Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1998 Tunkhannock Kiwanis Tournament

Team Standings

  1. Wyalusing (Wy), 256
  2. Lake-Lehman (LL), 177
  3. Honesdale (Hon), 137
  4. Meyers (Mey), 127
  5. Perkiomen Valley (PV), 110
  6. Montrose (Mon), 96.5
  7. Towanda (Tow), 96
  8. Tunkhannock (Tunk), 91
  9. Mountain View (MV), 88
  10. Pittston Area (PA), 85.5
  11. Western Wayne (WW), 75
  12. Delaware Valley (DV), 70
  13. Lackawanna Trail (LT), 42
  14. GAR (GAR), 40
  15. Elk Lake (EL), 35

Top Eight Places

Wt.

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th12

6th

7th

8th

103

Putman (Wy)

Bannon (DV)

End (PV)

Statts (Tow)

Histed (WW)

Lark (Mey)

Gentile (PA)

Bird (LL)

112

Johnson (H)

Muench (Wy)

Vanderpool (To)

Clemons (Mey)

Kubasik (LL)

Morreale (PA)

Rauch (Mon)

Geiger (DV)

119

Raczkowski(LL)

Simansky (WW)

Pickett (Wy)

O'Hara (PA)

Upright (Mon)

Shave (EL)

Phillips (LT)

End (PV)

125

Muench (Wy)

Mabel (DV)

Sidlo (PV)

Maciejczak (LL)

Kellogg (WW)

Josephite (LT)

Wech (MV)

Rombach (Mon)

130

Magee (LL)

Nickeson (Wy)

M. Conte (My)

Upright (Mon)

Norman (DV)

Hancock (MV)

Decker (LT)

Murray (T)

135

Patrick (Wy)

Hunsberger (H)

Montagna (EL)

James (PV)

Higgins (LL)

Edwards (MV)

Chilson (Tow)

Sorensen (LT)

140

Wulff (Wy)

Chulada (H)

Harris (LL)

Phillips (PV)

Yatsko (T)

Forfeit

Delamater (Tow)

Lingobardo(MV)

145

Woodall (PA)

Fitzgerald (Wy)

Saylor (LL)

Otto (Mon)

Daniels (T)

Maynard (PV)

Seber (H)

Bray (LT)

152

Woodall (PA)

Johnson (Wy)

Jim Arnone (H)

Terenzio (WW)

Bonnice (Mon)

Nonnemacher(T)

Davis (GAR)

Pitcavage (LL)

160

Geiger (My)

Joe Arnone (H)

Putnam (Wy)

Lyons (GAR)

Reid (T)

Cobb (MV)

Carley (Mon)

Corliss (PV)

171

Webster (To)

MacMillan (T)

Geoghegan (DV)

Smith (PV)

Shupp (LT)

Fisk (Wy)

Hislop (LL)

Forfeit

189

Henry (Wy)

Johnson (T)

Matulevich (MV)

Rosengrant (My)

Hawley (Mon)

Bawiec (GAR)

Harris (LL)

Monaco (PV)

275

Doyle (My)

Kehler (LL)

Lavoie (MV)

DeGroat (H)

Rider (Tow)

Sorenson (Mon)

Nelson (WW)

Jennings (EL)

Outstanding Wrestler Award -- James Woodall (152) Pittston Area

Championship Rounds

First Round

103
Jon Lark (MY) bye;
Steve Franko (TU) pinned Jeremy Shelton (HO) 5:50;
Adam Histed (WW) bye;
Niles Putnam (WY) pinned Ralph Mangan (LT) 0:14;
Craig Statts (TO) pinned Nate Williams (MO) 1:04;
Mike Bannon (DV) bye;
Joe Gentile (PA) pinned Jon Bird (LL) 1:12;
Vine End (PV) bye.

112
Derrick Johnson
(HO) bye;
Matt Morreale (PA) bye;
Adam Rauch (MO) bye;
Gene Clemons (MY) pinned Matt Welch (MV) 0:53;
Ross Muench (WY) bye;
Aaron Kubasik (LL) pinned Bo Beeman (TU) 0:25;
Steve Geiger (DV) bye;
Joel Vanderpool (TO) bye.

