Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Times Leader Invitational ... College Misericorda ... December 19-20, 2003

(results courtesy of Ron Krouse)

home

Team Scores

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

275

Wt: 103

 
Championship - 1st round
Ryan Cressman, Bethlehem Catholic, T-Fall Dominic Griffith, Hanover Area, 16-0 4:32
Tyler Perry, Berwick, Fall Matt Evangelisti, Crestwood, 1:07
 
Championship - 2nd round
Patrick Sparks, Montgomery, Fall Heather Spain, Lehighton, 0:38
Joe Palmitessa, West Scranton, Fall Joey Ahern, Elizabethtown, 2:17
Ryan Cressman, Bethlehem Catholic, Fall Sam Mooney, Allentown Dieruff, 0:27
Jeff Morcom, Western Wayne, Fall Brett Schapley, Palisades, 0:40
Scott Meagley, Susquehanna, Fall Dan Galusha, Wallenpaupack, 1:15
Lee Havrilak, Coughlin, Fall Mark Frank, Meyers, 1:01
Phil Luciani, East Stroudsburg North, Dec Guy Handelone, Bangor, 8-2
Tony Shilling, Scranton, Fall Art Spencer, Lake-Lehman, 0;16
Ray Ward, Stroudsburg, Fall James Luthcke, Pocono Mountain West, 0:56
Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, Fall Tammy Misiewicz, Valley View, 2:10
Tyler Perry, Berwick, Fall Ryan Kleying, Pen Argly, 4:51
Chris Tewksbury, Wyalusing, M-Dec Josh Pollins, Wyoming Valley West, 9-0
Jeremy Watson, Honesdale, Fall Kyle Crawford, Council Rock, 1:36
Chad Winowich, Abington Heights, M-Dec John Brooks, Elk Lake, 10-0
Peter Hooker, G.A.R., Fall Armando Navarete, Reading, 4:48
Matt Moley, Springford, Fall Joey Laury, Blue Mountain, 0:31
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Dominic Griffith, Hanover Area, Dec Mark Frank, Meyers, 7-3
John Brooks, Elk Lake, Dec Matt Evangelisti, Crestwood, 7-5
 
Championship - 3rd round
Patrick Sparks, Montgomery, Fall Joe Palmitessa, West Scranton, 1:00
Ryan Cressman, Bethlehem Catholic, M-Dec Jeff Morcom, Western Wayne, 12-0
Scott Meagley, Susquehanna, Dec Lee Havrilak, Coughlin, 16-13
Phil Luciani, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Tony Shilling, Scranton, 3:12
Ray Ward, Stroudsburg, M-Dec Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, 15-5
Tyler Perry, Berwick, Dec Chris Tewksbury, Wyalusing, 4-0
Chad Winowich, Abington Heights, Dec Jeremy Watson, Honesdale, 5-0
Matt Moley, Springford, Fall Peter Hooker, G.A.R., 2:27
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Guy Handelone, Bangor, Fall Art Spencer, Lake-Lehman, 0:32
Dominic Griffith, Hanover Area, Fall Dan Galusha, Wallenpaupack, 3:18
Brett Schapley, Palisades, Fall Sam Mooney, Allentown Dieruff, 0:22
Joey Ahern, Elizabethtown, Fall Heather Spain, Lehighton, 1:49
Armando Navarete, Reading, Fall Joey Laury, Blue Mountain, 2:07
John Brooks, Elk Lake, Fall Kyle Crawford, Council Rock, 3;50
Josh Pollins, Wyoming Valley West, M-Dec Ryan Kleying, Pen Argly, 12-0
James Luthcke, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Tammy Misiewicz, Valley View, 1:50
 
 
Consolation - 4th round
Guy Handelone, Bangor, Dec Chris Tewksbury, Wyalusing, 8-5
Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, M-Dec Dominic Griffith, Hanover Area, 13-3
Peter Hooker, G.A.R., Fall Brett Schapley, Palisades, 2:40
Joey Ahern, Elizabethtown, Dec Jeremy Watson, Honesdale, 7-1
Jeff Morcom, Western Wayne, Fall Armando Navarete, Reading, 1:44
Joe Palmitessa, West Scranton, Dec John Brooks, Elk Lake, 8-4
Tony Shilling, Scranton, T-Fall Josh Pollins, Wyoming Valley West, 19-4 5:00
Lee Havrilak, Coughlin, Fall James Luthcke, Pocono Mountain West, 0:19
 
Championship - Quarter-finals
Patrick Sparks, Montgomery, Dec Ryan Cressman, Bethlehem Catholic, 4-3
Phil Luciani, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Scott Meagley, Susquehanna, 1:16
Ray Ward, Stroudsburg, M-Dec Tyler Perry, Berwick, 16-3
Matt Moley, Springford, Fall Chad Winowich, Abington Heights, 1:22
 
Consolation - 5th round
Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, Dec Guy Handelone, Bangor, 3-2
Joey Ahern, Elizabethtown, Fall Peter Hooker, G.A.R., 2:12
Jeff Morcom, Western Wayne, Dec Joe Palmitessa, West Scranton, 10-3
Lee Havrilak, Coughlin, Dec Tony Shilling, Scranton, 3-0
 
Consolation - 6th round
Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, Dec Ryan Cressman, Bethlehem Catholic, 9-3
Scott Meagley, Susquehanna, Fall Joey Ahern, Elizabethtown, 2:20
Tyler Perry, Berwick, M-Dec Jeff Morcom, Western Wayne, 11-1
Chad Winowich, Abington Heights, Dec Lee Havrilak, Coughlin, 4-0
 
Consolation - 7th round
Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, Dec Scott Meagley, Susquehanna, 7-3
Tyler Perry, Berwick, Dec Chad Winowich, Abington Heights, 4-1
 
Championship - Semifinals
Patrick Sparks, Montgomery, Dec Phil Luciani, East Stroudsburg North, 5-2
Matt Moley, Springford, Dec Ray Ward, Stroudsburg, 5-2
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Ray Ward, Stroudsburg, Fall Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, 0:58
Tyler Perry, Berwick, Dec Phil Luciani, East Stroudsburg North, 6-2
 
Finals
7th - Chad Winowich, Abington Heights, Fall Scott Meagley, Susquehanna, 2:30
5th - Phil Luciani, East Stroudsburg North, Dec Zach Hoffman, Southern Columbia, 5-2
3rd - Ray Ward, Stroudsburg, Fall Tyler Perry, Berwick, 1:53
1st - Matt Moley, Springford, M-Dec Patrick Sparks, Montgomery, 12-4
 
Wt: 112
 
Championship - 1st round
Shawn Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Rashon Evans, G.A.R., 1:20
 
Championship - 2nd round
Jeremy Cresswell, Blue Mountain, Fall Mark Fulmer, Bangor, 0:57
John Tscheschlog, Springford, Fall Mike McLane, Scranton Prep., 4:18
Matt Sheerin, West Scranton, M-Dec Jay Sandt, Pen Argly, 16-4
Nick Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Matt Hufford, Dallas, 0:32
Martin Sarfine, Shamokin, Fall Ken Lear, Palisades, 0:58
Shawn Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Jorge Betancourt, Reading, 1:56
Chris Sallit, Allentown Dieruff, Fall Jason Plotkin, Scranton, 3:30
Jake Winowich, Abington Heights, T-Fall Gene Gurnari, Hanover Area, 17-2
Matt Lee, Wyalusing, Fall Chris Carey, Meyers, 2:43
Matt Handelong, Stroudsburg, Dec Travis McArthur, Blue Ridge, 2-1
Justin Accordino, Coughlin, Fall Mason Palmatiar, Elk Lake, 1:17
Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, Fall Tim Ford, Lake-Lehman, 1:49
Sean Mulligan, Honesdale, T-Fall Juwan Buchanan, Pocono Mountain West, 16-0 2:33
Mike Wisniewski, Crestwood, Fall Lucas Banting, Southern Columbia, 3:12
Kyle Giannaula, Council Rock, Dec Matt Erving, Wallenpaupack, 2-0
Roland Singletary, Berwick, Fall Andrew Clark, Bethlehem Catholic, 1:20
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Jay Sandt, Pen Argly, Fall Rashon Evans, G.A.R., 0:59
 
Championship - 3rd round
Jeremy Cresswell, Blue Mountain, Dec John Tscheschlog, Springford, 7-1
Nick Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, M-Dec Matt Sheerin, West Scranton, 12-4
Martin Sarfine, Shamokin, M-Dec Shawn Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, 18-9
Jake Winowich, Abington Heights, Dec Chris Sallit, Allentown Dieruff, 4-2
Matt Lee, Wyalusing, Fall Matt Handelong, Stroudsburg, 2:58
Justin Accordino, Coughlin, Dec Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, 5-0
Sean Mulligan, Honesdale, Dec Mike Wisniewski, Crestwood, 5-2
Roland Singletary, Berwick, Dec Kyle Giannaula, Council Rock, 7-0
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Jason Plotkin, Scranton, Dec Gene Gurnari, Hanover Area, 4-1
Jorge Betancourt, Reading, T-Fall Ken Lear, Palisades, 18-3 3:26
Jay Sandt, Pen Argly, Fall Matt Hufford, Dallas, 2:40
Mike McLane, Scranton Prep., Fall Mark Fulmer, Bangor, 0:52
Matt Erving, Wallenpaupack, Fall Andrew Clark, Bethlehem Catholic, 1:23
Juwan Buchanan, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Lucas Banting, Southern Columbia, 1:30
Tim Ford, Lake-Lehman, M-Dec Mason Palmatiar, Elk Lake, 12-2
Travis McArthur, Blue Ridge, Fall Chris Carey, Meyers, 4:17
 
Consolation - 4th round
Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, Fall Jason Plotkin, Scranton, 0:54
Matt Handelong, Stroudsburg, T-Fall Jorge Betancourt, Reading, 17-1 3:00
Jay Sandt, Pen Argly, Dec Kyle Giannaula, Council Rock, 4-0
Mike McLane, Scranton Prep., Dec Mike Wisniewski, Crestwood, 8-1
Matt Sheerin, West Scranton, Fall Matt Erving, Wallenpaupack, 4:00
John Tscheschlog, Springford, Fall Juwan Buchanan, Pocono Mountain West, 2:35
Chris Sallit, Allentown Dieruff, Fall Tim Ford, Lake-Lehman, 4:03
Travis McArthur, Blue Ridge, Dec Shawn Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, 11-8
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Jeremy Cresswell, Blue Mountain, Fall Nick Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, 5:53
Martin Sarfine, Shamokin, M-Dec Jake Winowich, Abington Heights, 13-2
Justin Accordino, Coughlin, Fall Matt Lee, Wyalusing, 0:44
Roland Singletary, Berwick, M-Dec Sean Mulligan, Honesdale, 12-2
 
Consolation - 5th round
Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, Fall Matt Handelong, Stroudsburg, 4:45
Jay Sandt, Pen Argly, Dec Mike McLane, Scranton Prep., 4-1
Matt Sheerin, West Scranton, Dec John Tscheschlog, Springford, 11-5
Chris Sallit, Allentown Dieruff, Dec Travis McArthur, Blue Ridge, 5-2
 
Consolation - 6th round
Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, Fall Nick Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, 2:42
Jake Winowich, Abington Heights, Dec Jay Sandt, Pen Argly, 10-3
Matt Lee, Wyalusing, Fall Matt Sheerin, West Scranton, 2:57
Chris Sallit, Allentown Dieruff, Dec Sean Mulligan, Honesdale, 6-4
 
Consolation - 7th round
Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, T-Fall Jake Winowich, Abington Heights, 17-0 5:00
Matt Lee, Wyalusing, M-Dec Chris Sallit, Allentown Dieruff, 10-2
 
