Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Class AA Northeast Regional @ Williamsport High School

KEY: Benton (BE), Bishop O'Hara (BOH), Bloomsburg (BL), Blue Ridge (BR), Canton (CA), CentralColumbia (CC), Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (CM), Dallas (DA), Danville (DN), Elk Lake (EL), GAR (GAR), HanoverArea (HA), Hughesville (HU), Lackawanna Trail (LT), Lake-Lehman (LL), Lewisburg (LE), Liberty (LI), Line Mountain (LM), Loyalsock (LO), Meyers (MY), Middleburg (MD), Mifflinburg (MF), Milton (MI), Montoursville (ML), Montgomery (MT), Montrose (MO), Mount Carmel (MC), Mountain View (MV), Nanticoke (NA), Sayre (SA), Scranton Prep (SP), South Williamsport (SW), Southern Columbia (SC), Susquehanna (SU), Towanda (TO), Troy (TR), Warrior Run (WR), West Snyder (WS), Western Wayne (WW), Williamson (WI), Wyalusing (WY).

103

4-1 Chris Fleeger, So. 26-0 (LO) vs.
4-4 Mike Kreisher, Fr. 22-7 (BL)

4-3 Mark Piermattei, Fr. 25-10 (LM) vs.
2-2 Tim Simansky, Fr. 23-6 (WW)

4-2 Jon Shilling, Sr. 22-7 (SW) vs.
2-3 Eric Jenner, Fr. 20-8 (EL)

4-5 Dave Thomas, Fr. 17-12 (WR) vs.
2-1 Nick Raczkowski, Jr. 28-1 (LL)

112

4-1 Nick Rockwell, 28-1 (CA) vs.
4-4 Ben Laudermilch, 24-6 (NE)

4-3 Nick Leshock, 26-4 (SC) vs.
2-2 Brian Kelly, Sr. 22-6 (SU)

4-2 John Hohmann, 30-2 (CC) vs.
2-3 Jim Lewis, Fr. 25-7 (BR)

4-5 Justin Long, 29-5, (LM) vs.
2-1 Mike Konetski, Jr. 26-5 (HA)

119

4-1 BJ Wise, Jr. 30-0 (BE) vs.
4-4 Chris Tingley, Sr. 20-8 (ML);

4-3 PJ Sargent, Jr. 28-2 (SC) vs.
2-2 Matt Hill, Sr. 19-3 (BOH)

4-2 Mike Snyder, Sr. 27-7 (MI) vs.
2-3 Vince Carbonaro, Jr. 18-12 (HA)

4-5 Frank Noviello, So. 24-4 (SW) vs.
2-1 Jason Maciejczak, Jr. 28-6 (LL)

125

4-1 Tom Waldron, Jr. 27-0 (LO) vs.
4-4 Dustin Manotti, Fr. 25-9 (MF)

4-3 Justin Zechman, Sr. 28-3 (WS) vs.
2-2 Matt Magee, Jr. 28-6 (LL)

4-2 David Patrick, So. 26-2 (WY) vs.
2-3 Joe Williams, Sr. 26-5 (WW)

4-5 Tyler Sechrist, Jr. 23-8 (CA) vs.
2-1 Bob Voytek, So. 24-3 (SP)

130

4-1 Brian Roberts, Jr. 27-3 (CA) vs.
4-4 Gabe Nickerson, Jr. 22-2, (WY);

4-3 Wayde Kolb, Sr. 22-6 (BE) vs.
2-2 Derek Sheruda, Fr. 23-3 (NA)

4-2 Bradley Keister Sr. 28-1, (WS) vs.
2-3 Justin Harris, Jr. 21-12 (LL)

4-5 Jason Wharton, Jr. 28-8 (BL) vs.
2-1 Garrett Ciotoli, So. 23-5 (SU)

135

4-1 Tom Wulff, Jr. 27-1 (WY) vs.
4-4 Pat McCarty, Jr. 18-6 (CA);

4-3 Robert Petty, Sr. 26-6 (MD) vs.
2-2 Howard Jacoby, Sr. 25-7 (LT)