119
Nick Raczkowski (LL) pinned Ken Janiszewski (TU) 0:45;
Jeff Phillips (LT) dec. Eric End (PV) 8-4 OT;
Pat O'Hara (PA) bye;
Reed Shave (EL) dec. Adam Hughes (MY) 8-2;
Chad Upright (MO) tech. fall Eric Bennett (TO) 18-2, 6:00;
Clint Pickett (WY) pinned Steve Bryant (HO) 4:43;
Joe Harrison (GAR) bye;
Tim Simanski (WW) pinned Dan Adamo (DV) 1:08.

125
Kent Muench (WY) bye;
Bryan Wech (MV) pinned Craig Bodie (HO) 3:38;
Mike Sidlo (PV) maj. dec. Alex Josephite (LT) 9-1;
CJ Kellog (WY) pinned Brian Cook (WW) 5:04;
Kevin Behm (MY) tech. fall Joe Healey (PA) 18-3;
Mike Mabel (DV) maj. dec. Rob Houser (TU) 9-0;
Nick Rombach (MO) dec. Matt Diliberto (GAR) 6-2;
Jason Maciejczak (LL) bye.

130
Gabe Nickeson (WY) maj. dec. Ken Hancock (MV) 13-3;
Dustin Murray (TU) bye;
Brian Upright (MO) pinned Dustin Holl (HO) 2:36;
Matt Norman (DV) pinned Tony Pachick (GAR) :23;
Matt Magee (LL) pinned Russ Weaver (WW) 4:35;
Austin Decker (LT) dec. Andrew DiPiano (PV) 9-4;
Bill Vassel (PA) bye;
Mike Conte (MY) tech. fall Tony Allen (TO) 17-1.

135
Dave Patrick (WY) bye;
John Suchoski (GAR) pinned Bryan McDade (PA) 2:47;
Matt James (PV) pinned Keith Parker (DV) 1:15;
Brad Edwards (MV) pinned Roger Chilson (TO) 5:39;
Warren Montagna (EL) pinned Shawn Wettstein (TU) 3:19;
Tony Holsander (MO) bye;
Jim Higgins (LL) pinned Dan Scott (MY) 3:14;
Todd Hunsberger (HO) pinned Jared Sorenson (LT) 2:34.

140
Tom Wulff (WY) pinned Rich Walker (WW) 3:32;
Jed Delamater (TO) bye;
Justin Harris (LL) maj. dec. Jason Middleton (GAR) 13-4;
Justin Phillips (PV) pinned Cody Quick (LT) 3:49;
Tony Mercadante (MY) bye;
Chris Yatsko (TU) dec. Steve DeRanchio (MO) 2-0;
Jeff Lingobardo (MV) pinned Bill Dewar (DV) 3:33;
Ryan Chulada (HO) bye.

145
Jason Woodall (PA) bye;
Ed Seber (HO) dec. Craig Bray (LT) 5-4;
Bob Daniels (TU) pinned Nate Johnson (TO) 3:57;
Jeff Otto (MO) tech. fall Jeff Zick (MV) 16-0;
Sam Saylor (LL) maj. dec. Mark Diliberto (GAR) 12-4;
Brad Maynard (PV) bye;
Adam Kizer (WW) bye;
Craig Fitzgerald (WY) pinned Eric Popky (MY) 1:05.

152
James Woodall (PA) pinned Ken Kwarcinski (MY) 3:41;
John Pitcavage (LL) bye;
Mark Nonnemaker (TU) bye;
JR Terenzio (WW) pinned Aaron Lazar (LT) 2:39;
Jim Arnone (HO) bye;
Jesse Bonnice (MO) bye;
Sean Davis (GAR) bye;
Justin Johnson (WY) pinned Mark Knechel (PV) 1:00.