Championship - Semifinals
Jeremy Cresswell, Blue Mountain, Fall Martin Sarfine, Shamokin, 5:57
Justin Accordino, Coughlin, Fall Roland Singletary, Berwick, 3:35
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, Dec Roland Singletary, Berwick, 5-0
Matt Lee, Wyalusing, Dec Martin Sarfine, Shamokin, 7-4
 
Finals
7th - Jake Winowich, Abington Heights, Dec Chris Sallit, Allentown Dieruff, 1-1 (OT RO)
5th - Martin Sarfine, Shamokin, Dec Roland Singletary, Berwick, 6-4
3rd - Kyle Mowrey, Montgomery, Dec Matt Lee, Wyalusing, 3-2 (2 OT)
1st - Justin Accordino, Coughlin, Dec Jeremy Cresswell, Blue Mountain, 8-2
 
Wt: 119
 
Championship - 1st round
Thomas Earl, Wallenpaupack, Dec Marc Luong, Allentown Dieruff, 5-0
Jim Histed, Western Wayne, Fall Mike Demyan, Valley View, 1:45
Derek Lucarino, G.A.R., Dec Joe Baronoski, Meyers, 8-4
Tom Morris, Hanover Area, Fall Pat Knable, Scranton Prep., 0:55
Joe Kemmerer, Crestwood, Fall Jared Kopetchne, Lake-Lehman, 0:58
 
Championship - 2nd round
Matt Fisk, Wyalusing, Fall Thomas Earl, Wallenpaupack, 0:44
David Zeek, Council Rock, Dec Corey Frey, Lehighton, 17-10
R.J. Mazzatta, Scranton, Dec Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, 2-1
Zach Schultz, Reading, M-Dec Matt Dietrich, Souderton, 12-3
Tyler Boyer, Bangor, Fall John Slipe, East Stroudsburg North, 3;05
Jim Histed, Western Wayne, Dec Dirk Welsh, Pen Argly, 6-2
Sam Edleman, Springford, Dec Ken Nagle, Coughlin, 7-3
Chad Johnson, Lackawanna Trail, M-Dec Tyler Ward, Montgomery, 12-0
John Hettes, Dallas, T-Fall Harold McKinney, Blue Ridge, 18-1 1:37
John Hendry, West Scranton, Fall Derek Lucarino, G.A.R., 3:38
Phil Cicco, Mountain View, Fall Tim Redington, Susquehanna, 3:45
Ricky Via, Elizabethtown, T-Fall Jaron Pontious, Selinsgrove, 17-2 5:21
Tom Morris, Hanover Area, M-Dec Jeremy Tellup, Blue Mountain, 13-1
Randy Shoemaker, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Rudy Sagnelli, Pocono Mountain West, 5:07
Adam Alley, Berwick, Dec Jesse Freda, Honesdale, 6-3
Joe Kemmerer, Crestwood, Fall Kyle Anderson, Shamokin, 1:03
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Tyler Ward, Montgomery, Fall Marc Luong, Allentown Dieruff, 2:59
Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, Fall Mike Demyan, Valley View, 1:47
Jesse Freda, Honesdale, Fall Joe Baronoski, Meyers, 1:56
Jaron Pontious, Selinsgrove, Fall Pat Knable, Scranton Prep., 4:53
Jared Kopetchne, Lake-Lehman, Dec Harold McKinney, Blue Ridge, 10-8
 
Championship - 3rd round
Matt Fisk, Wyalusing, Fall David Zeek, Council Rock, 0:52
R.J. Mazzatta, Scranton, Dec Zach Schultz, Reading, 6-3
Tyler Boyer, Bangor, M-Dec Jim Histed, Western Wayne, 13-3
Chad Johnson, Lackawanna Trail, M-Dec Sam Edleman, Springford, 8-0
John Hettes, Dallas, M-Dec John Hendry, West Scranton, 18-8
Ricky Via, Elizabethtown, Fall Phil Cicco, Mountain View, 0:29
Tom Morris, Hanover Area, Dec Randy Shoemaker, Wyoming Valley West, 5-2
Joe Kemmerer, Crestwood, Fall Adam Alley, Berwick, 1:40
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Ken Nagle, Coughlin, Fall Tyler Ward, Montgomery, 2:20
Dirk Welsh, Pen Argly, Dec John Slipe, East Stroudsburg North, 13-7
Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, Dec Matt Dietrich, Souderton, 5-2
Corey Frey, Lehighton, Fall Thomas Earl, Wallenpaupack, 3:17
Jesse Freda, Honesdale, Fall Kyle Anderson, Shamokin, 0:52
Jeremy Tellup, Blue Mountain, M-Dec Rudy Sagnelli, Pocono Mountain West, 15-3
Jaron Pontious, Selinsgrove, Dec Tim Redington, Susquehanna, 7-3
Jared Kopetchne, Lake-Lehman, Dec Derek Lucarino, G.A.R., 6-2
 
Consolation - 4th round
Ken Nagle, Coughlin, Fall Phil Cicco, Mountain View, 3:29
John Hendry, West Scranton, M-Dec Dirk Welsh, Pen Argly, 12-0
Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, Dec Adam Alley, Berwick, 7-5
Corey Frey, Lehighton, Dec Randy Shoemaker, Wyoming Valley West, 4-0
Jesse Freda, Honesdale, Dec Zach Schultz, Reading, 2-0
David Zeek, Council Rock, T-Fall Jeremy Tellup, Blue Mountain, 15-0 5:00
Sam Edleman, Springford, Fall Jaron Pontious, Selinsgrove, 2:12
Jim Histed, Western Wayne, Dec Jared Kopetchne, Lake-Lehman, 9-5
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Matt Fisk, Wyalusing, Fall R.J. Mazzatta, Scranton, 0:40
Tyler Boyer, Bangor, Fall Chad Johnson, Lackawanna Trail, 0:17
John Hettes, Dallas, Dec Ricky Via, Elizabethtown, 9-5
Joe Kemmerer, Crestwood, Fall Tom Morris, Hanover Area, 0:55
 
Consolation - 5th round
Ken Nagle, Coughlin, T-Fall John Hendry, West Scranton, 15-0 3:09
Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, Fall Corey Frey, Lehighton, 0:42
David Zeek, Council Rock, Dec Jesse Freda, Honesdale, 9-2
Sam Edleman, Springford, Forf Jim Histed, Western Wayne,
 
Consolation - 6th round
Ken Nagle, Coughlin, Dec R.J. Mazzatta, Scranton, 7-2
Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, Dec Chad Johnson, Lackawanna Trail, 8-7
David Zeek, Council Rock, M-Dec Ricky Via, Elizabethtown, 9-1
Tom Morris, Hanover Area, Fall Sam Edleman, Springford, 1:10
 
Consolation - 7th round
Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, Fall Ken Nagle, Coughlin, 2:34
David Zeek, Council Rock, Fall Tom Morris, Hanover Area, 0:49
 
Championship - Semifinals
Matt Fisk, Wyalusing, Fall Tyler Boyer, Bangor, 1:32
Joe Kemmerer, Crestwood, M-Dec John Hettes, Dallas, 8-0
 
Consolation - Semifinals
John Hettes, Dallas, Dec Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, 7-6
David Zeek, Council Rock, Forf Tyler Boyer, Bangor,
 
Finals
7th - Ken Nagle, Coughlin, Fall Tom Morris, Hanover Area, 4:32
5th - Cory Youtz, Abington Heights, Forf Tyler Boyer, Bangor,
3rd - John Hettes, Dallas, Dec David Zeek, Council Rock, 11-4
1st - Joe Kemmerer, Crestwood, Dec Matt Fisk, Wyalusing, 1-0 OT RO
 
Wt: 125
 
Championship - 1st round
Garrett Boyer, Selinsgrove, Fall Thomas Daniels, Wallenpaupack, 1:02
 
Championship - 2nd round
Kevin Mowrey, Montgomery, Fall Shaun Harvey, Honesdale, 1:35
Justin Walsh, Coughlin, Fall Jim Apgar, Palisades, 2:41
Ricardo Rivera, Reading, Fall Bob Kukaitis, Abington Heights, 5:00
Trent Roberts, Pen Argly, M-Dec Wally Kolodzieski, Scranton, 10-0
Nathan Huyck, Susquehanna, T-Fall Garrett Boyer, Selinsgrove, 15-0 4:55
Pat Johnsen, Council Rock, Fall Shane Stein, Blue Mountain, 5:47
Clay Tewksbury, Wyalusing, Fall Dan Lasota, Western Wayne, 4:17
Pat Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Tim Morrell, Bethlehem Catholic, 0:58
Eric Smith, Springford, Fall Brandon Stemrich, Meyers, 1:43
Carl Drake, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Dan Frost, Lackawanna Trail, 5:20
Mike Reilly, Crestwood, Fall R.J. Cleary, Valley View, 1:32
Derek Brownmiller, Lehighton, Fall Joseph Mamari, Allentown Dieruff, 1:24
Chris Kobrynich, West Scranton, Fall Steve Schwartz, Lake-Lehman, 1:57
Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, Fall Nick Alexander, G.A.R., 0:40
Mike Shoudt, Stroudsburg, Dec Brian Tannen, Souderton, 9-3
Mike Burns, Shamokin, Fall Rich Harvey, Elk Lake, 1:23
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Wally Kolodzieski, Scranton, Fall Thomas Daniels, Wallenpaupack, 2:37
 
Championship - 3rd round
Kevin Mowrey, Montgomery, Fall Justin Walsh, Coughlin, 2;29
Ricardo Rivera, Reading, Dec Trent Roberts, Pen Argly, 2-0
Pat Johnsen, Council Rock, M-Dec Nathan Huyck, Susquehanna, 12-4
Pat Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West, T-Fall Clay Tewksbury, Wyalusing, 16-0 4:00
Eric Smith, Springford, Fall Carl Drake, Pocono Mountain West, 2;00
Derek Brownmiller, Lehighton, M-Dec Mike Reilly, Crestwood, 10-0
Chris Kobrynich, West Scranton, Dec Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, 7-4
Mike Burns, Shamokin, Dec Mike Shoudt, Stroudsburg, 8-4
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Tim Morrell, Bethlehem Catholic, Dec Dan Lasota, Western Wayne, 4-0
Shane Stein, Blue Mountain, Dec Garrett Boyer, Selinsgrove, 7-0
Bob Kukaitis, Abington Heights, Fall Wally Kolodzieski, Scranton, 3:24
Jim Apgar, Palisades, T-Fall Shaun Harvey, Honesdale, 16-1 4:00
Brian Tannen, Souderton, T-Fall Rich Harvey, Elk Lake, 18-2 4:37
Steve Schwartz, Lake-Lehman, Fall Nick Alexander, G.A.R., 2:14
R.J. Cleary, Valley View, Fall Joseph Mamari, Allentown Dieruff, 1:21
Brandon Stemrich, Meyers, Fall Dan Frost, Lackawanna Trail, 2:10
 
Consolation - 4th round
Mike Reilly, Crestwood, Dec Tim Morrell, Bethlehem Catholic, 10-6
Carl Drake, Pocono Mountain West, Dec Shane Stein, Blue Mountain, OT 2-2 RO
Bob Kukaitis, Abington Heights, Fall Mike Shoudt, Stroudsburg, 3:38
Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, Fall Jim Apgar, Palisades, 2:01
Brian Tannen, Souderton, M-Dec Trent Roberts, Pen Argly, 8-0
Justin Walsh, Coughlin, Fall Steve Schwartz, Lake-Lehman, 1:35
Clay Tewksbury, Wyalusing, Fall R.J. Cleary, Valley View, 0:39
Nathan Huyck, Susquehanna, Fall Brandon Stemrich, Meyers, 3:59
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Kevin Mowrey, Montgomery, M-Dec Ricardo Rivera, Reading, 9-0
Pat Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Pat Johnsen, Council Rock, 1:45
Eric Smith, Springford, Fall Derek Brownmiller, Lehighton, 2:57
Mike Burns, Shamokin, Dec Chris Kobrynich, West Scranton, 4-1
 
