland 1:26; Cowman dec. Carbone 5-3.
 
Consolation Semifinals
103 Ward pinned Hoffman :58; Perry dec. Luciani 6-2.
112  Mowrey dec. Singletary 5-0; Lee dec. Sarfine 7-4.
119  Hettes dec. Youtz 7-6; Zeek won by forfeit Boyer.
125  Burns dec. Villella 8-2; Krasavage maj. dec. Tannen.
130  Moley pinned Kittrick 2:10; Armstrong dec. Steinbacher 11-7.
135  Lobb dec. Bujno 4-0; Duroseau pinned Derr 4:04.
140  Kutzler pinned Evans 4:20; Josuweit pinned Mazzatta :36.
145  Martin pinned Hernandez 2:44; Ortiz dec. Chivinski 4-1.
152  Baresse dec. Hemhauser 5-2; Gwaltney dec. Merwine 3-1.
160  Crawford dec Giblin 2-1; Herbert pinned Martinez 4:20.
171  Peteroy dec. Peiffer 3-2; Panasevich dec. Versuk 9-3.
189  Kramer dec. Lengel 5-0; Miller dec. Dozack 6-1.
215  Ede dec. Dlifford 3-2; Wisgo won by forfeit Peterson.
275  Schantz pinned Dietrich 4:23; Cowman pinned Gaffney 2:55.