160
Jim Geiger (MY) bye;
Matt Corliss (PV) dec. Dave Delong (LL) 4-3;
Allen Reid (TU) bye;
Matt Cobb (MV) pinned AJ Gordan (PA) 0:22;
Joe Arnone (HO) bye;
Jeremiah Carley (MO) maj dec Jayson Zimmerman (DV) 12-2;
Louis Lyons (GAR) pinned Travis Hollister (WW) 0:45;
Bud Putnam (WY) bye.

171
Lynn MacMillan (TU) maj. dec. John Evarts (WW) 12-4;
John Fisk (WY) pinned Mike Collis (GAR) 3:41;
Curt Kiehl (MO) tech. fall Dave Thompson (MY) 16-1, 4:26;
Bob Shupp (LT) bye;
Tim Smith (PV) pinned Rick Hislop (LL) 5:47;
Nick Webster (Tow) pinned Ed Correll (MV) 3:21;
Ben Beveridge (HO) pinned Matt McDonnell (PA) 0:25;
Chris Geoghegan (DV) bye.

189
John Henry (WY) bye;
Jayson Harris (LL) pinned Jason Shane (DV) 1:29;
Josh Matulevich (MV) pinned Aaron Slick (LT) 1:35;
Dan Rosengrant (MY) pinned Brad Smith (TO) 1:05;
Marc Johnson (TU) bye;
Mark Monaco (PV) pinned Will Keyes (HO) 3:00;
Jack Baweic (GAR) pinned Trent Anton (WW) 4:21;
Andy Hawley (MO) bye.

275
Gary LaVoie (MV) dec. Jon Miller (TU) 3-1;
Rich DeGroat (HO) bye;
Dan Nelson (WW) pinned Ron Burd (DV) 3:00;
Matt Kehler (LL) pinned Carmen Falcone (PV) 1:28;
Justin Jennings (EL) pinned John Stuffle (LT) 1:53;
Aaron Rider (TO) bye;
Steve Sorenson (MO) pinned Chris Cogswell (WY) 3:55;
Kevin Doyle (MY) pinned Joby Touminelli (PA) 0:50.

Championship Quarterfinals

103
Lark (MY) pinned Franko (TU) 2:45;
Putnam (WY) dec. Histed (WW) 7-0;
Bannon (DV) dec. Statts (TU) 14-7;
End (PV) pinned Gentile (PA) 0:20.

112
Johnson (HO) pinned Morreale (PA) 1:04;
Clemons (MY) pinned Ruach (MO) 3:01;
Muench (WY) dec. Kubasik (LL) 11-4;
Vanderpool (TO) maj. dec. Geiger (DV) 11-0.

119
Raczkowski (LL) dec. Phillips (LT) 10-4;
O'Hara (PA) dec. Shave (EL) 8-1;
Pickett (WY) dec. Upright (MO) 7-2;
Simanski (WW) maj. dec. Harrison (GAR) 10-1.

125
Muench (WY) pinned Wech (MV) 4:55;
Sidlo (PV) dec. Kellogg (WW) 10-5;
Mabel (DV) dec. Behm (MY) 7-2;
Maciejczak (LL) pinned Rombach (MO) 3:39.

130
Nickeson (WY) pinned Murray (TU) 4:26;
Upright (MO) dec. Norman (DV) 4-0;
Magee (LL) pinned Decker (LT) 0:28;
Conte (MY) pinned Vassel (PA) 0:16.

135
Patrick (WY) pinned Suchoski (GAR) 3:39;
James (PV) pinned Edwards (MV) 3:11;
Montagna (EL) pinned Holsander (MO) 2:32;
Hunsberger (HO) dec. Higgins (LL) 11-6.

140
Wulff (WY) pinned Delamater (TO) 1:31;
Phillips (PV) dec. Harris (LL) 10-3;
Mercadante (MY) dec. Yatsko (TU) 7-6;
Chulada (HO) dec. Lingobardo (MV) 4-2.

145
Woodall (PA) pinned Seber (HO) 2:32;
Otto (MO) dec. Daniels (TU) 5-1;
Saylor (LL) pinned Maynard (PV) 4:19;
Fitzgerald (WY) by default over Kizer (WW) 2:10.