Consolation - 5th round
Mike Reilly, Crestwood, M-Dec Carl Drake, Pocono Mountain West, 11-0
Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, Fall Bob Kukaitis, Abington Heights, 1:47
Brian Tannen, Souderton, Fall Justin Walsh, Coughlin, 2:08
Clay Tewksbury, Wyalusing, Fall Nathan Huyck, Susquehanna, 1:22
 
Consolation - 6th round
Ricardo Rivera, Reading, Fall Mike Reilly, Crestwood, 2:26
Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, Fall Pat Johnsen, Council Rock, 2:23
Brian Tannen, Souderton, Dec Derek Brownmiller, Lehighton, 2-1
Clay Tewksbury, Wyalusing, Dec Chris Kobrynich, West Scranton, 5-1
 
Consolation - 7th round
Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, Dec Ricardo Rivera, Reading, 8-5
Brian Tannen, Souderton, Dec Clay Tewksbury, Wyalusing, 5-4
 
Championship - Semifinals
Kevin Mowrey, Montgomery, M-Dec Pat Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West, 11-1
Eric Smith, Springford, M-Dec Mike Burns, Shamokin, 8-0
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Mike Burns, Shamokin, Dec Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, 8-2
Pat Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West, M-Dec Brian Tannen, Souderton, 10-2
 
Finals
7th - Clay Tewksbury, Wyalusing, M-Dec Ricardo Rivera, Reading, 8-0
5th - Louis Villella, Blue Ridge, Dec Brian Tannen, Souderton, 4-3
3rd - Pat Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West, Dec Mike Burns, Shamokin, 3-2
1st - Kevin Mowrey, Montgomery, Dec Eric Smith, Springford, 7-0
 
Wt: 130
 
Championship - 1st round
Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, M-Dec Matt Derwinski, Bethlehem Catholic, 11-0
Dan Langille, Wallenpaupack, Fall Ryan Ferguson, Selinsgrove, 3:47
 
Championship - 2nd round
Charles Griffin, Reading, Fall Nick Tomczyk, Valley View, 0:25
Kyle Collins, Stroudsburg, Fall Mike McCauley, Souderton, 2:16
Derek White, Lake-Lehman, Fall Brent Thomas, Susquehanna, 0;51
Scott Gaetano, Crestwood, Fall Adam Eaton, East Stroudsburg North, 2:35
Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, Fall Joe Austia, Wyoming Valley West, 1:06
John Wesnesky, Abington Heights, T-Fall Michael Hanna, Allentown Dieruff, 18-1 3:06
Earl Longstreth, Council Rock, T-Fall Nick Politi, Blue Ridge, 18-2 4:58
Mark Armstrong, Wyalusing, Fall David Cooper, Southern Columbia, 1:18
Mike Moley, Springford, Fall Brian Nemetz, G.A.R., 1:52
Ryan Hess, Pen Argly, Fall Antwon Handy, Scranton, 3:31
Jared Dabulis, Shamokin, Fall Len Hargrave, Lackawanna Trail, 3:05
Jaryd Steinbacher, Montgomery, Fall Tyrone Taylor, Elk Lake, 1:08
Josh Herzog, Western Wayne, Dec Shane Williams, Scranton Prep., 4-3
Adam Welch, Berwick, Fall Jeff Thompson, Dallas, 0:45
Matt Ditzler, Blue Mountain, M-Dec Dan Langille, Wallenpaupack, 22-16
Dave Morgan, West Scranton, Fall John Perez, Pocono Mountain West, 1:44
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Adam Eaton, East Stroudsburg North, Dec Matt Derwinski, Bethlehem Catholic, 7-2
Antwon Handy, Scranton, Fall Ryan Ferguson, Selinsgrove, 4:34
 
Championship - 3rd round
Charles Griffin, Reading, Fall Kyle Collins, Stroudsburg, 2:53
Derek White, Lake-Lehman, Dec Scott Gaetano, Crestwood, 7-5
Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, Dec John Wesnesky, Abington Heights, 7-2
Mark Armstrong, Wyalusing, M-Dec Earl Longstreth, Council Rock, 13-4
Mike Moley, Springford, Fall Ryan Hess, Pen Argly, 2:45
Jaryd Steinbacher, Montgomery, Fall Jared Dabulis, Shamokin, 3:05
Josh Herzog, Western Wayne, Fall Adam Welch, Berwick, 2:35
Dave Morgan, West Scranton, Fall Matt Ditzler, Blue Mountain, 1:41
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Nick Politi, Blue Ridge, Dec David Cooper, Southern Columbia, 7-4
Joe Austia, Wyoming Valley West, T-Fall Michael Hanna, Allentown Dieruff, 16-0 3:16
Adam Eaton, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Brent Thomas, Susquehanna, 2:43
Mike McCauley, Souderton, Fall Nick Tomczyk, Valley View, 2:45
John Perez, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Dan Langille, Wallenpaupack, 3:35
Shane Williams, Scranton Prep., T-Fall Jeff Thompson, Dallas, 17-2 2:54
Tyrone Taylor, Elk Lake, Fall Len Hargrave, Lackawanna Trail, 1:18
Antwon Handy, Scranton, Fall Brian Nemetz, G.A.R., 1:37
 
Consolation - 4th round
Jared Dabulis, Shamokin, Dec Nick Politi, Blue Ridge, 6-2
Ryan Hess, Pen Argly, Fall Joe Austia, Wyoming Valley West, 0:32
Matt Ditzler, Blue Mountain, Fall Adam Eaton, East Stroudsburg North, 1:59
Mike McCauley, Souderton, Fall Adam Welch, Berwick, 4:46
Scott Gaetano, Crestwood, Fall John Perez, Pocono Mountain West, 3:13
Kyle Collins, Stroudsburg, Fall Shane Williams, Scranton Prep., O:25
Earl Longstreth, Council Rock, Fall Tyrone Taylor, Elk Lake, 4:34
John Wesnesky, Abington Heights, Dec Antwon Handy, Scranton, 15-9
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Charles Griffin, Reading, Forf Derek White, Lake-Lehman,
Mark Armstrong, Wyalusing, M-Dec Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, 14-1
Mike Moley, Springford, Dec Jaryd Steinbacher, Montgomery, 10-5
Dave Morgan, West Scranton, Forf Josh Herzog, Western Wayne,
 
Consolation - 5th round
Ryan Hess, Pen Argly, M-Dec Jared Dabulis, Shamokin, 8-0
Mike McCauley, Souderton, Dec Matt Ditzler, Blue Mountain, 8-6
Scott Gaetano, Crestwood, Fall Kyle Collins, Stroudsburg, 2;53
Earl Longstreth, Council Rock, Dec John Wesnesky, Abington Heights, 10-5
 
Consolation - 6th round
Ryan Hess, Pen Argly, Forf Derek White, Lake-Lehman,
Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, Fall Mike McCauley, Souderton, 5:09
Jaryd Steinbacher, Montgomery, M-Dec Scott Gaetano, Crestwood, 13-0
Earl Longstreth, Council Rock, Forf Josh Herzog, Western Wayne,
 
Consolation - 7th round
Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, Fall Ryan Hess, Pen Argly, 4:55
Jaryd Steinbacher, Montgomery, Dec Earl Longstreth, Council Rock, 10-5
 
Championship - Semifinals
Charles Griffin, Reading, Dec Mark Armstrong, Wyalusing, 8-2
Dave Morgan, West Scranton, Fall Mike Moley, Springford, 5:20
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Mike Moley, Springford, Fall Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, 2:10
Mark Armstrong, Wyalusing, Dec Jaryd Steinbacher, Montgomery, 11-7
 
Finals
7th - Earl Longstreth, Council Rock, Dec Ryan Hess, Pen Argly, 6-2
5th - Jaryd Steinbacher, Montgomery, M-Dec Brett Kittrick, Coughlin, 14-2
3rd - Mike Moley, Springford, Dec Mark Armstrong, Wyalusing, 8-1
1st - Dave Morgan, West Scranton, Fall Charles Griffin, Reading, 1:01
 
Wt: 135
 
Championship - 1st round
Jeremy Sargent, Southern Columbia, Fall Zack Nimick, Valley View, 2:18
Greg Greenfield, Meyers, Dec Jose Rivera, West Scranton, 11-6
Tom Lepore, Coughlin, M-Dec Andrew Lewis, Wyalusing, 14-3
 
Championship - 2nd round
Andrew Derr, Shamokin, Fall Anthony Wren, G.A.R., 1;51
Jeremy Sargent, Southern Columbia, Fall Paul Blaski, Wyoming Valley West, 1:58
Evan Hanauer, Springford, Fall Jesse Motko, Pocono Mountain West, 1:28
George Lobb, Bangor, M-Dec Chris Litzelman, Montgomery, 13-0
Dan Vogel, Western Wayne, T-Fall Greg Greenfield, Meyers, 16-0 2:14
Cody Smith, Stroudsburg, Fall Micah Hopko, Blue Mountain, 2:38
Josh Hoover, Selinsgrove, Dec Josh Reed, Abington Heights, 11-6
Jeremy Kreider, Elizabethtown, Fall Brad Smith, Allentown Dieruff, 0:35
Jeremy Schutz, Lake-Lehman, Fall Tom Bankos, Lehighton, 0:40
Jon Jachim, Crestwood, Fall Ryan Holleran, Susquehanna, 0:24
Rick Duroseau, Reading, Fall Mike Lipton, Council Rock, 3:05
Johnny Welsh, Pen Argly, T-Fall Josh Knipe, Bethlehem Catholic, 15-0 4:22
Tom Lepore, Coughlin, Fall Dave Haines, Dallas, 0:43
Dylan Griffiths, Elk Lake, M-Dec Aaron Ziegler, Souderton, 15-2
Dan Maclewicz, Scranton Prep., Dec Ryan Zeiler, Wallenpaupack, 9-7
Anthony Bujno, Berwick, Fall Adam Walters, Scranton, 1:11
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Josh Reed, Abington Heights, Fall Zack Nimick, Valley View, 0:31
Chris Litzelman, Montgomery, Fall Jose Rivera, West Scranton, 2:39
Josh Knipe, Bethlehem Catholic, Dec Andrew Lewis, Wyalusing, 8-6
 
Championship - 3rd round
Andrew Derr, Shamokin, Fall Jeremy Sargent, Southern Columbia, 2:59
George Lobb, Bangor, Dec Evan Hanauer, Springford, 6-3
Dan Vogel, Western Wayne, Fall Cody Smith, Stroudsburg, 2:43
Jeremy Kreider, Elizabethtown, M-Dec Josh Hoover, Selinsgrove, 15-2
Jeremy Schutz, Lake-Lehman, Fall Jon Jachim, Crestwood, 1:02
Rick Duroseau, Reading, Fall Johnny Welsh, Pen Argly, 5:54
Dylan Griffiths, Elk Lake, Fall Tom Lepore, Coughlin, 3:15
Anthony Bujno, Berwick, Fall Dan Maclewicz, Scranton Prep., 2;53
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Josh Reed, Abington Heights, Fall Brad Smith, Allentown Dieruff, 1:14
Micah Hopko, Blue Mountain, Fall Greg Greenfield, Meyers, 0:35
Chris Litzelman, Montgomery, Fall Jesse Motko, Pocono Mountain West, 1:35
Paul Blaski, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Anthony Wren, G.A.R., 2:41
Ryan Zeiler, Wallenpaupack, Dec Adam Walters, Scranton, 7-3
Aaron Ziegler, Souderton, Fall Dave Haines, Dallas, 2:05
Mike Lipton, Council Rock, Dec Josh Knipe, Bethlehem Catholic, 9-4
Tom Bankos, Lehighton, Fall Ryan Holleran, Susquehanna, 1:54
 