4-2 Ron Lentini, Fr. 14-2 (MC) vs.
2-3 Adam Kizer, So. 23-6 (WW)

4-5 Emil Hohmann, Sr. 23-10 (CC) vs.
2-1 Eric Maciejczak, Sr. 29-1 (LL)

140

4-1 Corey Aucker, Sr. 27-2 (MD) vs.
4-4 Malachi Shaffer, Sr. 23-10, (LM)

4-3 Justin Johnson, So. 25-3 (WY) vs.
2-2 Jim Stiles, Sr. 23-4 (WW)

4-2 Chris Dangle, Sr. 20-3 (ML) vs.
2-3 Jarod Potsko, So. 19-6 (HA)

4-5 Jeremy Betz, Sr. 25-2 (WR) vs.
2-1 Sam Saylor, Jr. 23-10 (LL)

145

4-1 Max Shingara, Jr. 32-1 (LM) vs.
4-4 Brian Keister, So. 24-8 (WS);

4-3 Craig Pequignot, Jr. 22-5 (LI) vs.
2-2 Matt Potsko, Sr. 19-7 (HA)

4-2 Gabe Webster, Sr. 28-1 (SA) vs.
2-3 Matt Richards, Sr. 19-8 (GA)

4-5 Matt Allabach, Jr. 18-8 (WR) vs.
2-1 Bob Shupp, So. 27-7 (LT)

152

4-1 Jeremy Merell, Sr. 24-2 (DN) vs.
4-4 Brian Knorr, Sr. 25-8 (CM);

4-3 Brad Peters, Sr. 18-2 (ML) vs.
2-2 Jim Geiger, Jr. 19-9 (MY)

4-2 Jarod Alexander, Sr. 27-5 (SA) vs.
2-3 Louis Lyons, So. 10-4 (GA)

4-5 Shawn Smith, Sr. 22-10 (HU) vs.
2-1 Jesse Martinez, Sr. 30-0 (HA)

160

4-1 Lenny Yocum, Sr. 23-10 (MI) vs.
4-4 Andy Watkins, 27-6 (SA)

4-3 Mike Greenberg, Jr. 29-1 (CA) vs.
2-2 Jesse Thurston, Jr. 24-5 (BR)

4-2 Greg Knouse, Jr. 27-3 (MD) vs.
2-3 Curt Keihl, Jr. 24-8 (MO)

4-5 Eric Steffin, Jr. 26-6 (SC) vs.
2-1 Matt Orner, Jr. 25-3 (SU)

171

4-1 Steve Sinkovich, Jr. 29-1 (MC) vs.
4-4 Shaun Gaul, So. 23-11 (SC)

4-3 Ryan Wetzel, Jr. 29-5 (LE) vs.
2-2 Jason Lavelle, Sr. (GAR)

4-2 Matt Lee. Sr. 25-4, (TR) vs.
2-3 Josh Matulevich, Jr. 20-9 (MV)

4-5 Keith Mullane, Sr. 24-6 (WY) vs.
2-1 Jason Schlingman, Sr. 30-0 (MY)

189

4-1 Dan Knouse, Sr. 26-4 (MD) vs.
4-4 Mike Sinkovich, Jr. 19-6 (MC)

4-3 John Henry, Jr. 26-3 (WY) vs.
2-2 Matt Gingo, Jr. 25-2 (DA)

4-2 Nick McDivitt, Sr. 21-2 (WI vs.
2-3 Mick Konigus, Sr. 25-12 (LL)

4-5 Matt Bennett, Fr. 22-9 (MT) vs.
2-1 Matt Rhoades, Sr. 28-3 (LT)

275

4-1 Kyle Whittaker, Sr. 32-2 (MF) vs.
4-4 Tyler Woolever, Sr. 22-7 (LO)

4-3 Ben James, Sr. 18-5 (SW) vs.
2-2 Charlie Welch, Sr. 27-1 (MO)

4-2 Jeremy Young, Sr. 29-1 (BE) vs.
2-3 Gary Lavoie, Jr. 17-13 (MV)

4-5 Zach Latsha, Jr. 21-6 (LM) vs.
2-1 John Hooper, Sr. 27-1 (GAR)