152
Woodall (PA) tech. fall Pitcavage (LL) 18-2, 4:00;
Terenzio (WW) pinned Nonnemaker (TU) 5:53;
Arnone (HO) maj. dec. Bonnice (MO) 14-1;
Johnson (WY) tech. fall Davis (GAR) 16-1, 4:46.

160
Geiger (MY) pinned Corliss (PV) 1:11;
Reid (TU) dec. Cobb (MV) 6-2;
Arnone (HO) pinned Carley (MO) 0:33;
Putnam (WY) maj. dec. Lyons (GAR) 11-3.

171
MacMillan (TU) pinned Fisk (WY) 0:44;
Shupp (LT) pinned Kiehl (MO) 1:54;
Webster (TO) pinned Smith (PV) 4:52;
Geoghegan (DV) dec. Beveridge (HO) 8-3.

189
Henry
(WY) tech. fall Harris (LL) 16-0;
Rosengrant (MY) dec. Matulevich (MV) 8-7;
Johnson (TU) pinned Monaco (PV) 0:37;
Hawley (MO) pinned Bawiec (GAR) 2:36.

275
DeGroat (HO) pinned LaVoie (MV) 5:22;
Kehler (LL) pinned Nelson (WW) 4:20;
Rider (TO) pinned Jennings (EL) 5:55;
Doyle (MY) pinned Sorenson (MO) 2:19.

Championship Semi-Finals

103
Niles Putnam
(Wy) dec. Jon Lark (Mey), 10-5;
Mike Bannon (DV) dec. Vince End (PV), 5-2.

112
Derrick Johnson
(Hon) maj. dec. Gene Clemons (Mey), 15-5;
Ross Muench (Wy) dec. Joel Vanderpool (Tow), 4-3.

119
Nick Raczkowski
(LL) dec. Pat O'Hara (PA), 5-2;
Tim Simanski (WW) dec. Clint Pickett (Wy), 1-0.

125
Kent Muench (Wy) dec. Mike Sidlo (PV), 4-0;
Mike Mabel (DV) dec. Jason Maciejczak (LL), 2-0.

130
Gabe Nickeson (Wy) dec. Brian Upright (Mon), 8-4;
Matt Magee (LL) dec. Mike Conte (Mey), 7-2.

135
Dave Patrick (Wy) maj. dec. Matt James (PV);
Todd Hunsberger (Hon) maj. dec. Warren Montagna (EL), 12-2.

140
Tom Wulff
(Wy) pinned Justin Phillips (PV), 1:20;
Ryan Chulada (Hon) maj. dec. Anthony Mercadante (Mey), 12-0.

145
Jason Woodall
(PA) pinned Jeff Otto (Mon), 2:43;
Craig Fitzgerald (Wy) dec. Sam Saylor (LL), 12-6.

152
James Woodall (PA) tech. fall J.R. Terenzio (WW), 19-4;
Justin Johnson (Wy) dec. Jim Arnone (Hon), 5-1.

160
Jim Geiger
(Mey) pinned Allen Reid (Tunk), 0:41;
Joe Arnone (Hon) dec. Bud Putnam (Wy), 5-3.

171
Lynn MacMillan (Tunk) pinned Bob Shupp (LT), 4:44;
Nick Webster (Tow) dec. Chris Geoghegan (DV), 4-3.

189
John Henry
(Wy) maj. dec. Dan Rosengrant (Mey), 10-0;
Marc Johnson (Tunk) maj. dec. Andy Hawley (Mon), 15-4.

275
Matt Kehler (LL) dec. Ryan DeGroat (Hon), 13-9;
Kevin Doyle (Mey) pinned Aaron Rider (Tow), 3:15.

Championship Finals

103 -- Putnam maj. dec. Bannon, 10-0.

112 -- Johnson dec. Muench, 6-2.

119 -- Raczkowski dec. Simanski, 12-6.

125 -- Muench pinned Mabel, 5:08.

130 -- Magee dec. Nickeson, 5-2.

135 -- Patrick pinned Hunsberger, 1:50.