Consolation - 4th round
Johnny Welsh, Pen Argly, M-Dec Josh Reed, Abington Heights, 14-4
Jon Jachim, Crestwood, Dec Micah Hopko, Blue Mountain, 4-1
Dan Maclewicz, Scranton Prep., Fall Chris Litzelman, Montgomery, 2:26
Tom Lepore, Coughlin, Fall Paul Blaski, Wyoming Valley West, 0:23
Evan Hanauer, Springford, Dec Ryan Zeiler, Wallenpaupack, 4-1
Jeremy Sargent, Southern Columbia, T-Fall Aaron Ziegler, Souderton, 18-1 4:51
Josh Hoover, Selinsgrove, Fall Mike Lipton, Council Rock, 3:36
Cody Smith, Stroudsburg, Fall Tom Bankos, Lehighton, 1:19
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Andrew Derr, Shamokin, Fall George Lobb, Bangor, OT 6:38
Dan Vogel, Western Wayne, Dec Jeremy Kreider, Elizabethtown, 4-3
Jeremy Schutz, Lake-Lehman, Fall Rick Duroseau, Reading, 1:47
Anthony Bujno, Berwick, M-Dec Dylan Griffiths, Elk Lake, 11-0
 
Consolation - 5th round
Jon Jachim, Crestwood, Fall Johnny Welsh, Pen Argly, 4:37
Dan Maclewicz, Scranton Prep., Forf Tom Lepore, Coughlin,
Evan Hanauer, Springford, T-Fall Jeremy Sargent, Southern Columbia, 15-0 4:12
Cody Smith, Stroudsburg, Dec Josh Hoover, Selinsgrove, 9-5
 
Consolation - 6th round
George Lobb, Bangor, M-Dec Jon Jachim, Crestwood, 8-0
Jeremy Kreider, Elizabethtown, Fall Dan Maclewicz, Scranton Prep., 3:56
Rick Duroseau, Reading, M-Dec Evan Hanauer, Springford, 10-1
Dylan Griffiths, Elk Lake, Dec Cody Smith, Stroudsburg, 8-4
 
Consolation - 7th round
George Lobb, Bangor, Dec Jeremy Kreider, Elizabethtown, OT 3-1
Rick Duroseau, Reading, Fall Dylan Griffiths, Elk Lake, 3:29
 
Championship - Semifinals
Dan Vogel, Western Wayne, Dec Andrew Derr, Shamokin, OT 6-4
Jeremy Schutz, Lake-Lehman, M-Dec Anthony Bujno, Berwick, 10-0
 
Consolation - Semifinals
George Lobb, Bangor, Dec Anthony Bujno, Berwick, 4-0
Rick Duroseau, Reading, Fall Andrew Derr, Shamokin, 4:04
 
Finals
7th - Jeremy Kreider, Elizabethtown, T-Fall Dylan Griffiths, Elk Lake, 16-1 5:00
5th - Anthony Bujno, Berwick, Dec Andrew Derr, Shamokin, 5-2
3rd - George Lobb, Bangor, Dec Rick Duroseau, Reading, 4-3
1st - Jeremy Schutz, Lake-Lehman, Fall Dan Vogel, Western Wayne, 2:26
 
Wt: 140
 
Championship - 1st round
Joe Johnson, Mountain View, Fall Ricky Givens, Elizabethtown, 4:42
Dan Collins, Council Rock, Dec Thomas Bomboy, Berwick, OT 4-2
Ryan Fogarty, Blue Mountain, Fall Mike Sheruda, Scranton Prep., 1:13
Josh Evans, Abington Heights, Fall Jeff Allyn, Wyalusing, 2:52
Andrew Stevens, Elk Lake, Dec Javier Acosta, West Scranton, 9-8
 
Championship - 2nd round
Joe Ortiz, Reading, Fall Ryan Goldberg, Selinsgrove, 1:12
Aaron Homanick, Shamokin, Fall George Schouppe, Pocono Mountain West, 3:44
Harry Marvin, Blue Ridge, Fall Joe Johnson, Mountain View, 2:53
Kory Kutzler, Pen Argly, Fall Anthony Sellitto, Susquehanna, 5:37
Dan Collins, Council Rock, M-Dec Bryce Ebert, Crestwood, 14-3
Christian Kropp, Stroudsburg, M-Dec Josh Gratti, Southern Columbia, 10-2
Don Morningstar, G.A.R., Fall Kyle Hazleton, Dallas, 0:42
Andy Josuweit, Lake-Lehman, Fall Chris Villalba, Allentown Dieruff, 2:27
Jon Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Tony Waitkus, Hanover Area, 3:00
Omar Kellom, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Bucky Rump, Montgomery, 2;48
Joey Neff, Lehighton, Fall Dale Rudsaski, Meyers, 1:06
Ryan Fogarty, Blue Mountain, T-Fall Pat McHale, Coughlin, 18-3 4:21
Josh Evans, Abington Heights, Fall Matt Newton, Wallenpaupack, 0:23
Jason Anspach, Springford, Fall Chris Kasper, Honesdale, 1:16
Dan Dougherty, Bangor, Dec Andrew Stevens, Elk Lake, 4-3
Chris Mazzatta, Scranton, Dec Cliff Gehret, Souderton, 7-0
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Josh Gratti, Southern Columbia, Fall Ricky Givens, Elizabethtown, 0:46
Thomas Bomboy, Berwick, Fall Anthony Sellitto, Susquehanna, 2:32
Mike Sheruda, Scranton Prep., Fall Matt Newton, Wallenpaupack, 2:56
Jeff Allyn, Wyalusing, Fall Pat McHale, Coughlin, 4:19
Javier Acosta, West Scranton, Fall Bucky Rump, Montgomery, 2:23
 
Championship - 3rd round
Joe Ortiz, Reading, Fall Aaron Homanick, Shamokin, 5:08
Kory Kutzler, Pen Argly, Dec Harry Marvin, Blue Ridge, 20-13
Christian Kropp, Stroudsburg, Dec Dan Collins, Council Rock, 7-5
Andy Josuweit, Lake-Lehman, Fall Don Morningstar, G.A.R., 2:58
Jon Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Omar Kellom, Wyoming Valley West, 5:40
Ryan Fogarty, Blue Mountain, Fall Joey Neff, Lehighton, 3:06
Josh Evans, Abington Heights, Fall Jason Anspach, Springford, 3:30
Chris Mazzatta, Scranton, M-Dec Dan Dougherty, Bangor, 10-2
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Chris Villalba, Allentown Dieruff, Fall Kyle Hazleton, Dallas, 2:48
Josh Gratti, Southern Columbia, Dec Bryce Ebert, Crestwood, 10-3
Thomas Bomboy, Berwick, Fall Joe Johnson, Mountain View, 2:50
George Schouppe, Pocono Mountain West, Dec Ryan Goldberg, Selinsgrove, 2-1
Cliff Gehret, Souderton, Fall Andrew Stevens, Elk Lake, 2:40
Chris Kasper, Honesdale, Fall Mike Sheruda, Scranton Prep., 1:18
Dale Rudsaski, Meyers, M-Dec Jeff Allyn, Wyalusing, 18-7
Javier Acosta, West Scranton, Dec Tony Waitkus, Hanover Area, 18-13
 
Consolation - 4th round
Joey Neff, Lehighton, Fall Chris Villalba, Allentown Dieruff, 2:17
Omar Kellom, Wyoming Valley West, Dec Josh Gratti, Southern Columbia, 5-3
Thomas Bomboy, Berwick, Fall Dan Dougherty, Bangor, 1:35
Jason Anspach, Springford, Fall George Schouppe, Pocono Mountain West, 0:58
Cliff Gehret, Souderton, Dec Harry Marvin, Blue Ridge, 12-7
Aaron Homanick, Shamokin, Dec Chris Kasper, Honesdale, 7-3
Dale Rudsaski, Meyers, Dec Don Morningstar, G.A.R., 7-2
Dan Collins, Council Rock, Fall Javier Acosta, West Scranton, 2:12
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Joe Ortiz, Reading, Fall Kory Kutzler, Pen Argly, 2:39
Andy Josuweit, Lake-Lehman, T-Fall Christian Kropp, Stroudsburg, 15-0 3:38
Ryan Fogarty, Blue Mountain, M-Dec Jon Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, 10-0
Josh Evans, Abington Heights, Dec Chris Mazzatta, Scranton, 8-4
 
Consolation - 5th round
Omar Kellom, Wyoming Valley West, Forf Joey Neff, Lehighton,
Jason Anspach, Springford, Fall Thomas Bomboy, Berwick, 4:50
Aaron Homanick, Shamokin, Dec Cliff Gehret, Souderton, 4-2
Dan Collins, Council Rock, Fall Dale Rudsaski, Meyers, 4:02
 
Consolation - 6th round
Kory Kutzler, Pen Argly, Fall Omar Kellom, Wyoming Valley West, 1:46
Jason Anspach, Springford, Fall Christian Kropp, Stroudsburg, 5:35
Aaron Homanick, Shamokin, Dec Jon Caprino, East Stroudsburg North, 6-5
Chris Mazzatta, Scranton, Dec Dan Collins, Council Rock, 1-0
 
Consolation - 7th round
Kory Kutzler, Pen Argly, Dec Jason Anspach, Springford, 6-2
Chris Mazzatta, Scranton, Fall Aaron Homanick, Shamokin, 2:31
 
Championship - Semifinals
Joe Ortiz, Reading, Dec Andy Josuweit, Lake-Lehman, 4-2
Ryan Fogarty, Blue Mountain, Fall Josh Evans, Abington Heights, 1:35
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Kory Kutzler, Pen Argly, Fall Josh Evans, Abington Heights, 4:20
Andy Josuweit, Lake-Lehman, Fall Chris Mazzatta, Scranton, 0:36
 
Finals
7th - Jason Anspach, Springford, Fall Aaron Homanick, Shamokin, 2:49
5rd - Chris Mazzatta, Scranton, Dec Josh Evans, Abington Heights, 3-0
3nd - Andy Josuweit, Lake-Lehman, Dec Kory Kutzler, Pen Argly, 5-1
1st - Joe Ortiz, Reading, Dec Ryan Fogarty, Blue Mountain, 7-1
 
Wt: 145
 
Championship - 1st round
Marcus Gundrum, Southern Columbia, Fall Kevin Salsavage, Hanover Area, 3:29
Billy Drake, Berwick, Dec Adam Vail, Lackawanna Trail, 4-3
Karmil Dazulme, Coughlin, Dec Nate Askins, Western Wayne, 8-3
Dave Roosa, Crestwood, Fall Chuck Biscotto, Scranton Prep., 0:38
 
Championship - 2nd round
Matt Dragon, Lake-Lehman, Fall Pat Spiegel, Stroudsburg, 1:11
Steve Palmer, Honesdale, Dec Alberto Paramo, Scranton, 8-3
Nick Martin, Council Rock, Fall Marcus Gundrum, Southern Columbia, 2:24
Darrell Bartlett, Montgomery, Fall Paul Slater, West Scranton, 0:34
Matt Kline, Shamokin, Fall Kyle Jayne, Wyalusing, 5:33
Damon Cortino, Wallenpaupack, Fall Chris McFarland, Bethlehem Catholic, 0:18
Billy Drake, Berwick, Dec Brandon Griffith, Elk Lake, 2-2 OT RO
Hector Ortiz, Reading, Fall Nick Hartranft, Wyoming Valley West, 0:19
Alex Chivinski, Blue Mountain, Fall Ryan Newberry, Susquehanna, 1:16
Robbie Frey, Lehighton, M-Dec Tim Roberts, G.A.R., 15-6
Pedro Hernandez, Pocono Mountain West, T-Fall Karmil Dazulme, Coughlin, 20-3 5:13
Pat Diskin, Abington Heights, Fall Adam Sulewski, Dallas, 0:46
Greg Nixon, Mountain View, M-Dec Tony Hostetter, Selinsgrove, 13-3
Brian Ciaizzo, East Stroudsburg North, Fall David Neville, Palisades, 2:45
Dave Roosa, Crestwood, Fall Mike Bauer, Allentown Dieruff, 1:17
Ryan Heard, Pen Argly, Fall Mike Ashenfalder, Bangor, 0:24
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Chris McFarland, Bethlehem Catholic, Fall Kevin Salsavage, Hanover Area, 2:00
Alberto Paramo, Scranton, Dec Adam Vail, Lackawanna Trail, 3-1
Nate Askins, Western Wayne, M-Dec David Neville, Palisades, 10-2
Tim Roberts, G.A.R., Dec Chuck Biscotto, Scranton Prep., 3-1
 