140 -- Wulff dec. Chulada, 4-0.

145 -- Woodall dec. Fitzgerald, 12-9.

152 -- Woodall dec. Johnson, 14-7.

160 -- Geiger pinned Arnone, 3:53.

171 -- Webster dec. MacMillan, 5-3 OT.

189 -- Henry dec. Johnson, 2-1.

275 -- Doyle dec. Kehler, 7-5.


Consolation Rounds

First Consolation Round

103
none

112
none

119
End (PV) pinned Janiszewski (TU) 1:53;
Bennett (TO) dec. Bryant (HO) 5-1.

125
Josephite (LT) dec. Cook (TO) 4-0;
Healey (PA) tech. fall Houser (TU) 20-4.

130
Holl (HO) pinned Pachick (GAR) 4:17;
DiPiano (PV) dec. Weaver (WW) 7-1.

135
Chilson (TO) dec. Parker (PV) 10-3;
Sorenson (LT) dec. Scott (MY) 5-4.

140
Middleton (GAR) dec. Quick (LT) 15-13 OT.

145
Johnson (TO) pinned Zick (MV) 2:54.

152
none

160
none

171
Evarts (WW) pinned Collins (GAR) 0:44;
Hislop (LL) maj. dec. Correll (MV) 13-2.

189
Smith (TO) pinned Slick (LT) 0:59.

275
Falcone (PV) pinned Burd (DV) 2:44;
Touminelli (PA) pinned Cogswell (WY) 1:50.

Second Consolation Round

103
Gentile (PA) pinned Shelton (HO) 0:46;
Statts (TO) pinned Mangan (LT) 0:24;
Histed (WW) pinned Williams (MO) 1:41;
Bird (LL) dec. Franko (TU) 11-9.

112
Geiger (DV) bye;
Kubasik (LL) pinned Wech (MV) 1:30;
Rauch (MO) pinned Beeman (TU) 1:41;
Morreale (PA) bye.

119 -- End (PV) dec. Harrison (GAR) 10-7;
Upright (MO) dec. Hughes (MY) 6-1;
Shave (EL) pinned Bennett (TO) 0:43;
Phillips (LT) pinned Adamo (DV) 1:57.

125
Rombach (MO) dec. Bodie (HO) 6-5;
Josephite (LT) dec. Behm (MY) 6-2;
Kellogg (WY) pinned Healey (PA) 4:17;
Wech (MV) dec. Diliberto (GAR) 2-0.

130
Hancock (MV) pinned Vassel (PA) 1:26;
Decker (LT) maj. dec. Holl (HO) 11-2;
Norman (DV) maj. dec. DiPiano (PV) 9-0;
Murray (TU) pinned Allen (TO) 0:22.

135
Higgins (LL) pinned McDade (PA) 1:55;
Chilson (TO) pinned Holsander (MO) 1:20;
Edwards (MV) pinned Wettstein (TU) 2:30;
Sorenson (LT) pinned Suchoski (GAR) 4:11.

140
Lingobardo (MV) pinned Walker (WW) 1:10;
Yatsko (TU) dec. Middleton (GAR) 6-3;
Harris (LL) pinned DeRanchio (MO) 2:03;
Dewar (DV) pinned Delamater (TO) 0:58.

145
Bray (LT) won by default over Kizer (WW);
Maynard (PV) dec. Johnson (TO) 5-3 OT;
Daniels (TU) pinned Diliberto (GAR) 4:26;
Seber (HO) pinned Popky (MY) 4:23.

152 -- Davis (GAR) pinned Kwarcinski (MY) 1:45;
Bonnice (MO) pinned Lazar (LT) 2:45;
Nonnemaker (TU) bye;
Pitcavage (LL) dec. Knechel (PV) 5-2.

160
Lyons (GAR) pinned Delong (LL) 3:30;
Carley (MO) pinned Gordan (PA) 0:29;
Cobb (MV) pinned Zimmerman (DV) 2:29;
Corliss (PV) pinned Hollister (WW) 0:47.