Championship - 3rd round
Matt Dragon, Lake-Lehman, T-Fall Steve Palmer, Honesdale, 17-0 3:23
Nick Martin, Council Rock, M-Dec Darrell Bartlett, Montgomery, 9-1
Matt Kline, Shamokin, Fall Damon Cortino, Wallenpaupack, 2;26
Hector Ortiz, Reading, M-Dec Billy Drake, Berwick, 16-6
Alex Chivinski, Blue Mountain, Fall Robbie Frey, Lehighton, 1:20
Pedro Hernandez, Pocono Mountain West, Dec Pat Diskin, Abington Heights, 2-1
Brian Ciaizzo, East Stroudsburg North, Dec Greg Nixon, Mountain View, 7-4
Ryan Heard, Pen Argly, M-Dec Dave Roosa, Crestwood, 16-8
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Brandon Griffith, Elk Lake, Fall Nick Hartranft, Wyoming Valley West, 2:13
Kyle Jayne, Wyalusing, Fall Chris McFarland, Bethlehem Catholic, 2:58
Marcus Gundrum, Southern Columbia, Fall Paul Slater, West Scranton, 3:39
Pat Spiegel, Stroudsburg, Dec Alberto Paramo, Scranton, 8-4
Mike Ashenfalder, Bangor, Dec Mike Bauer, Allentown Dieruff,
Tony Hostetter, Selinsgrove, Dec Nate Askins, Western Wayne, 10-5
Karmil Dazulme, Coughlin, Fall Adam Sulewski, Dallas, 0:54
Ryan Newberry, Susquehanna, Fall Tim Roberts, G.A.R., 1:46
 
Consolation - 4th round
Brandon Griffith, Elk Lake, Dec Pat Diskin, Abington Heights, 3-2
Kyle Jayne, Wyalusing, Fall Robbie Frey, Lehighton, 0:59
Dave Roosa, Crestwood, T-Fall Marcus Gundrum, Southern Columbia, 17-2 3:14
Greg Nixon, Mountain View, M-Dec Pat Spiegel, Stroudsburg, 16-6
Darrell Bartlett, Montgomery, Fall Mike Ashenfalder, Bangor, 0:43
Steve Palmer, Honesdale, T-Fall Tony Hostetter, Selinsgrove, 16-0 4:17
Billy Drake, Berwick, M-Dec Karmil Dazulme, Coughlin, 15-7
Damon Cortino, Wallenpaupack, Fall Ryan Newberry, Susquehanna, 1:29
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Matt Dragon, Lake-Lehman, T-Fall Nick Martin, Council Rock, 19-2 4:00
Hector Ortiz, Reading, Dec Matt Kline, Shamokin, 7-6
Pedro Hernandez, Pocono Mountain West, Dec Alex Chivinski, Blue Mountain, 8-5
Ryan Heard, Pen Argly, Dec Brian Ciaizzo, East Stroudsburg North, 9-3
 
Consolation - 5th round
Kyle Jayne, Wyalusing, Fall Brandon Griffith, Elk Lake, 4:01
Greg Nixon, Mountain View, Dec Dave Roosa, Crestwood, 7-5
Darrell Bartlett, Montgomery, Fall Steve Palmer, Honesdale, 2:59
Billy Drake, Berwick, Dec Damon Cortino, Wallenpaupack, 3-0
 
Consolation - 6th round
Nick Martin, Council Rock, Fall Kyle Jayne, Wyalusing, 0:29
Matt Kline, Shamokin, Dec Greg Nixon, Mountain View, 8-7
Alex Chivinski, Blue Mountain, Dec Darrell Bartlett, Montgomery, 5-2
Brian Ciaizzo, East Stroudsburg North, M-Dec Billy Drake, Berwick, 13-4
 
Consolation - 7th round
Nick Martin, Council Rock, Fall Matt Kline, Shamokin, 3:22
Alex Chivinski, Blue Mountain, Dec Brian Ciaizzo, East Stroudsburg North, 4-1
 
Championship - Semifinals
Matt Dragon, Lake-Lehman, M-Dec Hector Ortiz, Reading, 13-0
Ryan Heard, Pen Argly, Dec Pedro Hernandez, Pocono Mountain West, 7-3
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Nick Martin, Council Rock, Fall Pedro Hernandez, Pocono Mountain West, 2:44
Hector Ortiz, Reading, Dec Alex Chivinski, Blue Mountain, 4-1
 
Finals
7th - Matt Kline, Shamokin, Fall Brian Ciaizzo, East Stroudsburg North, 4:48
5th - Alex Chivinski, Blue Mountain, Fall Pedro Hernandez, Pocono Mountain West, 4:09
3rd - Nick Martin, Council Rock, Def Hector Ortiz, Reading,
1st - Matt Dragon, Lake-Lehman, M-Dec Ryan Heard, Pen Argly, 11-2
 
 
Wt: 152
 
Championship - 1st round
Anthony Ernst, Berwick, Fall Jeff Ivanitch, Elk Lake, 1:57
Jim Kimball, Souderton, Fall Todd Moyer, Blue Mountain, 1:52
Chris Gwaltney, Springford, Fall Brandon Patterson, Lehighton, 3:05
Dave Schmoyer, Honesdale, Fall Shawn Jones, Pocono Mountain West, 1:33
 
Championship - 2nd round
Dave Arnold, Western Wayne, Fall Anthony Ernst, Berwick, 1:16
Chris Merwine, Pen Argly, T-Fall Ray Cywinski, Crestwood, 18-2 6:00
Kris Holzworth, Palisades, T-Fall Steve Kane, Mountain View, 18-2 3:36
Javius Galan, Reading, Fall Matt Dale, Coughlin, 4;32
James Sciascia, Bangor, Dec Paul Lewandowski, Council Rock, 11-4
Anthony DeFelice, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Devin Lindsey, Lackawanna Trail, 1:32
Matt Hemhauser, Stroudsburg, M-Dec Jonaton Sawicki, Scranton, 15-2
Zack Serne, Abington Heights, T-Fall Jim Kimball, Souderton, 17-2 3:20
Nick Pease, Blue Ridge, Fall Don Loftus, Scranton Prep., 2:49
Ryne Salsavage, Hanover Area, Dec Brandon Brown, Lake-Lehman, 4-3
Brian Goeringer, Dallas, Fall Chris Dalsanto, G.A.R., 2;19
Chris Gwaltney, Springford, Fall Bill Roush, Selinsgrove, 2:53
Dave Schmoyer, Honesdale, Fall Nick Kellogg, Wyalusing, 1:53
Cory Thompson, Shamokin, Fall Tony Ortiz, Allentown Dieruff, 2;31
Steve Foust, Montgomery, Dec Brian Terwilliger, Wallenpaupack, 9-7
Bob Baresse, West Scranton, Fall David Deming, Bethlehem Catholic, 3:14
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Jim Kimball, Souderton, Fall Jeff Ivanitch, Elk Lake, 4:20
Todd Moyer, Blue Mountain, Dec Anthony Ernst, Berwick, 4-2
Nick Kellogg, Wyalusing, Fall Brandon Patterson, Lehighton, 4:37
Bill Roush, Selinsgrove, Fall Shawn Jones, Pocono Mountain West, 2:00
 
Championship - 3rd round
Chris Merwine, Pen Argly, Dec Dave Arnold, Western Wayne, 4-1
Kris Holzworth, Palisades, Dec Javius Galan, Reading, 5-2
James Sciascia, Bangor, Fall Anthony DeFelice, East Stroudsburg North, 5:39
Matt Hemhauser, Stroudsburg, Dec Zack Serne, Abington Heights, 4-2
Nick Pease, Blue Ridge, M-Dec Ryne Salsavage, Hanover Area, 15-2
Chris Gwaltney, Springford, M-Dec Brian Goeringer, Dallas, 16-5
Dave Schmoyer, Honesdale, Fall Cory Thompson, Shamokin, 2;38
Bob Baresse, West Scranton, Dec Steve Foust, Montgomery, 5-2
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Jonaton Sawicki, Scranton, Fall Jim Kimball, Souderton, 4:03
Paul Lewandowski, Council Rock, Dec Devin Lindsey, Lackawanna Trail, 6-2
Steve Kane, Mountain View, Fall Matt Dale, Coughlin, 4:55
Ray Cywinski, Crestwood, Fall Todd Moyer, Blue Mountain, 2;04
Brian Terwilliger, Wallenpaupack, Fall David Deming, Bethlehem Catholic, 3:51
Nick Kellogg, Wyalusing, Dec Tony Ortiz, Allentown Dieruff, 8-2
Bill Roush, Selinsgrove, ID Chris Dalsanto, G.A.R.,
Brandon Brown, Lake-Lehman, Fall Don Loftus, Scranton Prep., 2:32
 
 
Consolation - 4th round
Brian Goeringer, Dallas, Dec Jonaton Sawicki, Scranton, 7-1
Ryne Salsavage, Hanover Area, Dec Paul Lewandowski, Council Rock, 3-2
Steve Foust, Montgomery, Dec Steve Kane, Mountain View, 5-1
Cory Thompson, Shamokin, Dec Ray Cywinski, Crestwood, 10-7
Javius Galan, Reading, Dec Brian Terwilliger, Wallenpaupack, 5-4
Dave Arnold, Western Wayne, Fall Nick Kellogg, Wyalusing, 1:16
Zack Serne, Abington Heights, Fall Bill Roush, Selinsgrove, 2:39
Brandon Brown, Lake-Lehman, Fall Anthony DeFelice, East Stroudsburg North, 4:49
 
Championship - Quarter-finals
Chris Merwine, Pen Argly, Dec Kris Holzworth, Palisades, 2-1
James Sciascia, Bangor, Dec Matt Hemhauser, Stroudsburg, 4-0
Nick Pease, Blue Ridge, Dec Chris Gwaltney, Springford, 3-0
Bob Baresse, West Scranton, Dec Dave Schmoyer, Honesdale, 7-2
 
Consolation - 5th round
Ryne Salsavage, Hanover Area, Dec Brian Goeringer, Dallas, 3-1
Steve Foust, Montgomery, Fall Cory Thompson, Shamokin, 4:48
Dave Arnold, Western Wayne, M-Dec Javius Galan, Reading, 8-0
Zack Serne, Abington Heights, M-Dec Brandon Brown, Lake-Lehman, 12-2
 
Consolation - 6th round
Kris Holzworth, Palisades, Dec Ryne Salsavage, Hanover Area, 2-1
Matt Hemhauser, Stroudsburg, Fall Steve Foust, Montgomery, 2:55
Chris Gwaltney, Springford, M-Dec Dave Arnold, Western Wayne, 10-2
Zack Serne, Abington Heights, Dec Dave Schmoyer, Honesdale, 11-4
 
Consolation - 7th round
Matt Hemhauser, Stroudsburg, Dec Kris Holzworth, Palisades, 3-1
Chris Gwaltney, Springford, Dec Zack Serne, Abington Heights, 10-5
 
Championship - Semifinals
James Sciascia, Bangor, Dec Chris Merwine, Pen Argly, 4-1
Nick Pease, Blue Ridge, Dec Bob Baresse, West Scranton, 3-1
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Bob Baresse, West Scranton, Dec Matt Hemhauser, Stroudsburg, 5-2
Chris Gwaltney, Springford, Dec Chris Merwine, Pen Argly, 3-1
 
Finals
7th - Kris Holzworth, Palisades, Dec Zack Serne, Abington Heights, 6-3
5th - Chris Merwine, Pen Argly, Forf Matt Hemhauser, Stroudsburg,
3rd - Bob Baresse, West Scranton, Dec Chris Gwaltney, Springford, 7-4
1st - Nick Pease, Blue Ridge, Dec James Sciascia, Bangor, 6-1
 
Wt: 160

Championship - 1st round

Zack Martinez, Hanover Area, Fall Kyle Winey, Selinsgrove, 2;39
Matt Stuart, Lake-Lehman, M-Dec Jeremy Ahner, Lehighton, 19-11
Pasco Tomaino, Valley View, Fall Chad Smith, Mountain View, 2:54
Thomas Ohanion, Allentown Dieruff, Fall David Lu, Souderton, 1:04
Jason Crawford, Wyalusing, Fall Doug Mucha, Wyoming Valley West, 1:55
Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, Fall Tim Maloney, Scranton, 0:54
 
Championship - 2nd round
Ryan Mardon, Berwick, Dec Bob O'Neill, Council Rock, 4-2
Zack Wilkinson, Crestwood, Fall Mike Flynn, Scranton Prep., 4:57
Zack Martinez, Hanover Area, Fall Adam Dally, Pocono Mountain West, 4:52
Mike Noldy, Elk Lake, Fall Eric Oliver, Wallenpaupack, 0:56
Alex Giblin, Abington Heights, Fall M.J. McGuckin, Pen Argly, 4:34
Matt Stuart, Lake-Lehman, M-Dec Mike Wright, East Stroudsburg North, 15-4
Andy Holliston, Western Wayne, Fall Steven Holmes, Susquehanna, 1:30
Kyle Olver, Honesdale, Dec Pasco Tomaino, Valley View, 5-1
Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail, Fall Jeff Schloth, Springford, 1:48
Joe Diehl, Montgomery, Fall Tim Baruitski, Shamokin, 1:47
Ben Rivera, Bangor, Fall Steve Loose, Reading, 1:41
Sal Crivellaro, Bethlehem Catholic, Fall Thomas Ohanion, Allentown Dieruff, 2:25
Morgan Anderson, Dallas, Fall Paul Alessandra, Palisades, 0:42
Jason Crawford, Wyalusing, Fall Charlie Blazonis, West Scranton, 1:03
Bobby Kays, Stroudsburg, Fall Mike Burke, Coughlin, 1:44
Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, Fall Bryan Terry, Southern Columbia, 0:44
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Kyle Winey, Selinsgrove, Dec Mike Wright, East Stroudsburg North, 13-12
Adam Dally, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Jeremy Ahner, Lehighton, 4:47
Bob O'Neill, Council Rock, Fall Chad Smith, Mountain View, 2:22
Paul Alessandra, Palisades, Fall David Lu, Souderton, 1:30
Steve Loose, Reading, Dec Doug Mucha, Wyoming Valley West, OT 6-4
Jeff Schloth, Springford, Fall Tim Maloney, Scranton, 3:16
 
Championship - 3rd round
Ryan Mardon, Berwick, Fall Zack Wilkinson, Crestwood, 1:00
Zack Martinez, Hanover Area, Dec Mike Noldy, Elk Lake, 6-2
Alex Giblin, Abington Heights, Fall Matt Stuart, Lake-Lehman, 3:01
Kyle Olver, Honesdale, T-Fall Andy Holliston, Western Wayne, 17-2 6:00
Joe Diehl, Montgomery, Fall Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail, OT 6:27
Sal Crivellaro, Bethlehem Catholic, Fall Ben Rivera, Bangor, 2:49
Jason Crawford, Wyalusing, Dec Morgan Anderson, Dallas, 4-3
Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, Fall Bobby Kays, Stroudsburg, 3:04
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Pasco Tomaino, Valley View, Fall Steven Holmes, Susquehanna, 0:27
Kyle Winey, Selinsgrove, M-Dec M.J. McGuckin, Pen Argly, 16-7
Adam Dally, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Eric Oliver, Wallenpaupack, 2:04
Bob O'Neill, Council Rock, Fall Mike Flynn, Scranton Prep., 0:33
Mike Burke, Coughlin, Fall Bryan Terry, Southern Columbia, 0:28
Paul Alessandra, Palisades, Fall Charlie Blazonis, West Scranton, 3:21
Steve Loose, Reading, Fall Thomas Ohanion, Allentown Dieruff, 3:29
Jeff Schloth, Springford, Fall Tim Baruitski, Shamokin, 2:34
 
Consolation - 4th round
Pasco Tomaino, Valley View, Dec Ben Rivera, Bangor, 4-3
Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail, M-Dec Kyle Winey, Selinsgrove, 12-2
Bobby Kays, Stroudsburg, M-Dec Adam Dally, Pocono Mountain West, 9-0
Bob O'Neill, Council Rock, Dec Morgan Anderson, Dallas, 3-2
Mike Noldy, Elk Lake, Fall Mike Burke, Coughlin, 1:54
Zack Wilkinson, Crestwood, Fall Paul Alessandra, Palisades, 0:54
Andy Holliston, Western Wayne, Fall Steve Loose, Reading, 2:58
Jeff Schloth, Springford, Dec Matt Stuart, Lake-Lehman, 6-3
 
Championship - Quarter-finals
Zack Martinez, Hanover Area, Dec Ryan Mardon, Berwick, 7-2
Kyle Olver, Honesdale, M-Dec Alex Giblin, Abington Heights, 9-0
Sal Crivellaro, Bethlehem Catholic, Dec Joe Diehl, Montgomery, 8-1
Jason Crawford, Wyalusing, Dec Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, 3-1
 
Consolation - 5th round
Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail, Dec Pasco Tomaino, Valley View, 8-4
Bobby Kays, Stroudsburg, M-Dec Bob O'Neill, Council Rock, 9-0
Mike Noldy, Elk Lake, Fall Zack Wilkinson, Crestwood, 2;28
Jeff Schloth, Springford, Fall Andy Holliston, Western Wayne, 2:04
 
Consolation - 6th round
Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail, Forf Ryan Mardon, Berwick,
Alex Giblin, Abington Heights, Fall Bobby Kays, Stroudsburg, 1:15
Mike Noldy, Elk Lake, Dec Joe Diehl, Montgomery, 7-3
Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, Fall Jeff Schloth, Springford, 0:42
 
Consolation - 7th round
Alex Giblin, Abington Heights, Fall Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail, 1:08
Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, M-Dec Mike Noldy, Elk Lake, 10-0
 
Championship - Semifinals
Kyle Olver, Honesdale, M-Dec Zack Martinez, Hanover Area, 13-3
Sal Crivellaro, Bethlehem Catholic, Dec Jason Crawford, Wyalusing, 10-9
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Jason Crawford, Wyalusing, Dec Alex Giblin, Abington Heights, 2-1
Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, Fall Zack Martinez, Hanover Area, 4:20
 
Finals
7th - Mike Noldy, Elk Lake, Forf Shane Dixon, Lackawanna Trail,
5th - Alex Giblin, Abington Heights, Dec Zack Martinez, Hanover Area, 5-2
3rd - Jason Crawford, Wyalusing, Dec Justin Herbert, Blue Ridge, 4-3
1st - Kyle Olver, Honesdale, Dec Sal Crivellaro, Bethlehem Catholic, 6-3
 
Wt: 171
 
Championship - 2nd round
Joe Rovelli, Meyers, Fall Ike Bennett, Abington Heights, 1:08
Matt Wormer, Crestwood, Fall Michael Vasquez, Allentown Dieruff, 1:30
Stephen Duda, Bethlehem Catholic, Fall John Lamonaco, Wallenpaupack, 5:06
Randy Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, Dec John Karns, Berwick, 8-6
Kirk Peiffer, Southern Columbia, Fall Eric Gall, Springford, 3:19
Mike Croft, Lackawanna Trail, Dec Issac Rios, Reading, 3-0
Joe Stereako, Blue Mountain, Fall Quintin Collis, Pen Argly, 1:37
Matt Panasevitch, Mountain View, T-Fall Adam Fretz, Souderton, 16-0 3:25
Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Jeff Magnot, Valley View, 3:52
Nick Giannetti, Honesdale, Fall Nate Napolitano, Susquehanna, 1:00
Joe Klemures, Lake-Lehman, Fall Brandon Hoke, Selinsgrove, 1:27
Davey Versuk, Lehighton, Fall Josh Anderson, Dallas, 0:30
Steve Ulrich, Scranton, Fall Kyle Schaarschmidt, Bangor, 2:16
MikePointek, Hanover Area, Dec Larry Rivera, Wyalusing, 5-4
Jesse Cornaccione, Scranton Prep., Fall Justin Donaldson, Pocono Mountain West, 1:29
Jed Henry, Stroudsburg, Fall Frank Gohl, Council Rock, 1:45
 
Championship - 3rd round
Joe Rovelli, Meyers, Fall Matt Wormer, Crestwood, 3:05
Randy Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, Dec Stephen Duda, Bethlehem Catholic, 9-5
Kirk Peiffer, Southern Columbia, Fall Mike Croft, Lackawanna Trail, 4:46
Matt Panasevitch, Mountain View, Fall Joe Stereako, Blue Mountain, 4:17
Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North, Dec Nick Giannetti, Honesdale, 9-3
Davey Versuk, Lehighton, T-Fall Joe Klemures, Lake-Lehman, 20-5 5:03
Steve Ulrich, Scranton, M-Dec MikePointek, Hanover Area, 11-1
Jed Henry, Stroudsburg, Fall Jesse Cornaccione, Scranton Prep., 0:49
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Adam Fretz, Souderton, Dec Quintin Collis, Pen Argly, 7-3
Eric Gall, Springford, Fall Issac Rios, Reading, 2:28
John Lamonaco, Wallenpaupack, Dec John Karns, Berwick, 7-2
Ike Bennett, Abington Heights, Fall Michael Vasquez, Allentown Dieruff, 4:26
Frank Gohl, Council Rock, Fall Justin Donaldson, Pocono Mountain West, 2:23
Larry Rivera, Wyalusing, Fall Kyle Schaarschmidt, Bangor, 0:56
Brandon Hoke, Selinsgrove, Fall Josh Anderson, Dallas, 1:36
Jeff Magnot, Valley View, ID Nate Napolitano, Susquehanna,
 
Consolation - 4th round
Joe Klemures, Lake-Lehman, Dec Adam Fretz, Souderton, 7-2
Nick Giannetti, Honesdale, Fall Eric Gall, Springford, 2:42
John Lamonaco, Wallenpaupack, Fall Jesse Cornaccione, Scranton Prep., 1:59
Ike Bennett, Abington Heights, Dec MikePointek, Hanover Area, 1-0
Stephen Duda, Bethlehem Catholic, Dec Frank Gohl, Council Rock, 5-1
Matt Wormer, Crestwood, Fall Larry Rivera, Wyalusing, 2:43
Joe Stereako, Blue Mountain, Fall Brandon Hoke, Selinsgrove, 0:47
Mike Croft, Lackawanna Trail, Fall Jeff Magnot, Valley View, 2:02
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Joe Rovelli, Meyers, T-Fall Randy Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, 16-0 1:50
Matt Panasevitch, Mountain View, Dec Kirk Peiffer, Southern Columbia, 5-2
Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North, Dec Davey Versuk, Lehighton, 5-2
Jed Henry, Stroudsburg, Fall Steve Ulrich, Scranton, 1:26
 