171
Beveridge (HO) dec. Evarts (WW) 6-2;
Smith (PV) pinned Thompson (MY) 1:37;
Hislop (LL) pinned Kiehl (MO) 2:00;
Fisk (WY) pinned McDonnell (PA) 0:30.

189
Bawiec (GAR) pinned Shane (DV) 0:29;
Monaco (PV) pinned Smith (TO) 2:17;
Matulevich (MV) pinned Keyes (HO) 1:44;
Harris (LL) pinned Anton (WW) 3:59.

275
Sorenson (MO) pinned Miller (TU) 4:10;
Jennings (EL) pinned Falcone (PV) 2:35;
Nelson (WW) pinned Stuffle (LT) 0:46;
LaVoie (MV) pinned Touminelli (PA) 3:21.

Consolations Quarter-Finals

103
Craig Statts (Tow) dec. Joe Gentile (PA), 8-7;
Adam Histed (WW) pinned Jon Bird (LL), 3:52.

112
Aaron Kubasik (LL) pinned Steve Geiger (DV), 0:26;
Matt Morreale (PA) maj. dec. Adam Rauch (Mon), 14-1.

119
Chad Upright (Mon) dec. Eric End (PV), 5-3;
Reed Shave (EL) dec. Jeff Phillips (LT), 1-0.

125
Alex Josephite (LT) pinned Nick Rombach (Mon), 4:38;
C.J. Kellogg (WW) dec. Bryan Wech (MV), 2-1.

130
Ken Hancock (MV) dec. Austin Decker (LT), 8-6;
Matt Norman (DV) pinned Dustin Murray (Tunk), 3:56.

135
Jim Higgins (LL) dec. Roger Chilson (Tow), 5-1;
Brad Edwards (MV) pinned Jared Sorenson (LT), 4:44.

140
Chris Yatsko (Tunk) dec. Jeff Lingobardo (MV), 10-6;
Justin Harris (LL) pinned Jed Delamater (Tow), 2:28.

145
Brad Maynard (PV) pinned Greg Bray (LT), 2:12;
Bob Daniels (Tunk) maj. dec. Ed Seber (Hon), 13-4.

152
Jesse Bonnice (Mon) dec. Sean Davis (GAR), 10-8;
Mark Nonnemaker (Tunk) dec. John Pitcavage (LL), 7-3.

160
Louis Lyons (GAR) pinned Jeremiah Carley (Mon), 4:54;
Matt Cobb (MV) pinned Matt Corliss (PV), 1:33.

171
Tim Smith (PV) dec. Ben Beveridge (Hon), 4-1;
Josh Fisk (Wy) dec. Rick Hislop (LL), 4-1.

189
Jack Bawiec (GAR) pinned Mark Monaco (PV), 0:59;
Josh Matulevich (MV) maj. dec. Jayson Harris, 10-1.

275
Steve Sorenson (Mon) dec. Justin Jennings (EL), 5-0;
Gary Lavoie (MV) maj. dec. Dan Nelson (WW), 11-3.

Consolation Semifinals

103
Statts pinned Lark, 3:26;
End dec. Histed, 4-3.

112
Clemons dec. Kubasik, 6-4;
Vanderpool pinned Morreale, 3:41.

119
O'Hara dec. Upright, 13-5;
Pickett dec. Shave, 5-0.

125
Sidlo dec. Josephite, 4-3;
Maciejczak dec. Kellogg, 4-3.

130
Upright pinned Hancock, 1:32;
Conte pinned Norman, 2:25.

135
James dec. Higgins, 4-3;
Montagna dec. Edwards, 4-3.

140
Phillips dec. Yatsko, 8-4;
Harris dec. Mercadante, 4-2.

145
Otto dec. Maynard, 6-3;
Saylor dec. Daniels, 5-2.

152
Terenzio maj. dec. Bonnice, 11-3;
Arnone pinned Nonnemaker, 2:00.

160
Lyons dec. Reid, 4-3;
Putnam maj. dec. Cobb, 10-1.

171