Consolation - 5th round
Joe Klemures, Lake-Lehman, Dec Nick Giannetti, Honesdale, 4-1
John Lamonaco, Wallenpaupack, Dec Ike Bennett, Abington Heights, 7-2
Stephen Duda, Bethlehem Catholic, Dec Matt Wormer, Crestwood, 4-2
Joe Stereako, Blue Mountain, Dec Mike Croft, Lackawanna Trail, 3-0
 
Consolation - 6th round
Randy Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, Dec Joe Klemures, Lake-Lehman, 7-4
Kirk Peiffer, Southern Columbia, Fall John Lamonaco, Wallenpaupack, 2;47
Davey Versuk, Lehighton, Dec Stephen Duda, Bethlehem Catholic, 9-2
Joe Stereako, Blue Mountain, Dec Steve Ulrich, Scranton, 8-2
 
Consolation - 7th round
Kirk Peiffer, Southern Columbia, Fall Randy Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, 4:33
Davey Versuk, Lehighton, Fall Joe Stereako, Blue Mountain, 0:20
 
Championship - Semifinals
Joe Rovelli, Meyers, M-Dec Matt Panasevitch, Mountain View, 12-0
Jed Henry, Stroudsburg, Fall Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North, 2:28
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North, Dec Kirk Peiffer, Southern Columbia, 3-2
Matt Panasevitch, Mountain View, Dec Davey Versuk, Lehighton, 9-3
 
Finals
7th - Randy Bookwalter, Wyoming Valley West, M-Dec Joe Stereako, Blue Mountain, 13-4
5th - Kirk Peiffer, Southern Columbia, Dec Davey Versuk, Lehighton, 5-4
3rd - Matt Panasevitch, Mountain View, Dec Joe Peteroy, East Stroudsburg North, 5-4
1st - Joe Rovelli, Meyers, Dec Jed Henry, Stroudsburg, 4-0

Wt: 189

 
Championship - 1st round
Ted Yelland, G.A.R., M-Dec Russ Reeves, Abington Heights, 21-7
Mike Potsko, Hanover Area, Fall Tim Graf, Mountain View, 0:52
Jaime Maute, Springford, Fall Anthony Markovic, Bethlehem Catholic, 1:28
Devin Thyberg, Scranton, Fall Rich Dalmas, Crestwood, 1:03
Kerry Kramer, Shamokin, Fall Eric Wright, Elk Lake, 1:05
Justin Larente, Council Rock, Dec Phil Jones, Wyoming Valley West, 9-8
Buddy Gibbs, Lackawanna Trail, Fall Matt DeWall, East Stroudsburg North, 1:03
Josh Arnone, Honesdale, Fall Chris Bishop, Western Wayne, 0:35
 
Championship - 2nd round
Ted Yelland, G.A.R., M-Dec Nick Giordano, Scranton Prep., 14-3
Deryk Davis, Wyalusing, Dec Blake Magie, Wallenpaupack, 5-1
Dave Dozack, West Scranton, Fall Justin Arifaj, Pen Argly, 2:31
Mike Potsko, Hanover Area, Fall Seth McClelland, Southern Columbia, 1:25
Shawn Maczuga, Berwick, Fall Jason Narcoonis, Valley View, 1:10
Chris Sedon, Coughlin, Fall Jaime Maute, Springford, 1:25
Devin Thyberg, Scranton, Dec Jason Poulios, Reading, 13-6
Matt Miller, Montgomery, M-Dec Justin Kramarenko, Souderton, 15-7
Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, Fall Danny McKinney, Allentown Dieruff, 0:20
Kerry Kramer, Shamokin, Fall Andy Keck, Elizabethtown, 1;57
Louis Yanni, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Chris Cavanaugh, Susquehanna, 2:52
Justin Larente, Council Rock, Fall Brad Elias, Meyers, 1:38
Matt Holbrook, Blue Ridge, Fall Jesse Strawser, Lehighton, 0:44
Buddy Gibbs, Lackawanna Trail, Fall Joe Lambert, Dallas, 3:53
Dylan Doran, Stroudsburg, Fall George Salas, Bangor, 1:32
Josh Arnone, Honesdale, Fall Stan Brudnicki, Lake-Lehman, 0:26
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Russ Reeves, Abington Heights, Fall Justin Kramarenko, Souderton, 4:57
Tim Graf, Mountain View, Fall Jason Narcoonis, Valley View, 4:35
Justin Arifaj, Pen Argly, Fall Anthony Markovic, Bethlehem Catholic, 0:10
Blake Magie, Wallenpaupack, Fall Rich Dalmas, Crestwood, 0:47
George Salas, Bangor, Fall Eric Wright, Elk Lake, 2:32
Phil Jones, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Jesse Strawser, Lehighton, 0:59
Chris Cavanaugh, Susquehanna, Fall Matt DeWall, East Stroudsburg North, 0:50
Danny McKinney, Allentown Dieruff, Fall Chris Bishop, Western Wayne, 3:31
 
Championship - 3rd round
Ted Yelland, G.A.R., Dec Deryk Davis, Wyalusing, 9-3
Mike Potsko, Hanover Area, Dec Dave Dozack, West Scranton, 6-0
Shawn Maczuga, Berwick, Dec Chris Sedon, Coughlin, 7-0
Matt Miller, Montgomery, Dec Devin Thyberg, Scranton, 7-2
Kerry Kramer, Shamokin, Dec Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, 8-7
Louis Yanni, Pocono Mountain West, Dec Justin Larente, Council Rock, 4-3
Matt Holbrook, Blue Ridge, Fall Buddy Gibbs, Lackawanna Trail, 0:50
Josh Arnone, Honesdale, Fall Dylan Doran, Stroudsburg, 2:50
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Russ Reeves, Abington Heights, Fall Jason Poulios, Reading, 1:42
Jaime Maute, Springford, Fall Tim Graf, Mountain View, 0:31
Seth McClelland, Southern Columbia, Fall Justin Arifaj, Pen Argly, 2:49
Blake Magie, Wallenpaupack, Fall Nick Giordano, Scranton Prep., 2:15
Stan Brudnicki, Lake-Lehman, Fall George Salas, Bangor, 3:12
Phil Jones, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Joe Lambert, Dallas, 0:32
Chris Cavanaugh, Susquehanna, Fall Brad Elias, Meyers, 2:21
Andy Keck, Elizabethtown, Fall Danny McKinney, Allentown Dieruff, 0:24
 
Consolation - 4th round
Russ Reeves, Abington Heights, Dec Justin Larente, Council Rock, 10-4
Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, Fall Jaime Maute, Springford, 3:07
Dylan Doran, Stroudsburg, Fall Seth McClelland, Southern Columbia, 1:45
Blake Magie, Wallenpaupack, Fall Buddy Gibbs, Lackawanna Trail, 0:44
Dave Dozack, West Scranton, Fall Stan Brudnicki, Lake-Lehman, 2:59
Deryk Davis, Wyalusing, Fall Phil Jones, Wyoming Valley West, 1:21
Devin Thyberg, Scranton, ID Chris Cavanaugh, Susquehanna,
Andy Keck, Elizabethtown, M-Dec Chris Sedon, Coughlin, 9-1
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Mike Potsko, Hanover Area, Dec Ted Yelland, G.A.R., 8-6
Matt Miller, Montgomery, Dec Shawn Maczuga, Berwick, 3-0
Kerry Kramer, Shamokin, Dec Louis Yanni, Pocono Mountain West, 6-4
Josh Arnone, Honesdale, T-Fall Matt Holbrook, Blue Ridge, 16-1 4:00
 
Consolation - 5th round
Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, M-Dec Russ Reeves, Abington Heights, 8-0
Dylan Doran, Stroudsburg, M-Dec Blake Magie, Wallenpaupack, 11-0
Dave Dozack, West Scranton, Dec Deryk Davis, Wyalusing, 9-9OT RO
Devin Thyberg, Scranton, Fall Andy Keck, Elizabethtown, 0:39
 
Consolation - 6th round
Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, Dec Ted Yelland, G.A.R., 7-5
Shawn Maczuga, Berwick, Dec Dylan Doran, Stroudsburg, 9-4
Dave Dozack, West Scranton, Fall Louis Yanni, Pocono Mountain West, 1:27
Devin Thyberg, Scranton, Dec Matt Holbrook, Blue Ridge, 9-3
 
Consolation - 7th round
Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, Dec Shawn Maczuga, Berwick, 7-2
Dave Dozack, West Scranton, Dec Devin Thyberg, Scranton, 9-3
 
Championship - Semifinals
Mike Potsko, Hanover Area, Dec Matt Miller, Montgomery, 3-0
Josh Arnone, Honesdale, Fall Kerry Kramer, Shamokin, 2:57
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Kerry Kramer, Shamokin, Dec Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, 5-0
Matt Miller, Montgomery, Dec Dave Dozack, West Scranton, 6-1
 
Finals
7th - Shawn Maczuga, Berwick, Forf Devin Thyberg, Scranton,
5th - Mike Lengel, Selinsgrove, M-Dec Dave Dozack, West Scranton, 9-0
3rd - Matt Miller, Montgomery, Dec Kerry Kramer, Shamokin, 4-3
1st - Josh Arnone, Honesdale, T-Fall Mike Potsko, Hanover Area, 16-1 5:43

Wt: 215
 
Championship - 1st round
Jim Moffit, Souderton, Fall Steve Valkosak, Blue Mountain, 4:57
Eric VanNess, Wallenpaupack, Dec Kevin Beishline, Southern Columbia, 11-4
Bryan Borwell, Pen Argly, Dec Tom Mates, Scranton, 10-4
 
Championship - 2nd round
Kyle Davis, Valley View, Fall Alan Pugh, Dallas, 0:45
Victor Cruz, Coughlin, T-Fall Chad Varner, Berwick, 18-3 4:42
Pete Clifford, Honesdale, Fall Alex Booth, Elizabethtown, 0:33
Kevin McHugh, Lake-Lehman, Dec Jim Moffit, Souderton, 12-8
Andy Tyalha, Lehighton, Fall Tom Edinger, Council Rock, 1:20
Eric VanNess, Wallenpaupack, Fall Rob Woznock, Meyers, 1;17
Sean Baresse, West Scranton, Fall Bobby Wanamaker, East Stroudsburg North, 3:02
Joe Peterson, Wyalusing, Fall Chris Perli, Scranton Prep., 1:08
Allan Batzel, Western Wayne, Fall Steve Modrow, Wyoming Valley West, 1:42
Bob Swier, Springford, M-Dec Bryan Borwell, Pen Argly, 13-1
Larry Gonzalez, G.A.R., Fall Matt Brendle, Montgomery, 0:45
Vince Jackson, Reading, Fall Rob Dowling, Pocono Mountain West, 1:50
Joe Wisgo, Shamokin, Fall Bill Collins, Bangor, 0:52
Nick Tollefson, Crestwood, Fall Antonio Cruz, Bethlehem Catholic, 1:03
Jared Glass, Allentown Dieruff, Dec Troy Kiryluk, Lackawanna Trail, 13-6
Tom Ede, Selinsgrove, Fall Larry Hardy, Blue Ridge, 1:03
 
Consolation - 2nd round
Steve Valkosak, Blue Mountain, Dec Tom Edinger, Council Rock, 2-1
Kevin Beishline, Southern Columbia, Fall Alex Booth, Elizabethtown, 3:52
Tom Mates, Scranton, Fall Troy Kiryluk, Lackawanna Trail, 4:15
 
Championship - 3rd round
Kyle Davis, Valley View, Fall Victor Cruz, Coughlin, 0:47
Pete Clifford, Honesdale, Fall Kevin McHugh, Lake-Lehman, 1:13
Eric VanNess, Wallenpaupack, Fall Andy Tyalha, Lehighton, 3:22
Joe Peterson, Wyalusing, Dec Sean Baresse, West Scranton, 9-3
Allan Batzel, Western Wayne, Fall Bob Swier, Springford, 1:44
Vince Jackson, Reading, Fall Larry Gonzalez, G.A.R., 1:59
Joe Wisgo, Shamokin, Fall Nick Tollefson, Crestwood, 4:41
Tom Ede, Selinsgrove, Fall Jared Glass, Allentown Dieruff, 3:19
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Bobby Wanamaker, East Stroudsburg North, Fall Chris Perli, Scranton Prep., 1:46
Steve Valkosak, Blue Mountain, Fall Rob Woznock, Meyers, 1:56
Kevin Beishline, Southern Columbia, Dec Jim Moffit, Souderton, 6-0
Chad Varner, Berwick, Dec Alan Pugh, Dallas, 12-8
Larry Hardy, Blue Ridge, Fall Tom Mates, Scranton, 0:57
Bill Collins, Bangor, Dec Antonio Cruz, Bethlehem Catholic, 3-2
Rob Dowling, Pocono Mountain West, Fall Matt Brendle, Montgomery, 1:26
Bryan Borwell, Pen Argly, Dec Steve Modrow, Wyoming Valley West, 8-4
 
Consolation - 4th round
Larry Gonzalez, G.A.R., Fall Bobby Wanamaker, East Stroudsburg North, 1:27
Steve Valkosak, Blue Mountain, Dec Bob Swier, Springford, 5-4
Jared Glass, Allentown Dieruff, Dec Kevin Beishline, Southern Columbia, 10-5
Nick Tollefson, Crestwood, Fall Chad Varner, Berwick, 1:51
Kevin McHugh, Lake-Lehman, Fall Larry Hardy, Blue Ridge, 3:28
Victor Cruz, Coughlin, Fall Bill Collins, Bangor, 2:49
Sean Baresse, West Scranton, Fall Rob Dowling, Pocono Mountain West, 3:20
Bryan Borwell, Pen Argly, ID Andy Tyalha, Lehighton,
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Kyle Davis, Valley View, Fall Pete Clifford, Honesdale, 3:19
Joe Peterson, Wyalusing, Fall Eric VanNess, Wallenpaupack, 0:48
Allan Batzel, Western Wayne, Fall Vince Jackson, Reading, 1:22
Tom Ede, Selinsgrove, Fall Joe Wisgo, Shamokin, 5:38
 
Consolation - 5th round
Larry Gonzalez, G.A.R., M-Dec Steve Valkosak, Blue Mountain, 13-5
Nick Tollefson, Crestwood, Dec Jared Glass, Allentown Dieruff, 10-6
Victor Cruz, Coughlin, Dec Kevin McHugh, Lake-Lehman, 5-3
Sean Baresse, West Scranton, Dec Bryan Borwell, Pen Argly, 6-2
 
Consolation - 6th round
Pete Clifford, Honesdale, Fall Larry Gonzalez, G.A.R., 0:58
Eric VanNess, Wallenpaupack, Dec Nick Tollefson, Crestwood, 13-6
Vince Jackson, Reading, Dec Victor Cruz, Coughlin, OT 3-1
Joe Wisgo, Shamokin, Dec Sean Baresse, West Scranton, 5-0
 
Consolation - 7th round
Pete Clifford, Honesdale, Dec Eric VanNess, Wallenpaupack, 4-3
Joe Wisgo, Shamokin, Dec Vince Jackson, Reading, 3-2
 
Championship - Semifinals
Kyle Davis, Valley View, Fall Joe Peterson, Wyalusing, 2:55
Allan Batzel, Western Wayne, Dec Tom Ede, Selinsgrove, 11-8
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Tom Ede, Selinsgrove, Dec Pete Clifford, Honesdale, 3-2
Joe Wisgo, Shamokin, Forf Joe Peterson, Wyalusing,
 
Finals
7th - Eric VanNess, Wallenpaupack, Dec Vince Jackson, Reading, 3-1
5th - Pete Clifford, Honesdale, Forf Joe Peterson, Wyalusing,
3rd - Tom Ede, Selinsgrove, Fall Joe Wisgo, Shamokin, 2:01
1st - Kyle Davis, Valley View, Dec Allan Batzel, Western Wayne, 9-5
 
Wt: 275
 
Championship - 2nd round
Mike Viti, Berwick, Fall Seth Bower, Shamokin, 0:22
Jeff Shrive, West Scranton, Fall Scott Arnold, Lake-Lehman, 1:15
John Hoagland, Southern Columbia, Fall Ray Marvin, Blue Ridge, 0:53
Rob Sibello, Western Wayne, Fall Brendon Hunter, Crestwood, 0:21
Devin Hudachek, Abington Heights, Fall Mike Thatcher, Bangor, 1:24
Gary Iden, Council Rock, Fall John McCue, Dallas, 1:30
Jeremiah Gaffney, Blue Mountain, Fall Derik Belanger, Pocono Mountain West, 4:28
Mike Wilson, Stroudsburg, Fall Richard Smith, Pen Argly, 0:47
Damian Carbone, Meyers, Fall Justin MacIntyre, Bethlehem Catholic, 0:34
Dan Ortiz, Reading, Dec Jesse Strouse, Selinsgrove, 4-3
Neil Slocumb, Scranton Prep., Fall Dan Walton, Coughlin, 1:37
Greg Schantz, Wyalusing, Fall Jeremy Somplasky, Springford, 1:36
Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, Fall Jose Colon, Allentown Dieruff, 3;03
Trevin Cowman, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Felix Canarte, East Stroudsburg North, 0:47
Sal Zummo, Wallenpaupack, Dec Greg Reuther, Scranton, 10-4
Joe Tartar, Lehighton, Fall Josh Gehret, Souderton, 0:46
 
Championship - 3rd round
Mike Viti, Berwick, Fall Jeff Shrive, West Scranton, 1:45
John Hoagland, Southern Columbia, Fall Rob Sibello, Western Wayne, 2:54
Gary Iden, Council Rock, Fall Devin Hudachek, Abington Heights, 3:17
Jeremiah Gaffney, Blue Mountain, Dec Mike Wilson, Stroudsburg, 2-1
Damian Carbone, Meyers, Dec Dan Ortiz, Reading, 7-0
Greg Schantz, Wyalusing, Fall Neil Slocumb, Scranton Prep., 0:28
Trevin Cowman, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, 3:27
Joe Tartar, Lehighton, Fall Sal Zummo, Wallenpaupack, 0:57
 
Consolation - 3rd round
Richard Smith, Pen Argly, Dec Derik Belanger, Pocono Mountain West, 9-3
John McCue, Dallas, Fall Mike Thatcher, Bangor, 3::33
Ray Marvin, Blue Ridge, Fall Brendon Hunter, Crestwood, 0:36
Seth Bower, Shamokin, Fall Scott Arnold, Lake-Lehman, 2:27
Josh Gehret, Souderton, Fall Greg Reuther, Scranton, 2:06
Jose Colon, Allentown Dieruff, Dec Felix Canarte, East Stroudsburg North, 5-2
Dan Walton, Coughlin, Fall Jeremy Somplasky, Springford, 0:47
Jesse Strouse, Selinsgrove, Fall Justin MacIntyre, Bethlehem Catholic, 2:34
 
Consolation - 4th round
Richard Smith, Pen Argly, M-Dec Neil Slocumb, Scranton Prep., 11-3
Dan Ortiz, Reading, Fall John McCue, Dallas, 0:48
Ray Marvin, Blue Ridge, Dec Sal Zummo, Wallenpaupack, 20-14
Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, Fall Seth Bower, Shamokin, 0:30
Josh Gehret, Souderton, Dec Rob Sibello, Western Wayne, 8-5
Jeff Shrive, West Scranton, Fall Jose Colon, Allentown Dieruff, 0:45
Mike Wilson, Stroudsburg, Dec Dan Walton, Coughlin, 6-4
Jesse Strouse, Selinsgrove, ID Devin Hudachek, Abington Heights,
 
Championship - Quarterfinals
Mike Viti, Berwick, Fall John Hoagland, Southern Columbia, 3:00
Jeremiah Gaffney, Blue Mountain, Fall Gary Iden, Council Rock, 4:36
Greg Schantz, Wyalusing, Dec Damian Carbone, Meyers, 4-3
Joe Tartar, Lehighton, Fall Trevin Cowman, Wyoming Valley West, 3:40
 
Consolation - 5th round
Dan Ortiz, Reading, Fall Richard Smith, Pen Argly, 1:53
Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, Fall Ray Marvin, Blue Ridge, 1:23
Josh Gehret, Souderton, Forf Jeff Shrive, West Scranton,
Mike Wilson, Stroudsburg, Fall Jesse Strouse, Selinsgrove, 3:31
 
Consolation - 6th round
John Hoagland, Southern Columbia, Dec Dan Ortiz, Reading, 3-2
Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, Fall Gary Iden, Council Rock, 2:38
Damian Carbone, Meyers, Fall Josh Gehret, Souderton, 2:47
Trevin Cowman, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Mike Wilson, Stroudsburg, 2:20
 
Consolation - 7th round
Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, Fall John Hoagland, Southern Columbia, 1:26
Trevin Cowman, Wyoming Valley West, Dec Damian Carbone, Meyers, 5-3
 
Championship - Semifinals
Mike Viti, Berwick, Dec Jeremiah Gaffney, Blue Mountain, 9-3
Joe Tartar, Lehighton, Fall Greg Schantz, Wyalusing, 3:00
 
Consolation - Semifinals
Greg Schantz, Wyalusing, Fall Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, 4:23
Trevin Cowman, Wyoming Valley West, Fall Jeremiah Gaffney, Blue Mountain, 2:55
 
Finals
7th - Damian Carbone, Meyers, Fall John Hoagland, Southern Columbia, 2:49
5th - Jeremiah Gaffney, Blue Mountain, M-Dec Mike Dietrich, Honesdale, 9-1
3nd - Greg Schantz, Wyalusing, Dec Trevin Cowman, Wyoming Valley West, 13-9
1st - Joe Tartar, Lehighton, Forf Mike Viti, Berwick,

Team Scores
1 - 186.50 Springford
2 - 180.00 Wyalusing
3 - 162.50 Montgomery
4 - 159.50 Reading
5 - 156.50 Honesdale
6 - 140.50 Lake-Lehman
7 - 135.00 Shamokin
8 - 134.50 Stroudsburg
9 - 132.50 Abington Heights
10 - 132.00 Berwick
11 - 129.50 Blue Mountain
12 - 125.00 West Scranton
13 - 122.00 Coughlin
14 - 118.00 Council Rock
15 - 114.00 Pen Argly
16 - 112.50 Crestwood
17 - 108.00 Blue Ridge
18 - 103.50 Western Wayne
19 - 95.00 Wyoming Valley West
20 - 85.50 Lehighton
21 - 81.00 Bangor
22 - 80.00 Selinsgrove
23 - 75.00 East Stroudsburg North
24 - 73.50 Southern Columbia
25 - 70.50 Scranton
26 - 65.00 Hanover Area
27 - 53.50 Meyers
28 - 53.00 Wallenpaupack
29 - 51.50 Pocono Mountain West
30 - 50.00 Valley View
31 - 49.50 Souderton
32 - 48.50 Bethlehem Catholic
33 - 44.50 Mountain View
34 - 43.00 Elk Lake
35 - 39.00 Elizabethtown
36 - 36.50 Dallas
37 - 36.00 G.A.R.
38 - 33.00 Lackawanna Trail
39 - 30.50 Susquehanna
40 - 29.50 Scranton Prep.
41 - 28.00 Allentown Dieruff
42 - 24.00 Palisades