Smith dec. Shupp, 3-1;
Geoghegan maj. dec. Fisk, 9-0.

189
Rosengrant dec. Bawiec, 8-6;
Matulevich pinned Hawley, 6:21.

275
DeGroat pinned Sorenson, 3:44;
Lavoie dec. Rider, 3-1.

1st PLACE
103 Putnam (Wy) dec. Bannon (DV), 10-0.
112 Johnson (H) dec. Muench (Wy), 8-2.
119 Raczkowski (LL) dec. Simansky (WW), 12-6.
125 Muench (Wy) pinned Mabel (DV), 5:08.
130 Magee (LL) dec. Nickeson (Wy), 5-2.
135 Patrick (Wy) pinned Hunsberger (H), 1:50.
140 Wulff (Wy) dec. Chulada (H), 4-0.
145 Woodall (Wy) dec. Fitzgerald (Wy), 12-9.
152 Woodall (PA) dec. Johnson (Wy), 14-7.
160 Geiger (Mey) pinned Arnone (H), 3:53.
171 Webster (Tow) dec. MacMillan (T), 5-3, 0:39 into ot.
189 Henry (Wy) dec. Johnson (T), 2-1.
275 Doyle (Mey) dec. Kehler (LL), 7-5.

3rd PLACE
103 End (PV) pinned Statts (Tow), 2:23.
112 Vanderpool (Tow) dec. Clemons (Mey), 8-0.
119 Pickett (Wy) dec. OHara (PA), 9-0.
125 Sidlo (PV) dec. Maciejczak (LL), 1-0.
130 Conte (Mey) dec. Upright (Mon), 5:40.
135 Montagna (EL) dec. James (PV), 6-4.
140 Harris (LL) pinned Phillips (PV), 2:15.
145 Saylor (LL) rideout Otto (Mon), 2-2.
152 Arnone (H) dec. Terenzio (WW), 7-3.
160 Putnam (Wy) dec. Lyons (GAR), 6-2.
171 Geoghegan (DV) pinned Smith (PV), 1:30.
189 Matulevich (MV) dec. Rosengrant (M), 6-1 (ot).
275 Lavoie (MV) dec. DeGroat (H), 4-1.

5th PLACE
103 Histed (WW) dec. Lark (Mey), 4-3.
112 Kubasik (LL) pinned Morreale (PA), 2:29.
119 Upright (Mon) dec. Shave (EL), 4-1.
125 Kellogg (WW) dec. Josephite (LT), 8-2.
130 Norman (DV) dec. Hancock (MV), 12-5.
135 Higgins (LL) pinned Edwards (MV), 5:25.
140 Yatsko (T) by forfeit.
145 Daniels (T) dec. Maynard (PV), 10-4.
152 Bonnice (Mon) pinned Nonnemacher (T), 3:57.
160 Reid (T) dec. Cobb (MV), 8-2.
171 Shupp (LT) dec. Fisk (Wy), 13-1.
189 Hawley (Mon) dec. Bawiec (GAR), 7-2.
275 Rider (Tow) pinned Sorenson (Mon), 4:30.

7th PLACE
103 Gentile (PA) dec. Bird (LL), 15-8.
112 Rauch (Mon) pinned Geiger (DV), 1:17.
119 Phillips (LT) dec. End (PV), 10-4.
125 Wech (MV) pinned Rombach (Mon), 1:39.
130 Decker (LT) dec. Murray (T), 10-8.
135 Chilson (Tow) pinned Sorensen (LT), 4:30.
140 Delamater (Tow) dec. Lingobardo (MV), 7-2.
145 Seber (H) pinned Bray (LT), 3:53.
152 Davis (GAR) dec. Pitcavage (LL), 15-5.
160 Carley (Mon) pinned Corliss (PV), 3:59.
171 Hislop (LL) by forfeit.
189 Harris (LL) dec. Monaco (PV), 5-3.
275 Nelson (WW) pinned Jennings (EL), 3:33.

OFFICIALS

Karl Stanton, Tim McGinley, Walt Markowski, Jim Desiderio, Joe Bartell, Dwight Barbacci.